Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. FA Cup
  3. Stafford Rangers vs Grimsby

Stafford Rangers vs Grimsby

Prediction • FA Cup·Stafford Rangers·Grimsby

FA Cup
FA Cup
Nov 7, 2026
12:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Stafford Rangers

Stafford Rangers

Home
VS
VS
Grimsby

Grimsby

Away
Win Probabilities
42%
Stafford Rangers
28%
Draw
30%
Grimsby
Home2.3842%
Draw3.5728%
Away3.3330%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Stafford Rangers are favored at 42% to win at home against Grimsby. The draw is rated 28% and the away win 30%, so the numbers point to a home result.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Stafford Rangers vs Grimsby.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Stafford Rangers
/10
0.0Grimsby
Stafford Rangers
FormLatest first
WDWDW
Win Rate60%
Grimsby
FormLatest first
DLLLL
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageStafford Rangers+6.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Stafford Rangers
Home

Stafford Rangers

Season Performance(2026 · 5 matches)

Clean Sheets120%
Goal Diff+5
  • Strong recent form with a four-match unbeaten streak
  • Prolific attack averaging 1.8 goals per game
  • Solid home record with 2 wins and 1 draw from 3 home matches
Grimsby
Away

Grimsby

Form
LLLLD
Latest first
17
Pos
14
Pts
0
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 0 matches)

Clean Sheets0
Goal Diff0
  • One clean sheet in the last five matches shows some defensive resilience
  • Current draw streak suggests they can grind out results

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Stafford Rangers

Confidence

Win Probabilities

42%Stafford Rangers
28%Draw
30%Grimsby

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 7 · 12:00
League StatsFA Cup
Head-to-head →Injuries · Stafford RangersInjuries · GrimsbyLive scores →

Statistical Context

Stafford Rangers

WDWDW
  • WOct 20, 26H · Gateshead5-0
  • DOct 17, 26A · Gateshead1-1
  • WOct 6, 26A · Halesowen Town1-2
  • DOct 3, 26H · Halesowen Town1-1
  • WSep 19, 26H · Hereford3-2

Grimsby

DLLLL
  • DOct 20, 26A · Rochdale2-2
  • LOct 17, 26H · Northampton0-2
  • LOct 10, 26A · Port Vale1-0
  • LOct 3, 26H · Shrewsbury1-2
  • LSep 26, 26A · Newport County2-1

Season Statistics — 2026

Stafford RangersGrimsby
Played5—
Goals Scored10—
Goals Conceded5—
Avg Scored2.0—
Avg Conceded1.0—
Clean Sheets1—

Stafford Rangers vs Grimsby — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Stafford Rangers are favored at 42% to win at home against Grimsby. The draw is rated 28% and the away win 30%, so the numbers point to a home result.

Stafford Rangers are predicted to win this FA Cup tie, though the edge is narrow rather than decisive. The home side's strong recent form and home advantage tilt the balance in their favour. Form Anal…

Win Probabilities: Stafford Rangers: 42% · Draw: 28% · Grimsby: 30%

Form (latest first): Stafford Rangers: WDWDW · Grimsby: DLLLL

Related News

FA Cup

A vibrant scene at Wembley Stadium as Manchester City players celebrate Antoine Semenyo's stunning backheel goal against Chelsea. The players are in their sky blue kits, with the stadium filled with c

Manchester City Claims FA Cup with Semenyo's Stunning Goal

Manchester City secured the FA Cup with a stunning goal from Antoine Semenyo, defeating Chelsea 1-0 in a closely contested final at Wembley.

May 17, 2026
A vibrant scene from the FA Cup final at Wembley, with Manchester City players in their sky blue kits celebrating Semenyo's stunning backheel goal against Chelsea, set against a packed stadium atmosph

Celtic Crowned Champions; Man City Claims FA Cup Glory

Celtic wins the Scottish Premiership title, while Manchester City triumphs in the FA Cup final, marking an exciting conclusion to the football season.

May 16, 2026
A vibrant scene at Wembley Stadium during the FA Cup final, with Manchester United players in their red jerseys and Arsenal players in their yellow kits. The atmosphere is charged with excitement, sho

Mourinho's Return to Real Madrid: A Matchday Summary

Jose Mourinho's return to Real Madrid coincides with the FA Cup final between Manchester United and Arsenal. Key matchday insights and highlights are explored.

May 16, 2026
View all news
FA Cup

FA Cup

England15 · Upcoming Fixtures
FA CupEngland
Oxford City
Nov 619:45
Leicester
12.7836%
X3.3330%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Huddersfield
Nov 715:00
Exeter City
12.2245%
X3.5728%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Burton Albion
Nov 715:00
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Bristol Rovers
Nov 715:00
Cambridge United
12.6338%
X3.0333%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Fleetwood Town
Nov 715:00
Rochdale
13.3330%
X3.0333%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Oxford United
Nov 715:00
Stevenage
12.0848%
X3.7027%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Bradford
Nov 715:00
Marine
12.7836%
X3.3330%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Milton Keynes Dons
Nov 715:00
Swindon Town
12.2245%
X3.0333%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Port Vale
Nov 715:00
Scunthorpe
12.2245%
X3.3330%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Accrington ST
Nov 715:00
Wycombe
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Crewe
Nov 715:00
AFC Wimbledon
13.3330%
X3.3330%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Newport County
Nov 715:00
Walsall
13.3330%
X3.0333%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Barnet
Nov 715:00
Tranmere
12.0050%
X3.7027%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Carlisle
Nov 715:00
Salford City
12.7836%
X3.3330%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
FA CupEngland
Cheltenham
Nov 715:00
FC Halifax Town
12.5040%
X3.3330%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions