Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Super League 2
  3. Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi Karditsas

Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi Karditsas

Prediction • Super League 2·Pyrgos 1968·Anagennisi Karditsas

Super League 2
Super League 2
Oct 18, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Pyrgos 1968

Pyrgos 1968

Home
VS
VS
Anagennisi Karditsas

Anagennisi Karditsas

Away
Win Probabilities
47%
Pyrgos 1968
24%
Draw
29%
Anagennisi Karditsas
Home2.1347%
Draw4.1724%
Away3.4529%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Pyrgos 1968 are favoured at 47%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi Karditsas.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Pyrgos 1968
/10
2.0Anagennisi Karditsas
Pyrgos 1968
FormLatest first
LWDLL
Win Rate20%
Anagennisi Karditsas
FormLatest first
WLLDL
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Pyrgos 1968
Home

Pyrgos 1968

Form
LLDWL
Latest first
13
Pos
5
Pts
-4
Goal Diff
Anagennisi Karditsas
Away

Anagennisi Karditsas

Form
DLDLL
Latest first
16
Pos
2
Pts
-6
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Super League 2

League Statistics

Super League 2 • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Marko
6600125+718
2
Kallithea
540184+412
3
Larisa
632194+511
4
Panserraikos
631296+310
5
Panionios
531142+210
6
Ellas Syros
623194+59
7
Panthrakikos
622254+18
8
Apollon Pontou
62225508
9
Niki Volos
62137707
10
Asteras Tripolis II
621346-27
11
PAOK II
512235-25
12
Olympiakos Piraeus II
5122711-45
13
Pyrgos 1968Home
612326-45
14
Nestos Chrisoupolis
611459-44
15
Zakynthos
502338-52
16
Anagennisi KarditsasAway
502317-62
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Pyrgos 1968

Confidence

Win Probabilities

47%Pyrgos 1968
24%Draw
29%Anagennisi Karditsas

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 18 · 15:00
League StatsSuper League 2
Head-to-head →Injuries · Pyrgos 1968Injuries · Anagennisi KarditsasLive scores →

Statistical Context

Pyrgos 1968

LWDLL
  • LOct 11, 26A · Apollon Pontou1-0
  • WOct 4, 26H · Panionios2-0
  • DSep 27, 26A · Ellas Syros0-0
  • LSep 21, 26H · Larisa0-4
  • LSep 13, 26A · Nestos Chrisoupolis1-0

Anagennisi Karditsas

WLLDL
  • WOct 12, 26H · Zakynthos3-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Asteras Tripolis II2-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · Apollon Pontou1-0
  • DSep 19, 26H · Panionios0-0
  • LSep 13, 26A · Ellas Syros3-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
12Olympiakos Piraeus II5-45DLLWD
13Pyrgos 19686-45LWDLL
14Nestos Chrisoupolis6-44LLLLW
15Zakynthos5-52DLLLD
16Anagennisi Karditsas5-62LLDLD

Pyrgos 1968 vs Anagennisi Karditsas — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Pyrgos 1968 are favoured at 47%; our projected score is 1-0.

Pyrgos 1968 host Anagennisi Karditsas in the Super League 2 on Sunday, 18 October 2026. Our model makes Pyrgos 1968 the favourite at 47% , with the draw at 24% and Anagennisi Karditsas at 29%. Form an…

Win Probabilities: Pyrgos 1968: 47% · Draw: 24% · Anagennisi Karditsas: 29%

Form (latest first): Pyrgos 1968: LWDLL · Anagennisi Karditsas: WLLDL

Related News

Super League 2

Newcastle Stunned 4-1 at Coventry as Jaissle Apologises

Newcastle Stunned 4-1 at Coventry as Jaissle Apologises

Matthias Jaissle apologises to fans after Newcastle's second 4-1 away defeat in a month, this time at Coventry, as Jamie Carragher says the Magpies were 'beaten up' again.

Oct 13, 2026
Atalanta and Arsenal Hit by Double Injury Blows

Atalanta and Arsenal Hit by Double Injury Blows

Atalanta sweat on Scalvini and Bellanova muscle injuries as Elmas sees red, while Arsenal lose Hincapié and Zubimendi in a freak warm-down setback.

Oct 13, 2026
Man Utd's Pressing Crisis: Inside the Viral Clip Exposing Carrick

Man Utd's Pressing Crisis: Inside the Viral Clip Exposing Carrick

Man Utd's worst league start in 40 years has a tactical root cause. We break down the viral clip that exposed Michael Carrick's broken pressing structure.

Oct 12, 2026
View all news
Super League 2

Super League 2

Greece15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Super League 2Greece
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Oct 1411:45
Kallithea
14.5522%
X4.1724%
21.8554%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Larisa
Oct 1815:00
Panserraikos
11.9651%
X4.5522%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 1815:00
Olympiakos Piraeus II
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Niki Volos
Oct 1815:00
Panionios
14.7621%
X5.0020%
21.6959%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Oct 1815:00
Kallithea
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Marko
Oct 1815:00
Ellas Syros
11.8953%
X4.7621%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
PAOK II
Oct 1815:00
Apollon Pontou
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Asteras Tripolis II
Oct 1815:00
Zakynthos
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panionios
Oct 2516:00
Marko
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 2516:00
Asteras Tripolis II
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Anagennisi Karditsas
Oct 2516:00
PAOK II
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Kallithea
Oct 2516:00
Larisa
12.7836%
X3.7027%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panserraikos
Oct 2516:00
Ellas Syros
13.8526%
X4.7621%
21.8953%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Apollon Pontou
Oct 2516:00
Niki Volos
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Zakynthos
Oct 2516:00
Pyrgos 1968
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions