Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie C Girone C
  3. Foggia vs Cavese

Foggia vs Cavese

Prediction • Serie C Girone C·Foggia·Cavese

Serie C Girone C
Serie C Girone C
Oct 25, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Foggia

Foggia

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Stadio Pino Zaccheria
Cavese

Cavese

Away
Stadium
Stadio Pino Zaccheria
Win Probabilities
41%
Foggia
27%
Draw
32%
Cavese
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Foggia are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Foggia vs Cavese.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Foggia
/10
4.0Cavese
Foggia
FormLatest first
LWWLD
Win Rate40%
Cavese
FormLatest first
DWWLL
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Foggia
Home

Foggia

Form
DLWWL
Latest first
13
Pos
11
Pts
-1
Goal Diff
Cavese
Away

Cavese

Form
LLWWD
Latest first
11
Pos
12
Pts
0
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie C Girone C

League Statistics

Serie C Girone C • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Potenza
97112412+1222
2
Bari
9612136+719
3
Sorrento
96031410+418
4
Catania
95131710+716
5
Casertana
94321513+215
6
Audace Cerignola
9423149+514
7
Inter U23
84131613+313
8
Scafatese
83411311+213
9
Salernitana
93421210+213
10
AZ Picerno
94051717012
11
CaveseAway
93331515012
12
SS Monopoli
933377012
13
FoggiaHome
9324910-111
14
Casarano
93241013-311
15
Savoia
92431112-110
16
Barletta
91531215-38
17
Team Altamura
9225413-98
18
Giugliano
92161222-107
19
Cosenza
9126719-125
20
Crotone
91351015-50
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Foggia

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Foggia
27%Draw
32%Cavese

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 13:30
StadiumStadio Pino Zaccheria
League StatsSerie C Girone C
Head-to-head →Injuries · FoggiaInjuries · CaveseLive scores →

Statistical Context

Foggia

LWWLD
  • LOct 11, 26H · Potenza1-3
  • WOct 4, 26A · Cosenza0-2
  • WSep 27, 26H · Sorrento2-0
  • LSep 20, 26A · Inter U233-2
  • DSep 15, 26H · Savoia0-0

Cavese

DWWLL
  • DOct 12, 26A · Barletta1-1
  • WOct 3, 26H · Casertana2-0
  • WSep 26, 26H · Savoia4-2
  • LSep 20, 26A · Potenza4-2
  • LSep 15, 26H · Sorrento2-3

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
10AZ Picerno9012LLWLL
11Cavese9012DWWLL
12SS Monopoli9012LDWDD
13Foggia9-111LWWLD
14Casarano9-311DLLDW

Foggia vs Cavese — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Foggia are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 2-1.

Foggia host Cavese in the Serie C Girone C on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Foggia the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Cavese at 32%. Form and league position The league table i…

Win Probabilities: Foggia: 41% · Draw: 27% · Cavese: 32%

Form (latest first): Foggia: LWWLD · Cavese: DWWLL

Related News

Serie C Girone C

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Gareth Southgate says he hardly watches football and didn't enjoy England's wins at the end — a rare insight into the toll of elite management.

Oct 15, 2026
Lazio Injury News: Gudmundsson Out, Rovella Nears Return

Lazio Injury News: Gudmundsson Out, Rovella Nears Return

Lazio's Albert Gudmundsson will miss all of October with an arm injury, while Nicolo Rovella and Adam Marusic close in on comebacks, per Corriere dello Sport.

Oct 15, 2026
Klose's Nürnberg Push: Can He End 12-Year Bundesliga Wait?

Klose's Nürnberg Push: Can He End 12-Year Bundesliga Wait?

Philipp Lahm backs Miroslav Klose's consistency-first approach as the Nürnberg boss targets a first Bundesliga return since 2014.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
Serie C Girone C

Serie C Girone C

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie C Girone CItaly
Inter U23
Oct 1712:30
SS Monopoli
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Salernitana
Oct 1715:30
Scafatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Potenza
Oct 1715:30
Catania
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Cavese
Oct 1812:30
Casarano
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Audace Cerignola
Oct 1812:30
Savoia
11.9651%
X3.8526%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Cosenza
Oct 1812:30
Team Altamura
12.5639%
X3.5728%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Bari
Oct 1813:00
Crotone
11.5664%
X4.7621%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Sorrento
Oct 1815:30
Casertana
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Barletta
Oct 1815:30
AZ Picerno
12.5040%
X3.7027%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Giugliano
Oct 1918:30
Foggia
12.6338%
X3.5728%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Casertana
Oct 2318:30
Bari
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Team Altamura
Oct 2318:30
Potenza
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Scafatese
Oct 2412:30
Barletta
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Inter U23
Oct 2412:30
Sorrento
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Savoia
Oct 2415:30
Cosenza
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions