Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NB I
  3. Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza

Prediction • NB I·Ujpest·Nyiregyhaza

NB I
NB I
Oct 31, 2026
16:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Ujpest

Ujpest

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Nyiregyhaza

Nyiregyhaza

Away
Stadium
Szusza Ferenc Stadion
Win Probabilities
66%
Ujpest
18%
Draw
16%
Nyiregyhaza
Home1.5266%
Draw5.5618%
Away6.2516%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Ujpest are favoured at 66%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Ujpest
/10
0.0Nyiregyhaza
Ujpest
FormLatest first
DWD
Win Rate33%
Nyiregyhaza
FormLatest first
LD
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageUjpest+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Ujpest
Home

Ujpest

Form
LWDWD
Latest first
4
Pos
15
Pts
+4
Goal Diff
Nyiregyhaza
Away

Nyiregyhaza

Form
LDLDL
Latest first
11
Pos
8
Pts
-9
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NB I

League Statistics

NB I • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Puskas Academy
96031410+418
2
Vasas
94321812+615
3
Gyori ETO FC
94321611+515
4
UjpestHome
94321814+415
5
Paks
94231917+214
6
Ferencvarosi TC
8341129+313
7
Kisvarda FC
92431011-110
8
Debreceni VSC
92431316-310
9
MTK Budapest
92341517-29
10
Zalaegerszegi TE
93061218-69
11
NyiregyhazaAway
92251019-98
12
Budapest Honved
81431215-37
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Ujpest

Confidence

Win Probabilities

66%Ujpest
18%Draw
16%Nyiregyhaza

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 31 · 16:00
StadiumSzusza Ferenc Stadion
League StatsNB I
Head-to-head →Injuries · UjpestInjuries · NyiregyhazaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Ujpest

DWD
  • DOct 11, 26A · Budapest Honved1-1
  • WSep 20, 26H · Zalaegerszegi TE2-1
  • DSep 6, 26A · Ferencvarosi TC2-2

Nyiregyhaza

LD
  • LOct 11, 26A · Zalaegerszegi TE5-1
  • DSep 20, 26H · Ferencvarosi TC1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
3Gyori ETO FC9+515LWWLD
4Ujpest9+415DWDWL
5Paks9+214WWLDW
6Ferencvarosi TC8+313DDDWW
7Kisvarda FC9-110DLWDD
8Debreceni VSC9-310DLWDD
9MTK Budapest9-29LLLDW
10Zalaegerszegi TE9-69WLWLL
11Nyiregyhaza9-98LDLDL
12Budapest Honved8-37DLLWL

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Ujpest are favoured at 66%; our projected score is 2-1.

Ujpest host Nyiregyhaza in the NB I on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Our model makes Ujpest the favourite at 66% , with the draw at 18% and Nyiregyhaza at 16%. Form and league position Ujpest sit 4th of 12 with 14 points from 8 games (17 scored, 13 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Ujpest: 66% · Draw: 18% · Nyiregyhaza: 16%

Form (latest first): Ujpest: DWD · Nyiregyhaza: LD

Related News

NB I

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 31 fixture, including Botafogo's 70% call and Palmeiras' 41% edge.

Oct 13, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 7 predictions, with PSG and Lille as strong favourites and Le Mans vs Toulouse the tightest call.

Oct 13, 2026
Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for Serie A Matchday 7, including Frosinone vs Sassuolo and Venezia vs Napoli. Get every AI pick now.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
NB I

NB I

Hungary15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NB IHungary
MTK Budapest
Oct 1618:00
Vasas
12.5639%
X4.0025%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Nyiregyhaza
Oct 1712:30
Budapest Honved
12.2245%
X4.0025%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Paks
Oct 1715:00
Gyori ETO FC
12.1746%
X4.3523%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ujpest
Oct 1717:30
Puskas Academy
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Debreceni VSC
Oct 1813:30
Zalaegerszegi TE
11.9651%
X4.3523%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Kisvarda FC
Oct 1816:00
Ferencvarosi TC
16.2516%
X5.2619%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Budapest Honved
Oct 2415:00
Debreceni VSC
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 2415:00
MTK Budapest
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Vasas
Oct 2415:00
Paks
11.7557%
X5.0020%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Puskas Academy
Oct 2415:00
Nyiregyhaza
11.4768%
X5.8817%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Gyori ETO FC
Oct 2415:00
Ujpest
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Zalaegerszegi TE
Oct 2415:00
Kisvarda FC
13.0333%
X3.8526%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Budapest Honved
Oct 3116:00
Kisvarda FC
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Ferencvarosi TC
Oct 3116:00
Paks
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NB IHungary
Puskas Academy
Oct 3116:00
Debreceni VSC
11.5963%
X5.2619%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions