Head-to-head

Robur Siena vs Seravezza head-to-head

Robur Siena
Head-to-head record · 3 meetings
2·0·1
Robur Siena winsDrawsSeravezza wins
Seravezza
3.3
Goals per meeting
67%
Both teams scored
1of 3
Home side unbeaten
67%
Over 2.5 goals

Robur Siena vs Seravezza: the head-to-head in numbers

Robur Siena and Seravezza have met 3 times in our records since 2025. Robur Siena won 2, Seravezza won 1 and 0 games finished level. The latest meeting was on Sunday, 4 October 2026 (Serie D Girone E): Robur Siena 2–1 Seravezza. Robur Siena have won the last 2 meetings in a row.

The fixture averages 3.3 goals per game. Both teams scored in 67% of the meetings, and 67% produced three goals or more. When Robur Siena are at home they have won 1 of 2 meetings, and when Seravezza host they have won 0 of 1. The side leading at half-time went on to win 3 of those 3 games.

Robur Siena have 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 matches, scoring 9 and conceding 6. Seravezza have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 matches, scoring 8 and conceding 2.

Robur Siena vs Seravezza questions

Who has the better head-to-head record, Robur Siena or Seravezza?

Robur Siena leads the recent head-to-head with 2 wins to 1, with 0 matches drawn.

How many goals are scored when Robur Siena and Seravezza meet?

The last 3 meetings averaged 3.3 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

When do Robur Siena and Seravezza play next?

No meeting is currently scheduled. This page updates as soon as one is.

What is the biggest win in Robur Siena vs Seravezza?

Robur Siena won 4–1 on Sunday, 12 April 2026 (Serie D Girone E), the widest winning margin in our records.

What was the last result between Robur Siena and Seravezza?

Robur Siena 2–1 Seravezza, on Sunday, 4 October 2026 (Serie D Girone E).