Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NB I
  3. Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest

Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest

Prediction • NB I·Gyori ETO FC·Ujpest

NB I
NB I
Oct 24, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Gyori ETO FC

Gyori ETO FC

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
ETO Park
Ujpest

Ujpest

Away
Stadium
ETO Park
Win Probabilities
50%
Gyori ETO FC
23%
Draw
27%
Ujpest
Home2.0050%
Draw4.3523%
Away3.7027%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Gyori ETO FC are favoured at 50%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Gyori ETO FC
/10
2.0Ujpest
Gyori ETO FC
FormLatest first
LWWDL
Win Rate40%
Ujpest
FormLatest first
DWD
Win Rate33%
Momentum AdvantageGyori ETO FC+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Gyori ETO FC
Home

Gyori ETO FC

Form
DLWWL
Latest first
3
Pos
15
Pts
+3
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 3 matches)

Clean Sheets00%
Goal Diff+3
Ujpest
Away

Ujpest

Form
LWDWD
Latest first
4
Pos
15
Pts
+4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NB I

League Statistics

NB I • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Puskas Academy
96031410+418
2
Vasas
94321812+615
3
Gyori ETO FCHome
94321611+515
4
UjpestAway
94321814+415
5
Paks
94231917+214
6
Ferencvarosi TC
8341129+313
7
Kisvarda FC
92431011-110
8
Debreceni VSC
92431316-310
9
MTK Budapest
92341517-29
10
Zalaegerszegi TE
93061218-69
11
Nyiregyhaza
92251019-98
12
Budapest Honved
81431215-37
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Gyori ETO FC

Confidence

Win Probabilities

50%Gyori ETO FC
23%Draw
27%Ujpest

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 24 · 15:00
StadiumETO Park
League StatsNB I
Head-to-head →Injuries · Gyori ETO FCInjuries · UjpestLive scores →

Statistical Context

Gyori ETO FC

LWWDL
  • LOct 11, 26H · Puskas Academy0-1
  • WSep 20, 26A · MTK Budapest1-2
  • WSep 6, 26H · Budapest Honved3-2
  • DAug 13, 26H · Riga1-1
  • LAug 6, 26A · Riga1-0

Ujpest

DWD
  • DOct 11, 26A · Budapest Honved1-1
  • WSep 20, 26H · Zalaegerszegi TE2-1
  • DSep 6, 26A · Ferencvarosi TC2-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
2Vasas9+615DWWLL
3Gyori ETO FC9+515LWWLD
4Ujpest9+415DWDWL
5Paks9+214WWLDW

Season Statistics — 2026

Gyori ETO FCUjpest
Played3—
Goals Scored7—
Goals Conceded4—
Avg Scored2.3—
Avg Conceded1.3—
Clean Sheets0—

Gyori ETO FC vs Ujpest — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Gyori ETO FC are favoured at 50%; our projected score is 2-1.

Gyori ETO FC host Ujpest in the NB I on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Our model makes Gyori ETO FC the favourite at 50% , with the draw at 23% and Ujpest at 27%. Form and league position Gyori ETO FC sit 1st of 12 with 15 points from 8 games (16 scored, 10 conceded), recent form D-L-D-W-W.…

Win Probabilities: Gyori ETO FC: 50% · Draw: 23% · Ujpest: 27%

Form (latest first): Gyori ETO FC: LWWDL · Ujpest: DWD

Related News

NB I

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
NB I

NB I

Hungary15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NB IHungary
MTK Budapest
Oct 1618:00
Vasas
12.5639%
X4.0025%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Nyiregyhaza
Oct 1712:30
Budapest Honved
12.2245%
X4.0025%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Paks
Oct 1715:00
Gyori ETO FC
12.1746%
X4.3523%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ujpest
Oct 1717:30
Puskas Academy
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Debreceni VSC
Oct 1813:30
Zalaegerszegi TE
11.9651%
X4.3523%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Kisvarda FC
Oct 1816:00
Ferencvarosi TC
16.2516%
X5.2619%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Budapest Honved
Oct 2415:00
Debreceni VSC
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 2415:00
MTK Budapest
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Vasas
Oct 2415:00
Paks
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Puskas Academy
Oct 2415:00
Nyiregyhaza
11.4768%
X5.8817%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Zalaegerszegi TE
Oct 2415:00
Kisvarda FC
13.0333%
X3.8526%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Budapest Honved
Oct 3116:00
Kisvarda FC
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 3116:00
Paks
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ujpest
Oct 3116:00
Nyiregyhaza
11.5266%
X5.5618%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Puskas Academy
Oct 3116:00
Debreceni VSC
11.5963%
X5.2619%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions