Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NB I
  3. Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas

Prediction • NB I·Gyori ETO FC·Vasas

NB I
NB I
Oct 31, 2026
16:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Gyori ETO FC

Gyori ETO FC

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
ETO Park
Vasas

Vasas

Away
Stadium
ETO Park
Win Probabilities
49%
Gyori ETO FC
23%
Draw
28%
Vasas
Home2.0449%
Draw4.3523%
Away3.5728%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Gyori ETO FC are favoured at 49%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Gyori ETO FC
/10
2.0Vasas
Gyori ETO FC
FormLatest first
LWWDL
Win Rate40%
Vasas
FormLatest first
DW
Win Rate50%
Momentum AdvantageGyori ETO FC+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Gyori ETO FC
Home

Gyori ETO FC

Form
DLWWL
Latest first
3
Pos
15
Pts
+3
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 3 matches)

Clean Sheets00%
Goal Diff+3
Vasas
Away

Vasas

Form
LLWWD
Latest first
2
Pos
15
Pts
+6
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NB I

League Statistics

NB I • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Puskas Academy
96031410+418
2
VasasAway
94321812+615
3
Gyori ETO FCHome
94321611+515
4
Ujpest
94321814+415
5
Paks
94231917+214
6
Ferencvarosi TC
8341129+313
7
Kisvarda FC
92431011-110
8
Debreceni VSC
92431316-310
9
MTK Budapest
92341517-29
10
Zalaegerszegi TE
93061218-69
11
Nyiregyhaza
92251019-98
12
Budapest Honved
81431215-37
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Gyori ETO FC

Confidence

Win Probabilities

49%Gyori ETO FC
23%Draw
28%Vasas

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 31 · 16:00
StadiumETO Park
League StatsNB I
Head-to-head →Injuries · Gyori ETO FCInjuries · VasasLive scores →

Statistical Context

Gyori ETO FC

LWWDL
  • LOct 11, 26H · Puskas Academy0-1
  • WSep 20, 26A · MTK Budapest1-2
  • WSep 6, 26H · Budapest Honved3-2
  • DAug 13, 26H · Riga1-1
  • LAug 6, 26A · Riga1-0

Vasas

DW
  • DOct 10, 26H · Kisvarda FC1-1
  • WSep 19, 26A · Debreceni VSC2-4

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Puskas Academy9+418WWLLW
2Vasas9+615DWWLL
3Gyori ETO FC9+515LWWLD
4Ujpest9+415DWDWL

Season Statistics — 2026

Gyori ETO FCVasas
Played3—
Goals Scored7—
Goals Conceded4—
Avg Scored2.3—
Avg Conceded1.3—
Clean Sheets0—

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Gyori ETO FC are favoured at 49%; our projected score is 2-1.

Gyori ETO FC host Vasas in the NB I on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Our model makes Gyori ETO FC the favourite at 49% , with the draw at 23% and Vasas at 28%. Form and league position Gyori ETO FC sit 1st of 12 with 15 points from 8 games (16 scored, 10 conceded), recent form D-L-D-W-W.…

Win Probabilities: Gyori ETO FC: 49% · Draw: 23% · Vasas: 28%

Form (latest first): Gyori ETO FC: LWWDL · Vasas: DW

Related News

NB I

Europa League Preview: 10 Late Games, Big Names in Action

Europa League Preview: 10 Late Games, Big Names in Action

A preview of tonight's Europa League action: Benfica v Celtic, Celta Vigo v Juventus, Marseille v Olympiacos and more, plus early kick-offs including Lyon v Crystal Palace.

Oct 15, 2026
Sassuolo Eye Acerbi After Leysen ACL Blow

Sassuolo Eye Acerbi After Leysen ACL Blow

Sassuolo are considering a move for free agent Francesco Acerbi after Fedde Leysen suffered a long-term ACL injury against Milan, according to reports.

Oct 15, 2026
Europa League Live: Lyon Lead Palace After Tolisso Strike

Europa League Live: Lyon Lead Palace After Tolisso Strike

Corentin Tolisso's early goal from a corner gives Lyon the lead against Crystal Palace, with Torreense v Sunderland also live in the Europa League.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
NB I

NB I

Hungary15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NB IHungary
MTK Budapest
Oct 1618:00
Vasas
12.5639%
X4.0025%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Nyiregyhaza
Oct 1712:30
Budapest Honved
12.2245%
X4.0025%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Paks
Oct 1715:00
Gyori ETO FC
12.0449%
X4.3523%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ujpest
Oct 1717:30
Puskas Academy
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Debreceni VSC
Oct 1813:30
Zalaegerszegi TE
11.9651%
X4.3523%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Kisvarda FC
Oct 1816:00
Ferencvarosi TC
16.2516%
X5.2619%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Budapest Honved
Oct 2415:00
Debreceni VSC
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 2415:00
MTK Budapest
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Vasas
Oct 2415:00
Paks
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Puskas Academy
Oct 2415:00
Nyiregyhaza
11.4768%
X5.8817%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Gyori ETO FC
Oct 2415:00
Ujpest
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Zalaegerszegi TE
Oct 2415:00
Kisvarda FC
13.0333%
X3.8526%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Budapest Honved
Oct 3116:00
Kisvarda FC
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 3116:00
Paks
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ujpest
Oct 3116:00
Nyiregyhaza
11.5266%
X5.5618%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions