Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Super League 2
  3. Panionios vs Marko

Panionios vs Marko

Prediction • Super League 2·Panionios·Marko

Super League 2
Super League 2
Oct 25, 2026
16:00
PREDICTED DRAW
Panionios

Panionios

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED DRAW
Marko

Marko

Away
Win Probabilities
35%
Panionios
27%
Draw
38%
Marko
Home2.8635%
Draw3.7027%
Away2.6338%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Marko are favoured at 38%; our projected score is 0-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Panionios vs Marko.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Panionios
/10
10.0Marko
Panionios
FormLatest first
WLWDW
Win Rate60%
Marko
FormLatest first
WWWWW
Win Rate100%
Momentum AdvantageMarko+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Panionios
Home

Panionios

Form
WDWLW
Latest first
2
Pos
13
Pts
+5
Goal Diff
Marko
Away

Marko

Form
WWWWW
Latest first
1
Pos
18
Pts
+7
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Super League 2

League Statistics

Super League 2 • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
MarkoAway
6600125+718
2
PanioniosHome
641172+513
3
Kallithea
540184+412
4
Larisa
632194+511
5
Panserraikos
631296+310
6
Ellas Syros
623194+59
7
Panthrakikos
622254+18
8
Apollon Pontou
62225508
9
Niki Volos
62137707
10
Asteras Tripolis II
621346-27
11
Anagennisi Karditsas
612347-35
12
Olympiakos Piraeus II
5122711-45
13
Pyrgos 1968
612326-45
14
PAOK II
612338-55
15
Nestos Chrisoupolis
611459-44
16
Zakynthos
6024311-82
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Draw

Confidence

Win Probabilities

35%Panionios
27%Draw
38%Marko

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 16:00
League StatsSuper League 2
Head-to-head →Injuries · PanioniosInjuries · MarkoLive scores →

Statistical Context

Panionios

WLWDW
  • WOct 12, 26H · PAOK II3-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Pyrgos 19682-0
  • WSep 27, 26H · Zakynthos1-0
  • DSep 19, 26A · Anagennisi Karditsas0-0
  • WSep 14, 26H · Apollon Pontou1-0

Marko

WWWWW
  • WOct 11, 26H · Larisa1-0
  • WOct 5, 26A · Nestos Chrisoupolis1-2
  • WSep 28, 26H · Panthrakikos2-1
  • WSep 20, 26A · Olympiakos Piraeus II2-4
  • WSep 12, 26H · Kallithea2-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Marko6+718WWWWW
2Panionios6+513WLWDW
3Kallithea5+412WWWLW

Panionios vs Marko — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Marko are favoured at 38%; our projected score is 0-1.

Panionios host Marko in the Super League 2 on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Marko the favourite at 38% , with the draw at 27% and Panionios at 35%. Form and league position Panionios sit 4th of 16 with 7 points from 3 games (3 scored, 0 conceded), recent form W-W-D.…

Win Probabilities: Panionios: 35% · Draw: 27% · Marko: 38%

Form (latest first): Panionios: WLWDW · Marko: WWWWW

Related News

Super League 2

Viking's Twin Coaches: The Tactical Blueprint Behind Europe's Shock

Viking's Twin Coaches: The Tactical Blueprint Behind Europe's Shock

Viking Stavanger's joint head coaches Bjarte Lunde Aarsheim and Morten Jensen explain the recruitment and tactical philosophy behind their Champions League rise before hosting Bayern Munich.

Oct 13, 2026
Man City vs PSG: Champions League Clash Preview

Man City vs PSG: Champions League Clash Preview

Manchester City host PSG in the Champions League on Wednesday, a fixture that recalls their shared FFP battles and diverging paths since 2014.

Oct 13, 2026
Ronaldo Scores in Missile-Delayed AFC Champions League Win

Ronaldo Scores in Missile-Delayed AFC Champions League Win

Cristiano Ronaldo scored his 981st career goal as Al-Nassr beat Neftchi Fergana 3-1 in an AFC Champions League tie delayed an hour by a missile alert in Riyadh.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Super League 2

Super League 2

Greece15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Super League 2Greece
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Oct 1411:45
Kallithea
14.5522%
X4.1724%
21.8554%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Larisa
Oct 1815:00
Panserraikos
12.2744%
X3.5728%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 1815:00
Olympiakos Piraeus II
12.0050%
X3.8526%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Niki Volos
Oct 1815:00
Panionios
14.7621%
X5.0020%
21.6959%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Oct 1815:00
Kallithea
13.7027%
X3.7027%
22.1746%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Marko
Oct 1815:00
Ellas Syros
11.8953%
X4.7621%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
PAOK II
Oct 1815:00
Apollon Pontou
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Asteras Tripolis II
Oct 1815:00
Zakynthos
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Pyrgos 1968
Oct 1815:00
Anagennisi Karditsas
13.3330%
X3.4529%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panthrakikos
Oct 2516:00
Asteras Tripolis II
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Anagennisi Karditsas
Oct 2516:00
PAOK II
12.9434%
X3.7027%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Kallithea
Oct 2516:00
Larisa
12.7836%
X3.7027%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Panserraikos
Oct 2516:00
Ellas Syros
13.8526%
X4.7621%
21.8953%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Apollon Pontou
Oct 2516:00
Niki Volos
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Super League 2Greece
Zakynthos
Oct 2516:00
Pyrgos 1968
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions