AFC Totton vs Walton & Hersham head-to-head
AFC Totton
Walton & HershamAFC Totton vs Walton & Hersham: the head-to-head in numbers
AFC Totton and Walton & Hersham have met once in our records since 2026. AFC Totton won 0, Walton & Hersham won 1 and 0 games finished level. The latest meeting was on Saturday, 10 October 2026 (National League South): AFC Totton 0–1 Walton & Hersham.
The fixture averages 1.0 goals per game. Both teams scored in 0% of the meetings, and 0% produced three goals or more. When AFC Totton host this fixture they have won 0 of 1 meetings.
AFC Totton have 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 1 and conceding 12. Walton & Hersham have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches, scoring 7 and conceding 7.
Last meetings
- 10 Oct 2026 · National League SouthAFC Totton0–1Walton & HershamWalton & Hersham
Current form
This season
- 0.7·0.8Goals scored per matchAFC Totton 0.7 · Walton & Hersham 0.8
- 52%Over 2.5 goalsAFC Totton 46% · Walton & Hersham 58%
Latest results
AFC Totton
- LFolkestone Invicta 2–1 AFC Totton17 Oct 2026 · National League South
- LEbbsfleet United 5–0 AFC Totton13 Oct 2026 · National League South
- LAFC Totton 0–1 Walton & Hersham10 Oct 2026 · National League South
- LDover 2–0 AFC Totton26 Sept 2026 · National League South
- LAFC Totton 0–2 Gloucester City19 Sept 2026 · FA Cup
Walton & Hersham
- WAFC Totton 0–1 Walton & Hersham10 Oct 2026 · National League South
- WBraintree 1–3 Walton & Hersham06 Oct 2026 · National League South
- DWalton & Hersham 2–2 Farnborough26 Sept 2026 · National League South
- LWalton & Hersham 0–3 Horsham19 Sept 2026 · FA Cup
- DTruro City 1–1 Walton & Hersham12 Sept 2026 · National League South
AFC Totton vs Walton & Hersham questions
Who has the better head-to-head record, AFC Totton or Walton & Hersham?
Walton & Hersham leads the recent head-to-head with 1 wins to 0, with 0 matches drawn.
How many goals are scored when AFC Totton and Walton & Hersham meet?
The last 1 meetings averaged 1 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.
When do AFC Totton and Walton & Hersham play next?
No meeting is currently scheduled. This page updates as soon as one is.
What is the biggest win in AFC Totton vs Walton & Hersham?
Walton & Hersham won 1–0 on Saturday, 10 October 2026 (National League South), the widest winning margin in our records.
What was the last result between AFC Totton and Walton & Hersham?
AFC Totton 0–1 Walton & Hersham, on Saturday, 10 October 2026 (National League South).