Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Super League 2
  3. PAOK II vs Apollon Pontou

PAOK II vs Apollon Pontou

Prediction • Super League 2·PAOK II·Apollon Pontou

Super League 2
Super League 2
Oct 18, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
PAOK II

PAOK II

Home
VS
VS
Apollon Pontou

Apollon Pontou

Away
Win Probabilities
44%
PAOK II
25%
Draw
31%
Apollon Pontou
Home2.2744%
Draw4.0025%
Away3.2331%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

PAOK II are favoured at 44%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for PAOK II vs Apollon Pontou.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0PAOK II
/10
4.0Apollon Pontou
PAOK II
FormLatest first
LDLWL
Win Rate20%
Apollon Pontou
FormLatest first
WDWLL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageApollon Pontou+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

PAOK II
Home

PAOK II

Form
LWLDL
Latest first
14
Pos
5
Pts
-5
Goal Diff
Apollon Pontou
Away

Apollon Pontou

Form
LLWDW
Latest first
8
Pos
8
Pts
0
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Super League 2

League Statistics

Super League 2 • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Marko
6600125+718
2
Panionios
641172+513
3
Kallithea
540184+412
4
Larisa
632194+511
5
Panserraikos
631296+310
6
Ellas Syros
623194+59
7
Panthrakikos
622254+18
8
Apollon PontouAway
62225508
9
Niki Volos
62137707
10
Asteras Tripolis II
621346-27
11
Anagennisi Karditsas
612347-35
12
Olympiakos Piraeus II
5122711-45
13
Pyrgos 1968
612326-45
14
PAOK IIHome
612338-55
15
Nestos Chrisoupolis
611459-44
16
Zakynthos
6024311-82
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

PAOK II

Confidence

Win Probabilities

44%PAOK II
25%Draw
31%Apollon Pontou

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 18 · 15:00
League StatsSuper League 2
Head-to-head →Injuries · PAOK IIInjuries · Apollon PontouLive scores →

Statistical Context

PAOK II

LDLWL
  • LOct 12, 26A · Panionios3-0
  • DOct 5, 26H · Ellas Syros0-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · Larisa1-0
  • WSep 21, 26H · Nestos Chrisoupolis2-1
  • LSep 14, 26A · Panthrakikos2-0

Apollon Pontou

WDWLL
  • WOct 11, 26H · Pyrgos 19681-0
  • DOct 5, 26A · Zakynthos1-1
  • WSep 27, 26H · Anagennisi Karditsas1-0
  • LSep 20, 26A · Asteras Tripolis II1-0
  • LSep 14, 26A · Panionios1-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
7Panthrakikos6+18LDLWW
8Apollon Pontou608WDWLL
9Niki Volos607WDWLL
10Asteras Tripolis II6-27DWLWL
11Anagennisi Karditsas6-35WLLDL
12Olympiakos Piraeus II5-45DLLWD
13Pyrgos 19686-45LWDLL
14PAOK II6-55LDLWL
15Nestos Chrisoupolis6-44LLLLW

PAOK II vs Apollon Pontou — Expert Prediction & Analysis

PAOK II are favoured at 44%; our projected score is 1-0.

PAOK II host Apollon Pontou in the Super League 2 on Sunday, 18 October 2026. Our model makes PAOK II the favourite at 44% , with the draw at 25% and Apollon Pontou at 31%. Form and league position Th…

Win Probabilities: PAOK II: 44% · Draw: 25% · Apollon Pontou: 31%

Form (latest first): PAOK II: LDLWL · Apollon Pontou: WDWLL

Related News

Super League 2

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Super League 2

Super League 2

Greece15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Super League 2Greece
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Oct 1411:45
Kallithea
14.5522%
X4.1724%
21.8554%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Larisa
Oct 1815:00
Panserraikos
12.2744%
X3.5728%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 1815:00
Olympiakos Piraeus II
12.0050%
X3.8526%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Niki Volos
Oct 1815:00
Panionios
14.7621%
X5.0020%
21.6959%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Oct 1815:00
Kallithea
13.7027%
X3.7027%
22.1746%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Marko
Oct 1815:00
Ellas Syros
11.8953%
X4.7621%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Asteras Tripolis II
Oct 1815:00
Zakynthos
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Pyrgos 1968
Oct 1815:00
Anagennisi Karditsas
13.3330%
X3.4529%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panionios
Oct 2516:00
Marko
12.8635%
X3.7027%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 2516:00
Asteras Tripolis II
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Anagennisi Karditsas
Oct 2516:00
PAOK II
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Kallithea
Oct 2516:00
Larisa
12.7836%
X3.7027%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panserraikos
Oct 2516:00
Ellas Syros
13.8526%
X4.7621%
21.8953%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Apollon Pontou
Oct 2516:00
Niki Volos
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Zakynthos
Oct 2516:00
Pyrgos 1968
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions