Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie C Girone B
  3. Vado vs Ravenna

Vado vs Ravenna

Prediction • Serie C Girone B·Vado·Ravenna

Serie C Girone B
Serie C Girone B
Nov 7, 2026
16:30
Vado

Vado

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED WINNER
Ravenna

Ravenna

Away
Win Probabilities
19%
Vado
19%
Draw
62%
Ravenna
Home5.2619%
Draw5.2619%
Away1.6162%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Ravenna are favoured at 62%; our projected score is 0-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Vado vs Ravenna.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Vado
/10
6.0Ravenna
Vado
FormLatest first
WDWWD
Win Rate60%
Ravenna
FormLatest first
LWLWW
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Vado
Home

Vado

Form
DWWDW
Latest first
9
Pos
15
Pts
+1
Goal Diff
Ravenna
Away

Ravenna

Form
WWLWL
Latest first
2
Pos
20
Pts
0
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2026 · 0 matches)

Clean Sheets0
Goal Diff0

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie C Girone B

League Statistics

Serie C Girone B • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Spezia
10910184+1428
2
RavennaAway
10622166+1020
3
Grosseto
105412113+819
4
Pescara
115331513+218
5
Reggiana
10523149+517
6
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
104421410+416
7
Livorno
104421514+116
8
Perugia
115151517-216
9
VadoHome
114341211+115
10
Torres
104331112-115
11
Pineto
11353911-214
12
Latina
103431010013
13
Atalanta II
94051013-312
14
Campobasso FC
103341419-512
15
Forli
102531616011
16
Ostia Mare
112361014-49
17
Pianese
10154610-48
18
Sambenedettese
101451417-37
19
Gubbio
112181021-117
20
Vis Pesaro
91171020-104
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Ravenna

Confidence

Win Probabilities

19%Vado
19%Draw
62%Ravenna

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 7 · 16:30
League StatsSerie C Girone B
Head-to-head →Injuries · VadoInjuries · RavennaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Vado

WDWWD
  • WOct 23, 26A · Ostia Mare1-2
  • DOct 17, 26H · Sambenedettese2-2
  • WOct 11, 26A · Perugia0-2
  • WOct 3, 26H · Forli1-0
  • DSep 26, 26A · Torres0-0

Ravenna

LWLWW
  • LOct 18, 26H · Spezia0-1
  • WOct 11, 26H · Campobasso FC3-1
  • LOct 4, 26A · Pianese2-1
  • WSep 27, 26H · Gubbio2-0
  • WSep 20, 26A · Atalanta II0-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Spezia10+1428WWWWW
2Ravenna10+1020LWLWW
3Grosseto10+819DWLWW
4Pescara11+218WWDWL
5Reggiana10+517LWLLW
6Guidonia Montecelio 193710+416WDWLD
7Livorno10+116DDLWD
8Perugia11-216LWLWW
9Vado11+115WDWWD
10Torres10-115LWDDD

Vado vs Ravenna — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Ravenna are favoured at 62%; our projected score is 0-1.

Vado host Ravenna in the Serie C Girone B on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Our model makes Ravenna the favourite at 62% , with the draw at 19% and Vado at 19%. Form and league position Vado sit 14th of 20 with 8 points from 8 games (6 scored, 8 conceded), recent form L-L-L-D-W.…

Win Probabilities: Vado: 19% · Draw: 19% · Ravenna: 62%

Form (latest first): Vado: WDWWD · Ravenna: LWLWW

Related News

Serie C Girone B

A 46-year-old Ronaldinho in a Ravenna jersey (yellow and red stripes) smiling at a packed stadium unveiling, with fans holding banners, Italian Serie C atmosphere, green pitch, round ball at his feet.

Ronaldinho's Ravenna Debut: Serie C Shock of the Summer

Ronaldinho, 46, was unveiled at Serie C's Ravenna after a stunning June signing, pledging a mission of love and happiness. Fans' disbelief has turned to excitement.

Aug 21, 2026
Ronaldinho, wearing a floral shirt, smiling at his unveiling press conference at Ravenna's Stadio Bruno Benelli. He is flanked by club officials in suits. The background shows Ravenna's yellow and red

Ronaldinho's Ravenna Comeback: A Dream Made Real at 46

Ronaldinho, 46, was unveiled at Serie C's Ravenna, turning a June hoax into reality. The Brazilian legend pledges excitement on a mission of love and happiness.

Aug 21, 2026
MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
View all news
Serie C Girone B

Serie C Girone B

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie C Girone BItaly
Spezia
Oct 2412:30
Latina
11.2083%
X8.3312%
220.005%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Sambenedettese
Oct 2412:30
Livorno
15.8817%
X5.5618%
21.5465%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Atalanta II
Oct 2412:30
Campobasso FC
12.0848%
X4.3523%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Vis Pesaro
Oct 2415:30
Ravenna
114.297%
X8.3312%
21.2381%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Forli
Oct 2513:30
Pianese
12.0050%
X4.0025%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Grosseto
Oct 2513:30
Reggiana
13.1332%
X3.7027%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Torres
Oct 2513:30
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
12.4441%
X3.5728%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Atalanta II
Oct 2817:00
Vis Pesaro
11.8554%
X4.7621%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Reggiana
Oct 3019:30
Sambenedettese
11.2381%
X8.3312%
214.297%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Pescara
Oct 3113:30
Torres
12.9434%
X3.8526%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Guidonia Montecelio 1937
Oct 3116:30
Perugia
12.2245%
X4.0025%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Vado
Oct 3116:30
Grosseto
16.6715%
X6.2516%
21.4569%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Gubbio
Nov 113:30
Vis Pesaro
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Ravenna
Nov 113:30
Pineto
11.2580%
X8.3312%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone BItaly
Spezia
Nov 114:00
Atalanta II
11.3077%
X7.1414%
211.119%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions