Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. 1. Division
  3. Apoel Nicosia vs Aris

Apoel Nicosia vs Aris

Prediction • 1. Division·Apoel Nicosia·Aris

1. Division
1. Division
Nov 8, 2026
17:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Apoel Nicosia

Apoel Nicosia

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
GSP Stadium
Aris

Aris

Away
Stadium
GSP Stadium
Win Probabilities
46%
Apoel Nicosia
24%
Draw
30%
Aris
Home2.1746%
Draw4.1724%
Away3.3330%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Apoel Nicosia are favoured at 46%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Apoel Nicosia vs Aris.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Apoel Nicosia
/10
4.0Aris
Apoel Nicosia
FormLatest first
DWDLW
Win Rate40%
Aris
FormLatest first
DWDWL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Apoel Nicosia
Home

Apoel Nicosia

Form
WLDWD
Latest first
7
Pos
8
Pts
+4
Goal Diff
Aris
Away

Aris

Form
LWDWD
Latest first
6
Pos
9
Pts
-1
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

1. Division

League Statistics

1. Division • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
AEL
6501108+215
2
AEK Larnaca
6411115+613
3
Omonia Nicosia
6330134+912
4
Apollon Limassol
6330148+612
5
Pafos
632173+411
6
ArisAway
623178-19
7
Apoel NicosiaHome
6222128+48
8
Omonia 29is Maiou
6222119+28
9
Omonia Aradippou
613246-26
10
Olympiakos
60511011-15
11
Nea Salamis
61141115-44
12
Krasava Ypsonas
6105514-93
13
Anorthosis
6105413-93
14
Karmiotissa
6033411-73
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Apoel Nicosia

Confidence

Win Probabilities

46%Apoel Nicosia
24%Draw
30%Aris

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 8 · 17:00
StadiumGSP Stadium
League Stats1. Division
Head-to-head →Injuries · Apoel NicosiaInjuries · ArisLive scores →

Statistical Context

Apoel Nicosia

DWDLW
  • DOct 19, 26A · Pafos0-0
  • WOct 10, 26H · Nea Salamis2-1
  • DSep 19, 26A · Apollon Limassol2-2
  • LSep 12, 26A · Anorthosis2-1
  • WSep 6, 26H · AEL6-0

Aris

DWDWL
  • DOct 18, 26H · AEK Larnaca1-1
  • WOct 11, 26A · Olympiakos1-2
  • DSep 20, 26H · Karmiotissa0-0
  • WSep 14, 26A · Krasava Ypsonas0-1
  • LSep 7, 26H · Omonia Nicosia1-4

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
5Pafos6+411DWLWD
6Aris6-19DWDWL
7Apoel Nicosia6+48DWDLW
8Omonia 29is Maiou6+28WLLDD

Apoel Nicosia vs Aris — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Apoel Nicosia are favoured at 46%; our projected score is 2-1.

Apoel Nicosia host Aris in the 1. Division on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Our model makes Apoel Nicosia the favourite at 46% , with the draw at 24% and Aris at 30%. Form and league position Apoel Nicosia sit 9th of 14 with 4 points from 4 games (10 scored, 7 conceded), recent form W-L-D.…

Win Probabilities: Apoel Nicosia: 46% · Draw: 24% · Aris: 30%

Form (latest first): Apoel Nicosia: DWDLW · Aris: DWDWL

Related News

1. Division

Arsenal Women's Paris FC Draw: Slegers Under Pressure

Arsenal Women's Paris FC Draw: Slegers Under Pressure

Arsenal Women threw away a two-goal lead at Paris FC as Leah Williamson's late penalty concession saw the Gunners draw 2-2, increasing pressure on manager Renee Slegers.

Sep 30, 2026
A tense scene at Old Trafford during a Manchester United match against Liverpool, with fans in red jerseys cheering passionately. The green pitch is vibrant under the stadium lights, with players in r

Man Utd's Interim Dilemma: Carrick vs Solskjaer Comparison

Manchester United's Michael Carrick faces a pivotal moment as he is compared to Ole Gunnar Solskjaer after their first 13 Premier League games. Who performed better?

May 1, 2026
A lively scene at a Paris FC match, showcasing players in red and blue jerseys celebrating on the pitch. The stadium is packed, with fans waving flags and a vibrant atmosphere under the floodlights.

Italy's World Cup Absence: A Sarcastic Take from Paris FC Coach

Antoine Kombouaré's sarcastic remarks about Italy's World Cup absence highlight the struggles of the Azzurri, who have not qualified for three consecutive tournaments.

Apr 20, 2026
View all news
1. Division

1. Division

Cyprus15 · Upcoming Fixtures
1. DivisionCyprus
Olympiakos
Oct 2415:00
Krasava Ypsonas
11.9252%
X4.0025%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Anorthosis
Oct 2416:00
Omonia Aradippou
12.4441%
X3.5728%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Karmiotissa
Oct 2515:00
Apollon Limassol
18.3312%
X5.5618%
21.4370%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Apoel Nicosia
Oct 2516:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
AEL
Oct 2517:00
Aris
12.5639%
X3.8526%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Nea Salamis
Oct 2616:00
Pafos
17.1414%
X5.2619%
21.4967%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
AEK Larnaca
Oct 2617:00
Omonia Nicosia
12.5040%
X3.8526%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Karmiotissa
Oct 3017:00
Olympiakos
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Krasava Ypsonas
Oct 3114:00
AEK Larnaca
110.0010%
X7.1414%
21.3276%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Apollon Limassol
Oct 3115:00
Pafos
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Omonia Nicosia
Oct 3117:00
AEL
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Aris
Nov 114:00
Anorthosis
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Omonia 29is Maiou
Nov 115:00
Nea Salamis
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Omonia Aradippou
Nov 117:00
Apoel Nicosia
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Nea Salamis
Nov 617:00
Omonia Aradippou
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions