Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. National League South
  3. Farnham Town vs Braintree

Farnham Town vs Braintree

Prediction • National League South·Farnham Town·Braintree

National League South
National League South
Oct 24, 2026
14:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Farnham Town

Farnham Town

Home
VS
VS
Braintree

Braintree

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Farnham Town
27%
Draw
32%
Braintree
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Farnham Town are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Farnham Town vs Braintree.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Farnham Town
/10
2.0Braintree
Farnham Town
FormLatest first
LDWLD
Win Rate20%
Braintree
FormLatest first
LLLLW
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Farnham Town
Home

Farnham Town

Season Performance(2026 · 1 matches)

Clean Sheets00%
Goal Diff0
Braintree
Away

Braintree

Season Performance(2026 · 2 matches)

Clean Sheets150%
Goal Diff+3

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Farnham Town

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Farnham Town
27%Draw
32%Braintree

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 24 · 14:00
League StatsNational League South
Head-to-head →Injuries · Farnham TownInjuries · BraintreeLive scores →

Statistical Context

Farnham Town

LDWLD
  • LOct 10, 26H · Salisbury1-2
  • DOct 6, 26H · Truro City2-2
  • WSep 26, 26H · Weston-super-Mare3-2
  • LSep 22, 26H · Cirencester Town1-2
  • DSep 19, 26A · Cirencester Town2-2

Braintree

LLLLW
  • LOct 10, 26H · Truro City1-2
  • LOct 6, 26H · Walton & Hersham1-3
  • LOct 3, 26A · AFC Rushden & Diamonds2-1
  • LSep 26, 26A · Dorking Wanderers4-3
  • WSep 22, 26H · Needham Market3-0

Season Statistics — 2026

Farnham TownBraintree
Played12
Goals Scored26
Goals Conceded23
Avg Scored2.03.0
Avg Conceded2.01.5
Clean Sheets01

Farnham Town vs Braintree — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Farnham Town are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

Farnham Town host Braintree in the National League South on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Our model makes Farnham Town the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Braintree at 32%. Form and league po…

Win Probabilities: Farnham Town: 41% · Draw: 27% · Braintree: 32%

Form (latest first): Farnham Town: LDWLD · Braintree: LLLLW

Related News

National League South

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 7 fixture, led by RB Leipzig's 68% home win and Stuttgart's 64% call. Mainz vs Werder is the upset watch.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for Premier League Matchday 8, with Arsenal the strongest pick and Coventry vs Fulham the tightest contest.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 for their first Premier League win of the season, moving off the bottom. Meanwhile, Paul Merson warns Arsenal's attacking issues could haunt them against Bayern Munich.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
National League South

National League South

England15 · Upcoming Fixtures
National League SouthEngland
Ebbsfleet United
Oct 2018:45
Horsham
11.5266%
X4.7621%
27.6913%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Dagenham & Redbridge
Oct 2414:00
Chesham United
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Torquay
Oct 2414:00
Maidstone Utd
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Ebbsfleet United
Oct 2414:00
Maidenhead
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Hampton & Richmond
Oct 2414:00
Truro City
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Slough Town
Oct 2414:00
Dorking Wanderers
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Weston-super-Mare
Oct 2414:00
Billericay Town
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Chelmsford City
Oct 2414:00
Tonbridge Angels
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Folkestone Invicta
Oct 2414:00
Farnborough
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Horsham
Oct 2414:00
Walton & Hersham
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Salisbury
Oct 2414:00
Dover
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Hemel Hempstead Town
Oct 2414:00
AFC Totton
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Maidstone Utd
Oct 2719:45
Ebbsfleet United
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Dover
Oct 2719:45
Chelmsford City
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Braintree
Oct 2719:45
Dagenham & Redbridge
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions