Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Super League 2
  3. Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II

Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II

Prediction • Super League 2·Anagennisi Karditsas·PAOK II

Super League 2
Super League 2
Oct 25, 2026
16:00
Anagennisi Karditsas

Anagennisi Karditsas

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED WINNER
PAOK II

PAOK II

Away
Win Probabilities
34%
Anagennisi Karditsas
27%
Draw
39%
PAOK II
Home2.9434%
Draw3.7027%
Away2.5639%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

PAOK II are favoured at 39%; our projected score is 0-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Anagennisi Karditsas
/10
2.0PAOK II
Anagennisi Karditsas
FormLatest first
WLLDL
Win Rate20%
PAOK II
FormLatest first
LDLWL
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Anagennisi Karditsas
Home

Anagennisi Karditsas

Form
LDLLW
Latest first
11
Pos
5
Pts
-3
Goal Diff
PAOK II
Away

PAOK II

Form
LWLDL
Latest first
14
Pos
5
Pts
-5
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Super League 2

League Statistics

Super League 2 • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Marko
6600125+718
2
Panionios
641172+513
3
Kallithea
540184+412
4
Larisa
632194+511
5
Panserraikos
631296+310
6
Ellas Syros
623194+59
7
Panthrakikos
622254+18
8
Apollon Pontou
62225508
9
Niki Volos
62137707
10
Asteras Tripolis II
621346-27
11
Anagennisi KarditsasHome
612347-35
12
Olympiakos Piraeus II
5122711-45
13
Pyrgos 1968
612326-45
14
PAOK IIAway
612338-55
15
Nestos Chrisoupolis
611459-44
16
Zakynthos
6024311-82
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

PAOK II

Confidence

Win Probabilities

34%Anagennisi Karditsas
27%Draw
39%PAOK II

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 16:00
League StatsSuper League 2
Head-to-head →Injuries · Anagennisi KarditsasInjuries · PAOK IILive scores →

Statistical Context

Anagennisi Karditsas

WLLDL
  • WOct 12, 26H · Zakynthos3-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Asteras Tripolis II2-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · Apollon Pontou1-0
  • DSep 19, 26H · Panionios0-0
  • LSep 13, 26A · Ellas Syros3-0

PAOK II

LDLWL
  • LOct 12, 26A · Panionios3-0
  • DOct 5, 26H · Ellas Syros0-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · Larisa1-0
  • WSep 21, 26H · Nestos Chrisoupolis2-1
  • LSep 14, 26A · Panthrakikos2-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
10Asteras Tripolis II6-27DWLWL
11Anagennisi Karditsas6-35WLLDL
12Olympiakos Piraeus II5-45DLLWD
13Pyrgos 19686-45LWDLL
14PAOK II6-55LDLWL
15Nestos Chrisoupolis6-44LLLLW

Anagennisi Karditsas vs PAOK II — Expert Prediction & Analysis

PAOK II are favoured at 39%; our projected score is 0-1.

Anagennisi Karditsas host PAOK II in the Super League 2 on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes PAOK II the favourite at 39% , with the draw at 27% and Anagennisi Karditsas at 34%. Form and league position Anagennisi Karditsas sit 12th of 16 with 2 points from 3 games (1 scored, 4 conceded), recent form D-L-D.…

Win Probabilities: Anagennisi Karditsas: 34% · Draw: 27% · PAOK II: 39%

Form (latest first): Anagennisi Karditsas: WLLDL · PAOK II: LDLWL

Related News

Super League 2

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Super League 2

Super League 2

Greece15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Super League 2Greece
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Oct 1411:45
Kallithea
14.5522%
X4.1724%
21.8554%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Larisa
Oct 1815:00
Panserraikos
12.2744%
X3.5728%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 1815:00
Olympiakos Piraeus II
12.0050%
X3.8526%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Niki Volos
Oct 1815:00
Panionios
14.7621%
X5.0020%
21.6959%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Oct 1815:00
Kallithea
13.7027%
X3.7027%
22.1746%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Marko
Oct 1815:00
Ellas Syros
11.8953%
X4.7621%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
PAOK II
Oct 1815:00
Apollon Pontou
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Asteras Tripolis II
Oct 1815:00
Zakynthos
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Pyrgos 1968
Oct 1815:00
Anagennisi Karditsas
13.3330%
X3.4529%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panionios
Oct 2516:00
Marko
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 2516:00
Asteras Tripolis II
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Kallithea
Oct 2516:00
Larisa
12.7836%
X3.7027%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panserraikos
Oct 2516:00
Ellas Syros
13.8526%
X4.7621%
21.8953%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Apollon Pontou
Oct 2516:00
Niki Volos
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Zakynthos
Oct 2516:00
Pyrgos 1968
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions