Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Primera B
  3. Santiago Wanderers vs Deportes Copiapo

Santiago Wanderers vs Deportes Copiapo

Prediction • Primera B·Santiago Wanderers·Deportes Copiapo

Primera B
Primera B
Nov 1, 2026
15:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Santiago Wanderers

Santiago Wanderers

Home
VS
VS
Deportes Copiapo

Deportes Copiapo

Away
Win Probabilities
55%
Santiago Wanderers
21%
Draw
24%
Deportes Copiapo
Home1.8255%
Draw4.7621%
Away4.1724%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Santiago Wanderers are favoured at 55%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Santiago Wanderers vs Deportes Copiapo.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Santiago Wanderers
/10
6.0Deportes Copiapo
Santiago Wanderers
FormLatest first
WWLLL
Win Rate40%
Deportes Copiapo
FormLatest first
DLWWW
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageDeportes Copiapo+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Santiago Wanderers
Home

Santiago Wanderers

Form
LLLWW
Latest first
3
Pos
50
Pts
+16
Goal Diff
Deportes Copiapo
Away

Deportes Copiapo

Form
WWWLD
Latest first
8
Pos
41
Pts
+1
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Primera B

League Statistics

Primera B • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Cobreloa
2915955230+2254
2
San Luis
2915954430+1454
3
Santiago WanderersHome
2914874832+1650
4
Antofagasta
2913975126+2548
5
Magallanes
2913794544+146
6
San Marcos de Arica
29111083528+743
7
Recoleta
2911994143-242
8
Deportes CopiapoAway
29118104342+141
9
Union Espanola
29116123437-339
10
Deportes Iquique
2991194233+938
11
D. Puerto Montt
29115132936-738
12
Deportes Temuco
2999114541+436
13
Curico Unido
29710122646-2031
14
Deportes Santa Cruz
29412132943-1424
15
Union San Felipe
2958161953-3423
16
Rangers de Talca
2956182847-1921
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Santiago Wanderers

Confidence

Win Probabilities

55%Santiago Wanderers
21%Draw
24%Deportes Copiapo

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 15:30
League StatsPrimera B

More information

Head-to-headSantiago Wanderers – Deportes CopiapoInjuriesSantiago WanderersInjuriesDeportes CopiapoLive scores

Statistical Context

Santiago Wanderers

WWLLL
  • WOct 24, 26A · Union Espanola1-2
  • WOct 16, 26H · Rangers de Talca4-1
  • LOct 10, 26H · Curico Unido1-2
  • LOct 3, 26A · Recoleta2-1
  • LSep 26, 26A · Cobreloa1-0

Deportes Copiapo

DLWWW
  • DOct 24, 26H · Deportes Santa Cruz1-1
  • LOct 19, 26A · Union Espanola1-0
  • WOct 11, 26H · Cobreloa2-1
  • WOct 3, 26H · D. Puerto Montt3-0
  • WSep 26, 26A · Union San Felipe1-4

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
2San Luis29+1454DWWWW
3Santiago Wanderers29+1650WWLLL
4Antofagasta29+2548WDWWL
5Magallanes29+146LLWWW
6San Marcos de Arica29+743WDLWW
7Recoleta29-242DLLWD
8Deportes Copiapo29+141DLWWW
9Union Espanola29-339LWLLD

Santiago Wanderers vs Deportes Copiapo — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Santiago Wanderers are favoured at 55%; our projected score is 2-1.

Santiago Wanderers host Deportes Copiapo in the Primera B on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Santiago Wanderers the favourite at 55%, with the draw at 21% and Deportes Copiapo at 24%. Form and league position Santiago Wanderers sit 2nd of 16 with 44 points from 25 games (40 scored, 26 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Santiago Wanderers: 55% · Draw: 21% · Deportes Copiapo: 24%

Form (latest first): Santiago Wanderers: WWLLL · Deportes Copiapo: DLWWW

Related News

Primera B

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model has probabilities for all 15 MLS Matchday 33 fixtures. Nashville SC lead the way at 72%, while Colorado vs Chicago is the tightest call.

Oct 29, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Ligue 1 Matchday 9 fixture, headlined by PSG's 76% win at Le Havre and a tight upset watch at Troyes.

Oct 27, 2026
La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model previews La Liga Matchday 11: Real Betis the strongest call at 64%, while Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo is the tightest at 40/30/30.

Oct 27, 2026
View all news
Primera B

Primera B

Chile7 · Upcoming Fixtures
Primera BChile
Curico Unido
Oct 3100:15
Deportes Temuco
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Union San Felipe
Oct 3115:30
Union Espanola
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Deportes Santa Cruz
Oct 3115:30
Rangers de Talca
12.0449%
X4.3523%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Magallanes
Oct 3118:00
Antofagasta
12.2245%
X4.0025%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Cobreloa
Oct 3120:30
D. Puerto Montt
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
San Marcos de Arica
Oct 3120:30
San Luis
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Primera BChile
Recoleta
Nov 118:00
Deportes Iquique
11.8255%
X4.7621%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions