Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. J2 League
  3. Omiya Ardija vs Yokohama FC

Omiya Ardija vs Yokohama FC

Prediction • J2 League·Omiya Ardija·Yokohama FC

J2 League
J2 League
Oct 24, 2026
05:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Omiya Ardija

Omiya Ardija

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
NACK5 Stadium Omiya
Yokohama FC

Yokohama FC

Away
Stadium
NACK5 Stadium Omiya
Win Probabilities
41%
Omiya Ardija
26%
Draw
33%
Yokohama FC
Home2.4441%
Draw3.8526%
Away3.0333%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Omiya Ardija are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Omiya Ardija vs Yokohama FC.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Omiya Ardija
/10
4.0Yokohama FC
Omiya Ardija
FormLatest first
WDWDD
Win Rate40%
Yokohama FC
FormLatest first
LWDWL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Omiya Ardija
Home

Omiya Ardija

Form
DDWDW
Latest first
2
Pos
20
Pts
+11
Goal Diff
Yokohama FC
Away

Yokohama FC

Form
LWDWL
Latest first
5
Pos
17
Pts
+6
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

J2 League

League Statistics

J2 League • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Vegalta Sendai
10721188+1023
2
Omiya ArdijaHome
10550209+1120
3
Albirex Niigata
106221414020
4
Kataller Toyama
105321910+918
5
Yokohama FCAway
105231913+617
6
Shonan Bellmare
10451119+217
7
Oita Trinita
10352118+314
8
Fujieda MYFC
103431311+213
9
Blaublitz Akita
103431211+113
10
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
103431414013
11
Jubilo Iwata
104151213-113
12
Tokushima Vortis
104151012-213
13
Montedio Yamagata
10406119+212
14
Iwaki
104061317-412
15
Sagan Tosu
10325912-311
16
Tochigi City
103161617-110
17
Imabari
103161119-810
18
Ventforet Kofu
10316918-910
19
Vanraure Hachinohe
10316617-1110
20
Consadole Sapporo
102261219-78
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Omiya Ardija

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Omiya Ardija
26%Draw
33%Yokohama FC

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 24 · 05:00
StadiumNACK5 Stadium Omiya
League StatsJ2 League
Head-to-head →Injuries · Omiya ArdijaInjuries · Yokohama FCLive scores →

Statistical Context

Omiya Ardija

WDWDD
  • WOct 10, 26H · Vanraure Hachinohe3-1
  • DOct 4, 26A · Tegevajaro Miyazaki1-1
  • WSep 26, 26H · Ventforet Kofu5-1
  • DSep 19, 26A · Fujieda MYFC1-1
  • DSep 12, 26H · Oita Trinita0-0

Yokohama FC

LWDWL
  • LOct 10, 26H · Oita Trinita1-2
  • WOct 4, 26A · Vanraure Hachinohe0-2
  • DSep 26, 26A · Kataller Toyama3-3
  • WSep 19, 26H · Imabari2-1
  • LSep 12, 26A · Iwaki2-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Vegalta Sendai10+1023WWWWD
2Omiya Ardija10+1120WDWDD
3Albirex Niigata10020DWDWW
4Kataller Toyama10+918DWDWD
5Yokohama FC10+617LWDWL
6Shonan Bellmare10+217DDWDW

Omiya Ardija vs Yokohama FC — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Omiya Ardija are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

Omiya Ardija host Yokohama FC in the J2 League on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Our model makes Omiya Ardija the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 26% and Yokohama FC at 33%. Form and league position Omiya Ardija sit 5th of 20 with 13 points from 7 games (11 scored, 6 conceded), recent form D-D-D.…

Win Probabilities: Omiya Ardija: 41% · Draw: 26% · Yokohama FC: 33%

Form (latest first): Omiya Ardija: WDWDD · Yokohama FC: LWDWL

Related News

J2 League

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Gareth Southgate says he hardly watches football and didn't enjoy England's wins at the end — a rare insight into the toll of elite management.

Oct 15, 2026
Lazio Injury News: Gudmundsson Out, Rovella Nears Return

Lazio Injury News: Gudmundsson Out, Rovella Nears Return

Lazio's Albert Gudmundsson will miss all of October with an arm injury, while Nicolo Rovella and Adam Marusic close in on comebacks, per Corriere dello Sport.

Oct 15, 2026
Klose's Nürnberg Push: Can He End 12-Year Bundesliga Wait?

Klose's Nürnberg Push: Can He End 12-Year Bundesliga Wait?

Philipp Lahm backs Miroslav Klose's consistency-first approach as the Nürnberg boss targets a first Bundesliga return since 2014.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
J2 League

J2 League

Japan15 · Upcoming Fixtures
J2 LeagueJapan
Consadole Sapporo
Oct 1705:00
Blaublitz Akita
13.5728%
X4.3523%
22.0449%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Vegalta Sendai
Oct 1705:00
Tokushima Vortis
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Sagan Tosu
Oct 1705:00
Omiya Ardija
13.2331%
X4.0025%
22.2744%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Oita Trinita
Oct 1705:00
Albirex Niigata
13.4529%
X4.3523%
22.0848%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Fujieda MYFC
Oct 1705:00
Montedio Yamagata
12.1347%
X4.1724%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Tochigi City
Oct 1705:00
Yokohama FC
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Imabari
Oct 1705:00
Vanraure Hachinohe
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Kataller Toyama
Oct 1709:00
Shonan Bellmare
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
Oct 1710:00
Jubilo Iwata
13.5728%
X4.5522%
22.0050%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Iwaki
Oct 1804:00
Ventforet Kofu
11.9651%
X3.8526%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Montedio Yamagata
Oct 2104:00
Consadole Sapporo
11.6162%
X5.2619%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Jubilo Iwata
Oct 2110:00
Oita Trinita
11.8554%
X4.5522%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Shonan Bellmare
Oct 2110:00
Iwaki
11.8554%
X4.5522%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Vegalta Sendai
Oct 2110:00
Imabari
11.2779%
X7.6913%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
J2 LeagueJapan
Tokushima Vortis
Oct 2110:00
Vanraure Hachinohe
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions