Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. National League South
  3. Torquay vs Maidstone Utd

Torquay vs Maidstone Utd

Prediction • National League South·Torquay·Maidstone Utd

National League South
National League South
Oct 24, 2026
14:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Torquay

Torquay

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Plainmoor
Maidstone Utd

Maidstone Utd

Away
Stadium
Plainmoor
Win Probabilities
41%
Torquay
27%
Draw
32%
Maidstone Utd
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Torquay are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Torquay vs Maidstone Utd.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Torquay
/10
4.0Maidstone Utd
Torquay
FormLatest first
LWWLW
Win Rate60%
Maidstone Utd
FormLatest first
WWLLD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageTorquay+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Torquay
Home

Torquay

Season Performance(2026 · 2 matches)

Clean Sheets150%
Goal Diff+6
Maidstone Utd
Away

Maidstone Utd

Season Performance(2026 · 1 matches)

Clean Sheets00%
Goal Diff0

Head to Head

Last 1
Torquay
Torquay
0Wins
1
Draws
Maidstone Utd
0Wins
Maidstone Utd
0%100%0%

Recent Matches

Last 1
Jan172026
TorquayTorquay
1-1
Draw
Maidstone UtdMaidstone Utd

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Torquay

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Torquay
27%Draw
32%Maidstone Utd

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 24 · 14:00
StadiumPlainmoor
League StatsNational League South
Head-to-head →Injuries · TorquayInjuries · Maidstone UtdLive scores →

Statistical Context

Torquay

LWWLW
  • LOct 17, 26H · Oxford City0-1
  • WOct 10, 26H · Slough Town5-1
  • WOct 3, 26A · Tonbridge Angels0-1
  • LSep 26, 26A · Billericay Town3-0
  • WSep 19, 26H · AFC Stoneham6-1

Maidstone Utd

WWLLD
  • WOct 17, 26H · Maidenhead2-1
  • WOct 10, 26A · Horsham1-2
  • LSep 26, 26H · Truro City1-2
  • LSep 22, 26H · Cray Wanderers0-2
  • DSep 19, 26A · Cray Wanderers1-1

Head to Head

0
Torquay
1
Draws
0
Maidstone Utd
  • Jan 17, 26Torquay – Maidstone Utd1-1

Season Statistics — 2026

TorquayMaidstone Utd
Played21
Goals Scored71
Goals Conceded11
Avg Scored3.51.0
Avg Conceded0.51.0
Clean Sheets10

Torquay vs Maidstone Utd — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Torquay are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

Torquay host Maidstone Utd in the National League South on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Our model makes Torquay the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Maidstone Utd at 32%. Form and league posi…

Win Probabilities: Torquay: 41% · Draw: 27% · Maidstone Utd: 32%

H2H: Torquay wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · Maidstone Utd wins: 0

Form (latest first): Torquay: LWWLW · Maidstone Utd: WWLLD

Related News

National League South

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 7 fixture, led by RB Leipzig's 68% home win and Stuttgart's 64% call. Mainz vs Werder is the upset watch.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for Premier League Matchday 8, with Arsenal the strongest pick and Coventry vs Fulham the tightest contest.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 for their first Premier League win of the season, moving off the bottom. Meanwhile, Paul Merson warns Arsenal's attacking issues could haunt them against Bayern Munich.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
National League South

National League South

England15 · Upcoming Fixtures
National League SouthEngland
Ebbsfleet United
Oct 2018:45
Horsham
11.5266%
X4.7621%
27.6913%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Dagenham & Redbridge
Oct 2414:00
Chesham United
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Ebbsfleet United
Oct 2414:00
Maidenhead
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Hampton & Richmond
Oct 2414:00
Truro City
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Slough Town
Oct 2414:00
Dorking Wanderers
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Weston-super-Mare
Oct 2414:00
Billericay Town
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Chelmsford City
Oct 2414:00
Tonbridge Angels
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Folkestone Invicta
Oct 2414:00
Farnborough
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Horsham
Oct 2414:00
Walton & Hersham
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Salisbury
Oct 2414:00
Dover
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Hemel Hempstead Town
Oct 2414:00
AFC Totton
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Farnham Town
Oct 2414:00
Braintree
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Maidstone Utd
Oct 2719:45
Ebbsfleet United
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Dover
Oct 2719:45
Chelmsford City
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
National League SouthEngland
Braintree
Oct 2719:45
Dagenham & Redbridge
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions