Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. FA Cup
  3. Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town

Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town

Prediction • FA Cup·Wimborne Town·Crawley Town

FA Cup
FA Cup
Nov 7, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Wimborne Town

Wimborne Town

Home
VS
VS
Crawley Town

Crawley Town

Away
Win Probabilities
38%
Wimborne Town
30%
Draw
32%
Crawley Town
Home2.6338%
Draw3.3330%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Wimborne Town are favored at 38% to win at home against Crawley Town. The draw is rated 30% and the away win 32%, so the numbers point to a home result.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Wimborne Town
/10
0.0Crawley Town
Wimborne Town
FormLatest first
WWDDW
Win Rate60%
Crawley Town
FormLatest first
LLDLL
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageWimborne Town+6.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Wimborne Town
Home

Wimborne Town

Season Performance(2026 · 6 matches)

Clean Sheets233%
Goal Diff+4
  • Strong recent form with 50% win rate
  • Solid home record (unbeaten in 3)
  • Effective attack averaging 2.8 goals per game
Crawley Town
Away

Crawley Town

Form
LLLDL
Latest first
24
Pos
5
Pts
0
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 0 matches)

Clean Sheets0
Goal Diff0
  • Higher league status potentially
  • Defensive rating of 100% in API comparison
  • Clean sheet in last 5 shows potential

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Wimborne Town

Confidence

Win Probabilities

38%Wimborne Town
30%Draw
32%Crawley Town

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 7 · 15:00
League StatsFA Cup
Head-to-head →Injuries · Wimborne TownInjuries · Crawley TownLive scores →

Statistical Context

Wimborne Town

WWDDW
  • WOct 17, 26H · Chelmsford City1-0
  • WOct 3, 26A · Crowborough Athletic1-2
  • DSep 22, 26H · Weston-super-Mare1-1
  • DSep 19, 26A · Weston-super-Mare1-1
  • WSep 8, 26A · Portishead Town1-3

Crawley Town

LLDLL
  • LOct 20, 26H · Shrewsbury2-3
  • LOct 17, 26A · Salford City2-1
  • DOct 10, 26H · Chesterfield2-2
  • LSep 19, 26A · Grimsby2-0
  • LSep 12, 26H · Cheltenham1-3

Season Statistics — 2026

Wimborne TownCrawley Town
Played6—
Goals Scored8—
Goals Conceded4—
Avg Scored1.3—
Avg Conceded0.7—
Clean Sheets2—

Wimborne Town vs Crawley Town — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Wimborne Town are favored at 38% to win at home against Crawley Town. The draw is rated 30% and the away win 32%, so the numbers point to a home result.

This FA Cup tie between Wimborne Town and Crawley Town is a tight, evenly-matched contest with no clear favourite. The market and model probabilities are nearly identical, reflecting the uncertainty surrounding this cup clash.…

Win Probabilities: Wimborne Town: 38% · Draw: 30% · Crawley Town: 32%

Form (latest first): Wimborne Town: WWDDW · Crawley Town: LLDLL

Related News

FA Cup

A vibrant scene at Wembley Stadium as Manchester City players celebrate Antoine Semenyo's stunning backheel goal against Chelsea. The players are in their sky blue kits, with the stadium filled with c

Manchester City Claims FA Cup with Semenyo's Stunning Goal

Manchester City secured the FA Cup with a stunning goal from Antoine Semenyo, defeating Chelsea 1-0 in a closely contested final at Wembley.

May 17, 2026
A vibrant scene from the FA Cup final at Wembley, with Manchester City players in their sky blue kits celebrating Semenyo's stunning backheel goal against Chelsea, set against a packed stadium atmosph

Celtic Crowned Champions; Man City Claims FA Cup Glory

Celtic wins the Scottish Premiership title, while Manchester City triumphs in the FA Cup final, marking an exciting conclusion to the football season.

May 16, 2026
A vibrant scene at Wembley Stadium during the FA Cup final, with Manchester United players in their red jerseys and Arsenal players in their yellow kits. The atmosphere is charged with excitement, sho

Mourinho's Return to Real Madrid: A Matchday Summary

Jose Mourinho's return to Real Madrid coincides with the FA Cup final between Manchester United and Arsenal. Key matchday insights and highlights are explored.

May 16, 2026
View all news
FA Cup

FA Cup

England15 · Upcoming Fixtures
FA CupEngland
Huddersfield
Nov 715:00
Exeter City
12.2245%
X3.5728%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Burton Albion
Nov 715:00
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Bristol Rovers
Nov 715:00
Cambridge United
12.6338%
X3.0333%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Fleetwood Town
Nov 715:00
Rochdale
13.3330%
X3.0333%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Oxford United
Nov 715:00
Stevenage
12.0848%
X3.7027%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Bradford
Nov 715:00
Marine
12.7836%
X3.3330%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Milton Keynes Dons
Nov 715:00
Swindon Town
12.2245%
X3.0333%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Oldham
Nov 715:00
Sheffield Wednesday
13.5728%
X3.3330%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Peterborough
Nov 715:00
Reading
13.3330%
X3.0333%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Port Vale
Nov 715:00
Scunthorpe
12.2245%
X3.3330%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Accrington ST
Nov 715:00
Wycombe
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Crewe
Nov 715:00
AFC Wimbledon
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Newport County
Nov 715:00
Walsall
13.3330%
X3.0333%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Barnet
Nov 715:00
Tranmere
12.0050%
X3.7027%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Carlisle
Nov 715:00
Salford City
12.7836%
X3.3330%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions