Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Premier League
  3. Berekum Chelsea vs Samartex

Berekum Chelsea vs Samartex

Prediction • Premier League·Berekum Chelsea·Samartex

Premier League
Premier League
Oct 25, 2026
15:30
Berekum Chelsea

Berekum Chelsea

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Golden City Park
PREDICTED WINNER
Samartex

Samartex

Away
Stadium
Golden City Park
Win Probabilities
26%
Berekum Chelsea
22%
Draw
52%
Samartex
Home3.8526%
Draw4.5522%
Away1.9252%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Samartex are favoured at 52%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Berekum Chelsea vs Samartex.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Berekum Chelsea
/10
4.0Samartex
Berekum Chelsea
FormLatest first
WLDLW
Win Rate40%
Samartex
FormLatest first
LWDDW
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Berekum Chelsea
Home

Berekum Chelsea

Form
WLDLW
Latest first
13
Pos
7
Pts
-1
Goal Diff
Samartex
Away

Samartex

Form
WDDWL
Latest first
3
Pos
11
Pts
+3
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Premier League

League Statistics

Premier League • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Medeama
6420125+714
2
Hearts of Oak
632172+511
3
SamartexAway
632174+311
4
Port City
631285+310
5
Ashanti Gold
631297+210
6
Aduana Stars
631264+210
7
Bechem United
631288010
8
Karela
63037709
9
Basake Holy Stars
630347-39
10
Swedru All Blacks
62224408
11
Heart of Lions
622278-18
12
Asante Kotoko
622267-18
13
Berekum ChelseaHome
621389-17
14
Bibiani Gold Stars
621367-17
15
Young Apostles
620439-66
16
Vision
613289-16
17
Debibi United
611469-34
18
Dreams
6024510-52
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Samartex

Confidence

Win Probabilities

26%Berekum Chelsea
22%Draw
52%Samartex

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 15:30
StadiumGolden City Park
League StatsPremier League
Head-to-head →Injuries · Berekum ChelseaInjuries · SamartexLive scores →

Statistical Context

Berekum Chelsea

WLDLW
  • WOct 11, 26H · Debibi United3-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Basake Holy Stars1-0
  • DSep 27, 26H · Vision1-1
  • LSep 20, 26A · Port City2-1
  • WSep 13, 26H · Dreams3-1

Samartex

LWDDW
  • LOct 11, 26A · Ashanti Gold1-0
  • WOct 4, 26H · Young Apostles1-0
  • DSep 27, 26A · Swedru All Blacks1-1
  • DSep 20, 26H · Asante Kotoko1-1
  • WSep 13, 26A · Aduana Stars0-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
2Hearts of Oak6+511WDLDW
3Samartex6+311LWDDW
4Port City6+310LWLWW
12Asante Kotoko6-18LWLDW
13Berekum Chelsea6-17WLDLW
14Bibiani Gold Stars6-17WDLWL

Berekum Chelsea vs Samartex — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Samartex are favoured at 52%; our projected score is 1-2.

Berekum Chelsea host Samartex in the Premier League on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Samartex the favourite at 52% , with the draw at 22% and Berekum Chelsea at 26%. Form and league position Berekum Chelsea sit 14th of 18 with 3 points from 3 games (4 scored, 7 conceded), recent form L-W-L.…

Win Probabilities: Berekum Chelsea: 26% · Draw: 22% · Samartex: 52%

Form (latest first): Berekum Chelsea: WLDLW · Samartex: LWDDW

Related News

Premier League

Premier League Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

AI probabilities for every Premier League Matchday 7 game, including Man City's 79% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
Newcastle Stunned 4-1 at Coventry as Jaissle Apologises

Newcastle Stunned 4-1 at Coventry as Jaissle Apologises

Matthias Jaissle apologises to fans after Newcastle's second 4-1 away defeat in a month, this time at Coventry, as Jamie Carragher says the Magpies were 'beaten up' again.

Oct 13, 2026
Man Utd's Pressing Crisis: Inside the Viral Clip Exposing Carrick

Man Utd's Pressing Crisis: Inside the Viral Clip Exposing Carrick

Man Utd's worst league start in 40 years has a tactical root cause. We break down the viral clip that exposed Michael Carrick's broken pressing structure.

Oct 12, 2026
View all news
Premier League

Premier League

Ghana15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Premier LeagueGhana
Asante Kotoko
Oct 1815:30
Young Apostles
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Aduana Stars
Oct 1815:30
Ashanti Gold
13.2331%
X4.0025%
22.2744%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Heart of Lions
Oct 1815:30
Berekum Chelsea
12.7037%
X3.7027%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Samartex
Oct 1815:30
Medeama
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Debibi United
Oct 1815:30
Bibiani Gold Stars
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Swedru All Blacks
Oct 1815:30
Karela
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Basake Holy Stars
Oct 1815:30
Bechem United
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Vision
Oct 1815:30
Hearts of Oak
13.3330%
X4.0025%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Port City
Oct 1815:30
Dreams
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Hearts of Oak
Oct 2315:30
Basake Holy Stars
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Dreams
Oct 2515:30
Vision
13.3330%
X4.0025%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Ashanti Gold
Oct 2515:30
Asante Kotoko
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Bechem United
Oct 2515:30
Debibi United
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Karela
Oct 2515:30
Port City
12.9434%
X3.8526%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Premier LeagueGhana
Medeama
Oct 2515:30
Aduana Stars
12.3842%
X4.0025%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions