Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Liga Pro
  3. Tecnico Universitario vs Mushuc Runa SC

Tecnico Universitario vs Mushuc Runa SC

Prediction • Liga Pro·Tecnico Universitario·Mushuc Runa SC

Liga Pro
Liga Pro
Oct 25, 2026
21:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Tecnico Universitario

Tecnico Universitario

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio Bellavista
Mushuc Runa SC

Mushuc Runa SC

Away
Stadium
Estadio Bellavista
Win Probabilities
40%
Tecnico Universitario
27%
Draw
33%
Mushuc Runa SC
Home2.5040%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.0333%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Tecnico Universitario are favoured at 40%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Tecnico Universitario vs Mushuc Runa SC.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Tecnico Universitario
/10
0.0Mushuc Runa SC
Tecnico Universitario
FormLatest first
LDWL
Win Rate25%
Mushuc Runa SC
FormLatest first
LDLD
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageTecnico Universitario+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Tecnico Universitario
Home

Tecnico Universitario

Form
LLWDL
Latest first
14
Pos
33
Pts
-15
Goal Diff
Mushuc Runa SC
Away

Mushuc Runa SC

Form
DDLDL
Latest first
11
Pos
39
Pts
-4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Liga Pro

League Statistics

Liga Pro • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Independiente del Valle
3125247534+4177
2
Macara
3217694434+1057
3
LDU de Quito
32157103526+952
4
Universidad Catolica
3214995230+2251
5
Aucas
32148103532+350
6
Barcelona SC
31111193327+644
7
Libertad
32138113835+347
8
Guayaquil City FC
321110113739-243
9
Leones del Norte
321010123236-440
10
Emelec
32109132839-1139
11
Mushuc Runa SCAway
32912113842-439
12
Deportivo Cuenca
32108142638-1238
13
Orense SC
3297163749-1234
14
Tecnico UniversitarioHome
32103192944-1533
15
Delfin SC
3288162334-1132
16
Manta FC
3276192043-2327
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Tecnico Universitario

Confidence

Win Probabilities

40%Tecnico Universitario
27%Draw
33%Mushuc Runa SC

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 21:00
StadiumEstadio Bellavista
League StatsLiga Pro
Head-to-head →Injuries · Tecnico UniversitarioInjuries · Mushuc Runa SCLive scores →

Statistical Context

Tecnico Universitario

LDWL
  • LOct 10, 26A · Manta FC1-0
  • DSep 20, 26H · Delfin SC1-1
  • WSep 13, 26A · Leones del Norte0-1
  • LSep 5, 26H · LDU de Quito1-3

Mushuc Runa SC

LDLD
  • LOct 9, 26A · Delfin SC3-2
  • DSep 20, 26A · Deportivo Cuenca1-1
  • LSep 12, 26A · Guayaquil City FC3-1
  • DSep 8, 26H · Leones del Norte1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
10Emelec32-1139LLLWD
11Mushuc Runa SC32-439LDLDD
12Deportivo Cuenca32-1238DDDLW
13Orense SC32-1234DLLWL
14Tecnico Universitario32-1533LDWLL
15Delfin SC32-1132WDDLW

Tecnico Universitario vs Mushuc Runa SC — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Tecnico Universitario are favoured at 40%; our projected score is 1-0.

Tecnico Universitario host Mushuc Runa SC in the Liga Pro on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Tecnico Universitario the favourite at 40% , with the draw at 27% and Mushuc Runa SC at 33%. Form …

Win Probabilities: Tecnico Universitario: 40% · Draw: 27% · Mushuc Runa SC: 33%

Form (latest first): Tecnico Universitario: LDWL · Mushuc Runa SC: LDLD

Related News

Liga Pro

Ronaldo Scores in Missile-Delayed AFC Champions League Win

Ronaldo Scores in Missile-Delayed AFC Champions League Win

Cristiano Ronaldo scored his 981st career goal as Al-Nassr beat Neftchi Fergana 3-1 in an AFC Champions League tie delayed an hour by a missile alert in Riyadh.

Oct 13, 2026
Lille Weigh Legal Action After Tiago Santos ACL Injury

Lille Weigh Legal Action After Tiago Santos ACL Injury

Lille are considering legal action after Tiago Santos ruptured his ACL and suffered a meniscal tear in an unpunished tackle by Le Havre's Amir Richardson.

Oct 13, 2026
Newcastle Stunned 4-1 at Coventry as Jaissle Apologises

Newcastle Stunned 4-1 at Coventry as Jaissle Apologises

Matthias Jaissle apologises to fans after Newcastle's second 4-1 away defeat in a month, this time at Coventry, as Jamie Carragher says the Magpies were 'beaten up' again.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Liga Pro

Liga Pro

Ecuador15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Liga ProEcuador
Deportivo Cuenca
Oct 1620:30
Tecnico Universitario
11.9651%
X3.7027%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Delfin SC
Oct 1820:00
Manta FC
11.9651%
X3.5728%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Barcelona SC
Oct 1820:00
Universidad Catolica
12.9434%
X3.4529%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Macara
Oct 1820:00
Independiente del Valle
13.8526%
X4.0025%
22.0449%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Aucas
Oct 1820:00
LDU de Quito
13.0333%
X3.3330%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Mushuc Runa SC
Oct 1820:00
Orense SC
11.8554%
X4.1724%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Libertad
Oct 1820:00
Guayaquil City FC
12.0449%
X3.7027%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Leones del Norte
Oct 1820:00
Emelec
12.3842%
X3.2331%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Emelec
Oct 2521:00
Guayaquil City FC
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Independiente del Valle
Oct 2521:00
Universidad Catolica
11.5465%
X5.5618%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Aucas
Oct 2521:00
Barcelona SC
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
LDU de Quito
Oct 2521:00
Macara
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Manta FC
Oct 2521:00
Deportivo Cuenca
12.7836%
X3.7027%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Orense SC
Oct 2521:00
Delfin SC
12.0449%
X4.3523%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga ProEcuador
Leones del Norte
Oct 2521:00
Libertad
12.5639%
X3.8526%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions