Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Primera B
  3. Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa

Prediction • Primera B·Rangers de Talca·Cobreloa

Primera B
Primera B
Oct 24, 2026
20:30
Rangers de Talca

Rangers de Talca

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio Fiscal de Talca
PREDICTED WINNER
Cobreloa

Cobreloa

Away
Stadium
Estadio Fiscal de Talca
Win Probabilities
24%
Rangers de Talca
22%
Draw
54%
Cobreloa
Home4.1724%
Draw4.5522%
Away1.8554%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Cobreloa are favoured at 54%; our projected score is 0-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Rangers de Talca
/10
4.0Cobreloa
Rangers de Talca
FormLatest first
WLLW
Win Rate50%
Cobreloa
FormLatest first
LWWDL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Rangers de Talca
Home

Rangers de Talca

Form
WWLLW
Latest first
16
Pos
21
Pts
-15
Goal Diff
Cobreloa
Away

Cobreloa

Form
LDWWL
Latest first
2
Pos
48
Pts
+16
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Primera B

League Statistics

Primera B • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
San Luis
2714854229+1350
2
CobreloaAway
2713954529+1648
3
Magallanes
2713774439+546
4
Antofagasta
2712874726+2144
5
Santiago Wanderers
2712874230+1244
6
Recoleta
2711883936+341
7
Deportes Copiapo
2711794240+240
8
San Marcos de Arica
2710983327+639
9
Union Espanola
27106113235-336
10
Deportes Temuco
2798104237+535
11
Deportes Iquique
2781093630+634
12
D. Puerto Montt
27104132635-934
13
Curico Unido
2779112440-1630
14
Deportes Santa Cruz
27410132842-1422
15
Union San Felipe
2757151648-3222
16
Rangers de TalcaHome
2756162742-1521
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Cobreloa

Confidence

Win Probabilities

24%Rangers de Talca
22%Draw
54%Cobreloa

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 24 · 20:30
StadiumEstadio Fiscal de Talca
League StatsPrimera B
Head-to-head →Injuries · Rangers de TalcaInjuries · CobreloaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Rangers de Talca

WLLW
  • WOct 12, 26H · Union San Felipe4-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Antofagasta2-0
  • LSep 14, 26H · Deportes Iquique1-2
  • WSep 8, 26A · D. Puerto Montt1-2

Cobreloa

LWWDL
  • LOct 11, 26A · Deportes Copiapo2-1
  • WOct 3, 26A · Deportes Temuco0-1
  • WSep 26, 26H · Santiago Wanderers1-0
  • DSep 10, 26A · Antofagasta0-0
  • LSep 5, 26A · San Luis4-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1San Luis27+1350WWWWW
2Cobreloa27+1648LWWDL
3Magallanes27+546WWWDD
15Union San Felipe27-3222LLLLD
16Rangers de Talca27-1521WLLWW

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Cobreloa are favoured at 54%; our projected score is 0-1.

Rangers de Talca host Cobreloa in the Primera B on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Cobreloa the favourite at 54% , with the draw at 22% and Rangers de Talca at 24%. Form and league position Rangers de Talca sit 16th of 16 with 18 points from 25 games (23 scored, 40 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Rangers de Talca: 24% · Draw: 22% · Cobreloa: 54%

Form (latest first): Rangers de Talca: WLLW · Cobreloa: LWWDL

Related News

Primera B

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Primera B

Primera B

Chile15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Primera BChile
Santiago Wanderers
Oct 1621:00
Rangers de Talca
11.4370%
X6.2516%
27.1414%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Magallanes
Oct 1715:30
San Luis
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Cobreloa
Oct 1718:00
Recoleta
12.0449%
X4.3523%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Curico Unido
Oct 1815:30
Deportes Iquique
12.5040%
X3.8526%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Union San Felipe
Oct 1815:30
Deportes Temuco
13.1332%
X3.8526%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
San Marcos de Arica
Oct 1818:00
D. Puerto Montt
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Deportes Santa Cruz
Oct 1820:00
Antofagasta
13.3330%
X4.0025%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Union Espanola
Oct 1922:00
Deportes Copiapo
12.0449%
X4.3523%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Deportes Iquique
Oct 2323:00
Magallanes
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Union Espanola
Oct 2420:30
Santiago Wanderers
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
San Luis
Oct 2420:30
Recoleta
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
D. Puerto Montt
Oct 2420:30
Union San Felipe
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Deportes Copiapo
Oct 2420:30
Deportes Santa Cruz
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Deportes Temuco
Oct 2518:00
San Marcos de Arica
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Antofagasta
Oct 2520:30
Curico Unido
11.6959%
X5.2619%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions