Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie C Girone B
  3. Ostia Mare vs Vado

Ostia Mare vs Vado

Prediction • Serie C Girone B·Ostia Mare·Vado

Serie C Girone B
Serie C Girone B
Oct 23, 2026
18:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Ostia Mare

Ostia Mare

Home
VS
VS
Vado

Vado

Away
Win Probabilities
56%
Ostia Mare
21%
Draw
23%
Vado
Home1.7956%
Draw4.7621%
Away4.3523%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Ostia Mare are favoured at 56%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Ostia Mare vs Vado.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Ostia Mare
/10
4.0Vado
Ostia Mare
FormLatest first
DDDWL
Win Rate20%
Vado
FormLatest first
WWDLL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageVado+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Ostia Mare
Home

Ostia Mare

Form
LWDDD
Latest first
13
Pos
9
Pts
-1
Goal Diff
Vado
Away

Vado

Form
LLDWW
Latest first
12
Pos
11
Pts
0
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie C Girone B

League Statistics

Serie C Girone B • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Spezia
9810174+1325
2
Ravenna
9621165+1120
3
Grosseto
9531179+818
4
Torres
94321110+115
5
Livorno
94321110+115
6
Reggiana
8422127+514
7
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
9342118+313
8
Perugia
9414914-513
9
Campobasso FC
93331314-112
10
Pescara
93331112-112
11
Forli
92521413+111
12
VadoAway
932488011
13
Ostia MareHome
9234910-19
14
Atalanta II
7304811-39
15
Latina
8143710-37
16
Pianese
9144610-47
17
Pineto
8143611-57
18
Gubbio
92161018-87
19
Sambenedettese
91351215-36
20
Vis Pesaro
81161019-94
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Ostia Mare

Confidence

Win Probabilities

56%Ostia Mare
21%Draw
23%Vado

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffFri, Oct 23 · 18:30
League StatsSerie C Girone B
Head-to-head →Injuries · Ostia MareInjuries · VadoLive scores →

Statistical Context

Ostia Mare

DDDWL
  • DOct 10, 26H · Pianese0-0
  • DOct 4, 26A · Latina1-1
  • DSep 27, 26H · Forli1-1
  • WSep 20, 26A · Gubbio0-2
  • LSep 16, 26H · Ravenna0-1

Vado

WWDLL
  • WOct 11, 26A · Perugia0-2
  • WOct 3, 26H · Forli1-0
  • DSep 26, 26A · Torres0-0
  • LSep 20, 26H · Pescara0-1
  • LSep 16, 26A · Livorno3-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
11Forli9+111DLDDD
12Vado9011WWDLL
13Ostia Mare9-19DDDWL
14Atalanta II7-39LLWWL

Ostia Mare vs Vado — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Ostia Mare are favoured at 56%; our projected score is 1-0.

Ostia Mare host Vado in the Serie C Girone B on Friday, 23 October 2026. Our model makes Ostia Mare the favourite at 56% , with the draw at 21% and Vado at 23%. Form and league position Ostia Mare sit 15th of 20 with 6 points from 6 games (7 scored, 8 conceded), recent form W-L-L-W.…

Win Probabilities: Ostia Mare: 56% · Draw: 21% · Vado: 23%

Form (latest first): Ostia Mare: DDDWL · Vado: WWDLL

Related News

Serie C Girone B

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Serie C Girone B

Serie C Girone B

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie C Girone BItaly
Latina
Oct 1413:00
Atalanta II
12.0848%
X3.8526%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Livorno
Oct 1618:30
Grosseto
12.0848%
X4.1724%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Reggiana
Oct 1712:30
Torres
11.6760%
X5.0020%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Oct 1712:30
Forli
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Pianese
Oct 1712:30
Pineto
13.7027%
X4.3523%
22.0050%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Vado
Oct 1712:30
Sambenedettese
11.6959%
X5.0020%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Latina
Oct 1810:30
Vis Pesaro
11.4967%
X5.8817%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Campobasso FC
Oct 1810:30
Perugia
12.0449%
X4.3523%
23.5728%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Gubbio
Oct 1812:30
Atalanta II
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Ravenna
Oct 1812:30
Spezia
12.8635%
X3.8526%
22.5639%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Pescara
Oct 1815:30
Ostia Mare
11.8953%
X4.7621%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Perugia
Oct 2318:30
Pescara
12.7037%
X3.7027%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Pineto
Oct 2318:30
Gubbio
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Spezia
Oct 2412:30
Latina
11.2083%
X8.3312%
220.005%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Sambenedettese
Oct 2412:30
Livorno
15.8817%
X5.5618%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions