Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Ligue 3
  3. Orleans vs Villefranche

Orleans vs Villefranche

Prediction • Ligue 3·Orleans·Villefranche

Ligue 3
Ligue 3
Oct 31, 2026
13:45
PREDICTED WINNER
Orleans

Orleans

Home
VS
VS
Odds
11.75
X3.30
23.90
Stadium
Stade de la Source
Villefranche

Villefranche

Away
Odds
11.75
X3.30
23.90
Stadium
Stade de la Source
Win Probabilities
55%
Orleans
24%
Draw
21%
Villefranche
Home1.7555%
Draw3.3024%
Away3.9021%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Orleans are favoured at 60%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Orleans vs Villefranche.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
0.0Orleans
/10
2.0Villefranche
Orleans
FormLatest first
LDDLL
Win Rate0%
Villefranche
FormLatest first
WLLLD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageVillefranche+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Orleans
Home

Orleans

Form
LLDDL
Latest first
15
Pos
9
Pts
+7
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2025 · 3 matches)

Clean Sheets267%
Goal Diff+7
Villefranche
Away

Villefranche

Form
DLLLW
Latest first
17
Pos
7
Pts
-14
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Ligue 3

League Statistics

Ligue 3 • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
La Roche VF
106311610+621
2
Rouen
10622188+1020
3
Versailles
106131513+219
4
Caen
106041913+618
5
Concarneau
10451139+417
6
Le Puy Foot
10514129+316
7
Amiens
10442134+916
8
Cannes
10361126+615
9
Fleury 91
104331612+415
10
Gobelins
104331010015
11
Quevilly
103431114-313
12
Thionville Lusitanos
103341516-112
13
Bastia
10334812-412
14
Valenciennes
102351015-59
15
OrleansHome
10235914-59
16
Aubagne
10217613-77
17
VillefrancheAway
10217923-147
18
Bourg-en-bresse 01
10127516-115
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Orleans

Confidence

Win Probabilities

55%Orleans
24%Draw
21%Villefranche

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
Odds 1·X·21.75 · 3.30 · 3.90
KickoffSat, Oct 31 · 13:45
StadiumStade de la Source
League StatsLigue 3
Head-to-head →Injuries · OrleansInjuries · VillefrancheLive scores →

Statistical Context

Orleans

LDDLL
  • LOct 17, 26A · Quevilly3-2
  • DOct 1, 26A · Bastia1-1
  • DSep 26, 26H · Cannes0-0
  • LSep 19, 26A · Amiens2-0
  • LSep 12, 26H · Versailles0-4

Villefranche

WLLLD
  • WOct 17, 26H · Cannes2-1
  • LOct 3, 26A · Amiens3-0
  • LSep 26, 26H · Versailles1-2
  • LSep 19, 26A · Le Puy Foot4-1
  • DSep 12, 26H · La Roche VF0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
14Valenciennes10-59DLWLL
15Orleans10-59LDDLL
16Aubagne10-77LLWLL
17Villefranche10-147WLLLD
18Bourg-en-bresse 0110-115LLDDL

Season Statistics — 2025

OrleansVillefranche
Played3—
Goals Scored8—
Goals Conceded1—
Avg Scored2.7—
Avg Conceded0.3—
Clean Sheets2—

Orleans vs Villefranche — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Orleans are favoured at 60%; our projected score is 1-0.

Orleans host Villefranche in the Ligue 3 on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Our model makes Orleans the favourite at 60% , with the draw at 19% and Villefranche at 21%. Form and league position Orleans sit 15th of 18 with 8 points from 8 games (6 scored, 10 conceded), recent form L-D-L-L-D.…

Win Probabilities: Orleans: 55% · Draw: 24% · Villefranche: 21%

Form (latest first): Orleans: LDDLL · Villefranche: WLLLD

Related News

Ligue 3

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
Ligue 3

Ligue 3

France15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Ligue 3France
Amiens
Oct 2919:45
Thionville Lusitanos
11.8953%
X4.1724%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Bastia
Oct 3113:45
Quevilly
12.0449%
X3.7027%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Le Puy Foot
Oct 3113:45
Caen
12.5639%
X3.5728%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Versailles
Oct 3113:45
Aubagne
11.5664%
X4.7621%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Fleury 91
Oct 3113:45
Gobelins
12.0050%
X3.7027%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Rouen
Oct 3113:45
Concarneau
12.0050%
X3.7027%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
La Roche VF
Oct 3113:45
Bourg-en-bresse 01
11.5664%
X5.0020%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Cannes
Oct 3113:45
Valenciennes
11.9252%
X3.8526%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Valenciennes
Nov 519:45
Orleans
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Caen
Nov 713:45
Versailles
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Bourg-en-bresse 01
Nov 713:45
Le Puy Foot
14.3523%
X4.7621%
21.7956%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Concarneau
Nov 713:45
Fleury 91
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Villefranche
Nov 713:45
Quevilly
13.5728%
X4.5522%
22.0050%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Rouen
Nov 713:45
Bastia
11.3574%
X7.1414%
28.3312%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Ligue 3France
Gobelins
Nov 713:45
La Roche VF
14.3523%
X5.0020%
21.7557%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions