Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. 1. Division
  3. Pafos vs Omonia 29is Maiou

Pafos vs Omonia 29is Maiou

Prediction • 1. Division·Pafos·Omonia 29is Maiou

1. Division
1. Division
Nov 8, 2026
17:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Pafos

Pafos

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Stelios Kyriakides Stadium
Omonia 29is Maiou

Omonia 29is Maiou

Away
Stadium
Stelios Kyriakides Stadium
Win Probabilities
56%
Pafos
20%
Draw
24%
Omonia 29is Maiou
Home1.7956%
Draw5.0020%
Away4.1724%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Pafos are favoured at 56%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Pafos vs Omonia 29is Maiou.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Pafos
/10
2.0Omonia 29is Maiou
Pafos
FormLatest first
DDLWL
Win Rate20%
Omonia 29is Maiou
FormLatest first
WLLD
Win Rate25%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Pafos
Home

Pafos

Form
DWLWD
Latest first
5
Pos
11
Pts
0
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 3 matches)

Clean Sheets00%
Goal Diff0
Omonia 29is Maiou
Away

Omonia 29is Maiou

Form
DDLLW
Latest first
8
Pos
8
Pts
+2
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

1. Division

League Statistics

1. Division • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
AEL
6501108+215
2
AEK Larnaca
6411115+613
3
Omonia Nicosia
6330134+912
4
Apollon Limassol
6330148+612
5
PafosHome
632173+411
6
Aris
623178-19
7
Apoel Nicosia
6222128+48
8
Omonia 29is MaiouAway
6222119+28
9
Anorthosis
7205613-76
10
Olympiakos
70611112-16
11
Omonia Aradippou
713348-46
12
Nea Salamis
61141115-44
13
Krasava Ypsonas
7115615-94
14
Karmiotissa
6033411-73
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Pafos

Confidence

Win Probabilities

56%Pafos
20%Draw
24%Omonia 29is Maiou

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 8 · 17:00
StadiumStelios Kyriakides Stadium
League Stats1. Division
Head-to-head →Injuries · PafosInjuries · Omonia 29is MaiouLive scores →

Statistical Context

Pafos

DDLWL
  • DOct 22, 26H · Riga1-1
  • DOct 19, 26H · Apoel Nicosia0-0
  • LOct 15, 26A · Atalanta3-1
  • WOct 11, 26A · Anorthosis1-3
  • LSep 18, 26H · AEL0-2

Omonia 29is Maiou

WLLD
  • WOct 18, 26H · Anorthosis1-0
  • LOct 11, 26A · AEL2-1
  • LSep 18, 26H · AEK Larnaca1-2
  • DSep 13, 26A · Olympiakos3-3

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
4Apollon Limassol6+612WWDDW
5Pafos6+411DWLWD
6Aris6-19DWDWL
7Apoel Nicosia6+48DWDLW
8Omonia 29is Maiou6+28WLLDD
9Anorthosis7-76WLLLW

Season Statistics — 2026

PafosOmonia 29is Maiou
Played3—
Goals Scored6—
Goals Conceded6—
Avg Scored2.0—
Avg Conceded2.0—
Clean Sheets0—

Team Streaks — Last 10 Matches

PafosOmonia 29is Maiou
Over 2.5 Goals6/10—
Both Teams Scored5/10—
Clean Sheets5/10—

Pafos vs Omonia 29is Maiou — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Pafos are favoured at 56%; our projected score is 2-1.

Pafos host Omonia 29is Maiou in the 1. Division on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Our model makes Pafos the favourite at 56% , with the draw at 20% and Omonia 29is Maiou at 24%. Form and league position Pafos sit 4th of 14 with 7 points from 4 games (4 scored, 2 conceded), recent form D-W-D-W-L.…

Win Probabilities: Pafos: 56% · Draw: 20% · Omonia 29is Maiou: 24%

Form (latest first): Pafos: DDLWL · Omonia 29is Maiou: WLLD

Related News

1. Division

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
1. Division

1. Division

Cyprus15 · Upcoming Fixtures
1. DivisionCyprus
Karmiotissa
Oct 2515:00
Apollon Limassol
19.0911%
X5.8817%
21.3972%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Apoel Nicosia
Oct 2516:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
AEL
Oct 2517:00
Aris
12.5639%
X3.8526%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Nea Salamis
Oct 2616:00
Pafos
17.1414%
X5.2619%
21.4967%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
AEK Larnaca
Oct 2617:00
Omonia Nicosia
12.5040%
X3.8526%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Karmiotissa
Oct 3017:00
Olympiakos
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Krasava Ypsonas
Oct 3114:00
AEK Larnaca
110.0010%
X7.1414%
21.3276%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Apollon Limassol
Oct 3115:00
Pafos
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Omonia Nicosia
Oct 3117:00
AEL
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Aris
Nov 114:00
Anorthosis
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Omonia 29is Maiou
Nov 115:00
Nea Salamis
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Omonia Aradippou
Nov 117:00
Apoel Nicosia
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
Nea Salamis
Nov 617:00
Omonia Aradippou
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
AEL
Nov 714:00
Krasava Ypsonas
11.2381%
X8.3312%
214.297%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. DivisionCyprus
AEK Larnaca
Nov 715:00
Karmiotissa
11.3276%
X7.1414%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions