Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Regionalliga Bayern
  3. Eltersdorf vs Memmingen

Eltersdorf vs Memmingen

Prediction • Regionalliga Bayern·Eltersdorf·Memmingen

Regionalliga Bayern
Regionalliga Bayern
Oct 23, 2026
17:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Eltersdorf

Eltersdorf

Home
VS
VS
Memmingen

Memmingen

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Eltersdorf
27%
Draw
32%
Memmingen
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Eltersdorf are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Eltersdorf vs Memmingen.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Eltersdorf
/10
6.0Memmingen
Eltersdorf
FormLatest first
DDDWL
Win Rate20%
Memmingen
FormLatest first
LWWWL
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageMemmingen+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Eltersdorf
Home

Eltersdorf

Form
LWDDD
Latest first
13
Pos
18
Pts
+1
Goal Diff
Memmingen
Away

Memmingen

Form
LWWWL
Latest first
1
Pos
30
Pts
+8
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Regionalliga Bayern

League Statistics

Regionalliga Bayern • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
MemmingenAway
15933179+830
2
Buchbach
158432720+728
3
SpVgg Unterhaching
146712011+925
4
TSV 1860 München
146622919+1024
5
Illertissen
146532516+923
6
Bayreuth
157172921+822
7
Vilzing
145632221+121
8
Augsburg II
146352527-221
9
Eichstätt
156361822-421
10
Wacker Burghausen
145453225+719
11
Nürnberg II
136162418+619
12
Bayern München II
135441915+419
13
EltersdorfHome
144642120+118
14
Schwaben Augsburg
144371627-1115
15
FC Schweinfurt 05
143561829-1114
16
Greuther Fürth II
143471923-413
17
Ansbach
143381228-1612
18
Aubstadt
142481724-710
19
Landsberg
141671328-159
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Eltersdorf

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Eltersdorf
27%Draw
32%Memmingen

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffFri, Oct 23 · 17:00
League StatsRegionalliga Bayern
Head-to-head →Injuries · EltersdorfInjuries · MemmingenLive scores →

Statistical Context

Eltersdorf

DDDWL
  • DOct 17, 26A · Landsberg1-1
  • DOct 13, 26H · Wacker Burghausen2-2
  • DOct 9, 26A · FC Schweinfurt 051-1
  • WOct 2, 26A · Buchbach0-2
  • LSep 25, 26H · Bayreuth2-4

Memmingen

LWWWL
  • LOct 17, 26H · Nürnberg II1-2
  • WOct 13, 26A · Greuther Fürth II0-1
  • WOct 10, 26H · Eichstätt1-0
  • WOct 3, 26A · Aubstadt0-1
  • LSep 25, 26H · Buchbach0-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Memmingen15+830LWWWL
2Buchbach15+728LLDLD
12Bayern München II13+419WDDWW
13Eltersdorf14+118DDDWL
14Schwaben Augsburg14-1115WLWLD

Eltersdorf vs Memmingen — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Eltersdorf are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

Eltersdorf host Memmingen in the Regionalliga Bayern on Friday, 23 October 2026. Our model makes Eltersdorf the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Memmingen at 32%. Form and league position T…

Win Probabilities: Eltersdorf: 41% · Draw: 27% · Memmingen: 32%

Form (latest first): Eltersdorf: DDDWL · Memmingen: LWWWL

Related News

Regionalliga Bayern

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Série A Matchday 32 probabilities, led by Cruzeiro's 68% home win and a tight Internacional vs Botafogo clash.

Oct 20, 2026
Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Serie A Matchday 8 probabilities: Como and Lazio lead at 64%, while Cagliari vs Bologna is the tightest call.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Regionalliga Bayern

Regionalliga Bayern

Germany15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Regionalliga BayernGermany
FC Schweinfurt 05
Oct 2317:00
Landsberg
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Buchbach
Oct 2317:00
Wacker Burghausen
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Augsburg II
Oct 2411:00
Illertissen
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
SpVgg Unterhaching
Oct 2412:00
Ansbach
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Bayern München II
Oct 2412:00
Vilzing
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Greuther Fürth II
Oct 2412:00
Schwaben Augsburg
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Nürnberg II
Oct 2412:00
Aubstadt
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Eichstätt
Oct 2513:00
TSV 1860 München
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Nürnberg II
Oct 2718:00
Bayern München II
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Aubstadt
Oct 3017:30
Vilzing
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
TSV 1860 München
Oct 3018:00
Buchbach
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Illertissen
Oct 3018:00
Greuther Fürth II
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Wacker Burghausen
Oct 3018:00
SpVgg Unterhaching
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Bayreuth
Oct 3113:00
Nürnberg II
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Regionalliga BayernGermany
Memmingen
Oct 3113:00
FC Schweinfurt 05
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions