Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Ligat Ha'al
  3. Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Maccabi Petah Tikva

Prediction • Ligat Ha'al·Hapoel Ramat Gan·Maccabi Petah Tikva

Ligat Ha'al
Ligat Ha'al
Oct 24, 2026
17:00
Hapoel Ramat Gan

Hapoel Ramat Gan

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED WINNER
Maccabi Petah Tikva

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Away
Win Probabilities
33%
Hapoel Ramat Gan
26%
Draw
41%
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Home3.0333%
Draw3.8526%
Away2.4441%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Maccabi Petah Tikva are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Maccabi Petah Tikva.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Hapoel Ramat Gan
/10
0.0Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat Gan
FormLatest first
LLWL
Win Rate25%
Maccabi Petah Tikva
FormLatest first
LLLL
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageHapoel Ramat Gan+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Hapoel Ramat Gan
Home

Hapoel Ramat Gan

Form
LLWLL
Latest first
13
Pos
3
Pts
-9
Goal Diff
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Away

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Form
WLLLL
Latest first
9
Pos
6
Pts
-4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Ligat Ha'al

League Statistics

Ligat Ha'al • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
6510186+1216
2
Maccabi Haifa
6501168+815
3
Hapoel Tel Aviv
6411145+913
4
Hapoel Beer Sheva
6411107+313
5
Beitar Jerusalem
6402119+212
6
Hapoel Haifa
623197+29
7
Hapoel Katamon
62131316-37
8
Maccabi Netanya
61327706
9
Maccabi Petah TikvaAway
6204913-46
10
Bnei Sakhnin
612336-35
11
Hapoel Petah Tikva
611439-64
12
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
6105614-83
13
Hapoel Ramat GanHome
6105413-93
14
Ironi Tiberias
6213710-31
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Confidence

Win Probabilities

33%Hapoel Ramat Gan
26%Draw
41%Maccabi Petah Tikva

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 24 · 17:00
League StatsLigat Ha'al
Head-to-head →Injuries · Hapoel Ramat GanInjuries · Maccabi Petah TikvaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Hapoel Ramat Gan

LLWL
  • LOct 11, 26H · Beitar Jerusalem0-4
  • LSep 19, 26A · Bnei Sakhnin1-0
  • WSep 14, 26H · Maccabi Netanya2-0
  • LSep 7, 26A · Hapoel Tel Aviv4-0

Maccabi Petah Tikva

LLLL
  • LOct 10, 26A · Hapoel Haifa2-1
  • LSep 19, 26H · Hapoel Katamon2-4
  • LSep 15, 26A · Beitar Jerusalem3-1
  • LSep 5, 26H · Ironi Tiberias1-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
8Maccabi Netanya606DLLDW
9Maccabi Petah Tikva6-46LLLLW
10Bnei Sakhnin6-35DWLLL
11Hapoel Petah Tikva6-64DLLLW
12Ironi Kiryat Shmona6-83LLLLW
13Hapoel Ramat Gan6-93LLWLL
14Ironi Tiberias6-31LLDWL

Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Maccabi Petah Tikva — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Maccabi Petah Tikva are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-2.

Hapoel Ramat Gan host Maccabi Petah Tikva in the Ligat Ha'al on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Our model makes Maccabi Petah Tikva the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 26% and Hapoel Ramat Gan at 33%. …

Win Probabilities: Hapoel Ramat Gan: 33% · Draw: 26% · Maccabi Petah Tikva: 41%

Form (latest first): Hapoel Ramat Gan: LLWL · Maccabi Petah Tikva: LLLL

Related News

Ligat Ha'al

Champions League Roundup: PSG Stun Man City, Barcola Hits Hat-Trick

Champions League Roundup: PSG Stun Man City, Barcola Hits Hat-Trick

PSG produced a first-half masterclass to beat Manchester City 4-2 at the Etihad, while Bradley Barcola's hat-trick fired Liverpool to a 6-3 win at LASK.

Oct 15, 2026
Roma Injury Crisis: Dybala and Kone Add to Gasperini's Woes

Roma Injury Crisis: Dybala and Kone Add to Gasperini's Woes

Roma suffer double injury blow as Paulo Dybala and Manu Kone pick up problems in Champions League clash with Real Madrid, deepening Gian Piero Gasperini's squad concerns.

Oct 15, 2026
MLS Matchday 30 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 30 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model covers all 15 MLS Matchday 30 fixtures, led by 60% home calls for Philadelphia and Seattle, with Minnesota vs St. Louis the tightest match.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
Ligat Ha'al

Ligat Ha'al

Israel15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Oct 1715:45
Ironi Tiberias
11.2083%
X8.3312%
220.005%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Hapoel Haifa
Oct 1716:00
Hapoel Ramat Gan
11.5664%
X5.8817%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Bnei Sakhnin
Oct 1716:15
Hapoel Petah Tikva
12.6338%
X3.5728%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Maccabi Netanya
Oct 1716:15
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
11.8953%
X4.1724%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Oct 1716:30
Maccabi Haifa
19.0911%
X7.1414%
21.3375%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Oct 1717:00
Hapoel Katamon
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Beitar Jerusalem
Oct 1717:00
Maccabi Tel Aviv
15.8817%
X5.8817%
21.5266%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Oct 2417:00
Hapoel Haifa
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Maccabi Haifa
Oct 2417:00
Hapoel Beer Sheva
11.6959%
X5.2619%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Hapoel Katamon
Oct 2417:00
Hapoel Tel Aviv
13.4529%
X4.3523%
22.0848%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Oct 2417:00
Beitar Jerusalem
15.2619%
X5.5618%
21.5963%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Oct 2417:00
Bnei Sakhnin
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Ironi Tiberias
Oct 2417:00
Maccabi Netanya
13.2331%
X4.0025%
22.2744%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Beitar Jerusalem
Oct 3118:00
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
11.3375%
X7.1414%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligat Ha'alIsrael
Hapoel Haifa
Oct 3118:00
Hapoel Petah Tikva
11.5465%
X5.5618%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions