Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie C Girone C
  3. Cavese vs Crotone

Cavese vs Crotone

Prediction • Serie C Girone C·Cavese·Crotone

Serie C Girone C
Serie C Girone C
Nov 15, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Cavese

Cavese

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Stadio Simonetta Lamberti
Crotone

Crotone

Away
Stadium
Stadio Simonetta Lamberti
Win Probabilities
73%
Cavese
15%
Draw
12%
Crotone
Home1.3773%
Draw6.6715%
Away8.3312%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Cavese are favoured at 73%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Cavese vs Crotone.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Cavese
/10
2.0Crotone
Cavese
FormLatest first
LWDWW
Win Rate60%
Crotone
FormLatest first
DLLWD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageCavese+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Cavese
Home

Cavese

Form
LWWDW
Latest first
9
Pos
15
Pts
+3
Goal Diff
Crotone
Away

Crotone

Form
DWLLD
Latest first
20
Pos
1
Pts
-5
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie C Girone C

League Statistics

Serie C Girone C • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Potenza
118212815+1326
2
Bari
11632147+721
3
Sorrento
116231511+420
4
SS Monopoli
11533139+418
5
Audace Cerignola
115241811+717
6
Scafatese
104511613+317
7
Casertana
114521614+217
8
Catania
105141812+616
9
CaveseHome
104332017+315
10
Salernitana
103521412+214
11
Inter U23
104241918+114
12
AZ Picerno
104061718-112
13
Team Altamura
11335916-712
14
Barletta
112541316-311
15
Foggia
103251013-311
16
Savoia
112541217-511
17
Casarano
103251218-611
18
Giugliano
103161523-810
19
Cosenza
11137923-146
20
CrotoneAway
101451015-51
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Cavese

Confidence

Win Probabilities

73%Cavese
15%Draw
12%Crotone

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 15 · 13:30
StadiumStadio Simonetta Lamberti
League StatsSerie C Girone C
Head-to-head →Injuries · CaveseInjuries · CrotoneLive scores →

Statistical Context

Cavese

LWDWW
  • LOct 25, 26A · Foggia1-0
  • WOct 18, 26H · Casarano5-2
  • DOct 12, 26A · Barletta1-1
  • WOct 3, 26H · Casertana2-0
  • WSep 26, 26H · Savoia4-2

Crotone

DLLWD
  • DOct 18, 26A · Bari0-0
  • LOct 10, 26H · Audace Cerignola2-3
  • LOct 3, 26A · Catania2-1
  • WSep 26, 26H · Salernitana2-1
  • DSep 20, 26A · SS Monopoli2-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
8Catania10+616LWWWD
9Cavese10+315WDWWL
10Salernitana10+214DDWLW
19Cosenza11-146DLWLL
20Crotone10-51DLLWD

Cavese vs Crotone — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Cavese are favoured at 73%; our projected score is 2-1.

Cavese host Crotone in the Serie C Girone C on Sunday, 15 November 2026. Our model makes Cavese the favourite at 73% , with the draw at 15% and Crotone at 12%. Form and league position Cavese sit 11th of 20 with 12 points from 9 games (15 scored, 15 conceded), recent form L-L-W-W-D.…

Win Probabilities: Cavese: 73% · Draw: 15% · Crotone: 12%

Form (latest first): Cavese: LWDWW · Crotone: DLLWD

Related News

Serie C Girone C

Serie A Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every Serie A Matchday 9 fixture, with Inter's trip to Venezia the strongest call at 80% and Sassuolo vs Lazio the upset watch.

Oct 26, 2026
MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
Serie C Girone C

Serie C Girone C

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie C Girone CItaly
Crotone
Oct 2619:30
Casarano
12.0449%
X3.8526%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
AZ Picerno
Oct 2619:30
Salernitana
13.3330%
X3.5728%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Inter U23
Oct 2713:30
Scafatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Bari
Oct 3113:30
Scafatese
11.4768%
X6.2516%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Sorrento
Oct 3113:30
Team Altamura
11.3574%
X6.6715%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Audace Cerignola
Oct 3113:30
Catania
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Giugliano
Oct 3113:30
Casertana
14.3523%
X5.0020%
21.7557%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Cavese
Oct 3116:30
AZ Picerno
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Barletta
Oct 3116:30
SS Monopoli
13.3330%
X4.1724%
22.1746%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Cosenza
Nov 111:30
Inter U23
16.2516%
X5.5618%
21.5266%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Salernitana
Nov 113:30
Savoia
11.7557%
X4.7621%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Potenza
Nov 116:30
Crotone
11.1984%
X8.3312%
225.004%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Casarano
Nov 219:30
Foggia
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Crotone
Nov 713:30
Giugliano
13.7027%
X4.3523%
22.0050%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Casertana
Nov 713:30
Casarano
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions