Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Super League
  3. Hangzhou Greentown vs Henan Jianye

Hangzhou Greentown vs Henan Jianye

Prediction • Super League·Hangzhou Greentown·Henan Jianye

Super League
Super League
Nov 8, 2026
07:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Hangzhou Greentown

Hangzhou Greentown

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Huizhou Olympic Stadium
Henan Jianye

Henan Jianye

Away
Stadium
Huizhou Olympic Stadium
Win Probabilities
50%
Hangzhou Greentown
23%
Draw
27%
Henan Jianye
Home2.0050%
Draw4.3523%
Away3.7027%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Hangzhou Greentown are favoured at 50%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Hangzhou Greentown vs Henan Jianye.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Hangzhou Greentown
/10
0.0Henan Jianye
Hangzhou Greentown
FormLatest first
WLLWL
Win Rate40%
Henan Jianye
FormLatest first
LLDDD
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageHangzhou Greentown+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Hangzhou Greentown
Home

Hangzhou Greentown

Form
LWLLW
Latest first
10
Pos
34
Pts
-3
Goal Diff
Henan Jianye
Away

Henan Jianye

Form
DDDLL
Latest first
14
Pos
28
Pts
-4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Super League

League Statistics

Super League • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Chengdu Better City
2915775135+1652
2
Dalian Zhixing
29154104643+349
3
Beijing Guoan
29141055736+2147
4
Shandong Luneng
2915595747+1044
5
SHANGHAI SIPG
2913885036+1442
6
Yunnan Yukun
29117115760-340
7
Qingdao Youth Island
2981563238-639
8
Shanghai Shenhua
29145106350+1337
9
Chongqing Tongliang Long
2981293134-336
10
Hangzhou GreentownHome
29116125154-334
11
Sichuan Jiuniu
2995153951-1232
12
Tianjin Teda
29118103935+431
13
Shenyang Urban
2985164152-1129
14
Henan JianyeAway
29810113842-428
15
Wuhan Three Towns
29512124455-1122
16
Qingdao Jonoon
2963203462-2814
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Hangzhou Greentown

Confidence

Win Probabilities

50%Hangzhou Greentown
23%Draw
27%Henan Jianye

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 8 · 07:30
StadiumHuizhou Olympic Stadium
League StatsSuper League

More information

Head-to-headHangzhou Greentown – Henan JianyeInjuriesHangzhou GreentownInjuriesHenan JianyeLive scores

Statistical Context

Hangzhou Greentown

WLLWL
  • WOct 24, 26A · Shenyang Urban2-4
  • LOct 17, 26A · Shandong Luneng5-0
  • LOct 9, 26H · SHANGHAI SIPG2-4
  • WSep 18, 26H · Wuhan Three Towns4-1
  • LSep 6, 26A · Tianjin Teda2-1

Henan Jianye

LLDDD
  • LOct 24, 26H · Beijing Guoan3-4
  • LOct 16, 26H · Tianjin Teda0-1
  • DOct 9, 26A · Sichuan Jiuniu2-2
  • DSep 12, 26A · Wuhan Three Towns1-1
  • DSep 6, 26H · Chengdu Better City0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
9Chongqing Tongliang Long29-336WDDLD
10Hangzhou Greentown29-334WLLWL
11Sichuan Jiuniu29-1232WLDDL
12Tianjin Teda29+431LWWWW
13Shenyang Urban29-1129LWDLL
14Henan Jianye29-428LLDDD
15Wuhan Three Towns29-1122LLDLD

Hangzhou Greentown vs Henan Jianye — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Hangzhou Greentown are favoured at 50%; our projected score is 2-1.

Hangzhou Greentown host Henan Jianye in the Super League on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Our model makes Hangzhou Greentown the favourite at 50%, with the draw at 23% and Henan Jianye at 27%. Form and league position Hangzhou Greentown sit 10th of 16 with 31 points from 26 games (45 scored, 43 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Hangzhou Greentown: 50% · Draw: 23% · Henan Jianye: 27%

Form (latest first): Hangzhou Greentown: WLLWL · Henan Jianye: LLDDD

Related News

Super League

A vibrant scene at Headingley stadium during a Super League match, with Leeds Rhinos players in their blue and amber kits celebrating a try. The crowd is electric, waving scarves and flags, while the

Leeds Rhinos Dominate in Super League Action

Leeds Rhinos thrash Catalans Dragons 46-4 to maintain their top position in the Super League, while Hull FC scores 50 points against Castleford.

Apr 25, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Ligue 1 Matchday 9 fixture, headlined by PSG's 76% win at Le Havre and a tight upset watch at Troyes.

Oct 27, 2026
La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model previews La Liga Matchday 11: Real Betis the strongest call at 64%, while Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo is the tightest at 40/30/30.

Oct 27, 2026
View all news
Super League

Super League

China7 · Upcoming Fixtures
Super LeagueChina
Beijing Guoan
Nov 807:30
Chongqing Tongliang Long
11.7956%
X4.7621%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super LeagueChina
Shanghai Shenhua
Nov 807:30
Qingdao Youth Island
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super LeagueChina
SHANGHAI SIPG
Nov 807:30
Shenyang Urban
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super LeagueChina
Shandong Luneng
Nov 807:30
Chengdu Better City
13.1332%
X4.0025%
22.3343%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super LeagueChina
Qingdao Jonoon
Nov 807:30
Sichuan Jiuniu
13.0333%
X3.7027%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super LeagueChina
Dalian Zhixing
Nov 807:30
Tianjin Teda
11.8554%
X4.7621%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super LeagueChina
Yunnan Yukun
Nov 807:30
Wuhan Three Towns
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions