Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie C Girone A
  3. Pergolettese vs Lumezzane

Pergolettese vs Lumezzane

Prediction • Serie C Girone A·Pergolettese·Lumezzane

Serie C Girone A
Serie C Girone A
Oct 25, 2026
16:30
PREDICTED DRAW
Pergolettese

Pergolettese

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Giuseppe Voltini
PREDICTED DRAW
Lumezzane

Lumezzane

Away
Stadium
Giuseppe Voltini
Win Probabilities
37%
Pergolettese
27%
Draw
36%
Lumezzane
Home2.7037%
Draw3.7027%
Away2.7836%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Pergolettese are favoured at 37%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Pergolettese vs Lumezzane.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Pergolettese
/10
4.0Lumezzane
Pergolettese
FormLatest first
WDDDD
Win Rate20%
Lumezzane
FormLatest first
DWLWD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageLumezzane+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Pergolettese
Home

Pergolettese

Form
DDDDW
Latest first
11
Pos
11
Pts
-1
Goal Diff
Lumezzane
Away

Lumezzane

Form
DDWLW
Latest first
10
Pos
11
Pts
-1
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie C Girone A

League Statistics

Serie C Girone A • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Cittadella
9801164+1224
2
Union Brescia
9540166+1019
3
Ospitaletto
9531156+918
4
Arzignano Valchiampo
95221410+417
5
Trento
9450125+717
6
Treviso
934287+113
7
Desenzano Calvina
934287+113
8
Albinoleffe
93331413+112
9
Alcione
92611314-112
10
LumezzaneAway
83231011-111
11
PergoletteseHome
925256-111
12
Lecco
924379-210
13
Dolomiti Bellunesi
924379-210
14
Novara
9234812-49
15
PRO Vercelli
9234813-59
16
Athletic Carpi
91351119-86
17
Folgore Caratese
9135913-46
18
Juventus U23
8134815-76
19
Giana Erminio
9054812-45
20
Renate
9045814-64
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Draw

Confidence

Win Probabilities

37%Pergolettese
27%Draw
36%Lumezzane

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 16:30
StadiumGiuseppe Voltini
League StatsSerie C Girone A
Head-to-head →Injuries · PergoletteseInjuries · LumezzaneLive scores →

Statistical Context

Pergolettese

WDDDD
  • WOct 10, 26H · Athletic Carpi2-1
  • DOct 3, 26A · Arzignano Valchiampo2-2
  • DSep 26, 26H · Trento0-0
  • DSep 20, 26A · Lecco0-0
  • DSep 17, 26H · Folgore Caratese0-0

Lumezzane

DWLWD
  • DOct 13, 26A · Juventus U230-0
  • WOct 10, 26H · Albinoleffe3-2
  • LSep 26, 26H · Folgore Caratese1-2
  • WSep 21, 26A · Dolomiti Bellunesi1-2
  • DSep 17, 26H · Novara0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
9Alcione9-112DDDLD
10Lumezzane8-111WLWDD
11Pergolettese9-111WDDDD
12Lecco9-210DDLDW

Pergolettese vs Lumezzane — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Pergolettese are favoured at 37%; our projected score is 1-0.

Pergolettese host Lumezzane in the Serie C Girone A on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Pergolettese the favourite at 37% , with the draw at 27% and Lumezzane at 36%. Form and league position Pergolettese sit 15th of 20 with 6 points from 6 games (1 scored, 3 conceded), recent form D-W-D-D.…

Win Probabilities: Pergolettese: 37% · Draw: 27% · Lumezzane: 36%

Form (latest first): Pergolettese: WDDDD · Lumezzane: DWLWD

Related News

Serie C Girone A

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 31 fixture, including Botafogo's 70% call and Palmeiras' 41% edge.

Oct 13, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 7 predictions, with PSG and Lille as strong favourites and Le Mans vs Toulouse the tightest call.

Oct 13, 2026
Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for Serie A Matchday 7, including Frosinone vs Sassuolo and Venezia vs Napoli. Get every AI pick now.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Serie C Girone A

Serie C Girone A

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie C Girone AItaly
PRO Vercelli
Oct 1618:30
Lecco
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Athletic Carpi
Oct 1712:30
Lumezzane
12.9434%
X3.5728%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Folgore Caratese
Oct 1715:30
Treviso
13.3330%
X3.5728%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Albinoleffe
Oct 1815:30
Novara
12.2245%
X3.7027%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Alcione
Oct 1815:30
Desenzano Calvina
12.0050%
X3.8526%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Ospitaletto
Oct 1815:30
Pergolettese
11.6959%
X4.5522%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Cittadella
Oct 1918:30
Arzignano Valchiampo
11.5664%
X5.0020%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Giana Erminio
Oct 1918:30
Union Brescia
16.6715%
X4.7621%
21.5664%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Juventus U23
Oct 1918:30
Renate
12.0449%
X3.8526%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Dolomiti Bellunesi
Oct 1918:30
Trento
13.4529%
X3.5728%
22.3343%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Treviso
Oct 2412:30
Dolomiti Bellunesi
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Alcione
Oct 2415:30
Athletic Carpi
11.7956%
X4.7621%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Union Brescia
Oct 2415:30
Cittadella
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Renate
Oct 2511:30
Albinoleffe
14.1724%
X4.7621%
21.8255%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone AItaly
Trento
Oct 2511:30
Juventus U23
11.3276%
X7.1414%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions