Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie C Girone C
  3. Cosenza vs Inter U23

Cosenza vs Inter U23

Prediction • Serie C Girone C·Cosenza·Inter U23

Serie C Girone C
Serie C Girone C
Nov 1, 2026
11:30
Cosenza

Cosenza

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla
PREDICTED WINNER
Inter U23

Inter U23

Away
Stadium
Stadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla
Win Probabilities
16%
Cosenza
18%
Draw
66%
Inter U23
Home6.2516%
Draw5.5618%
Away1.5266%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Inter U23 are favoured at 66%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Cosenza vs Inter U23.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Cosenza
/10
6.0Inter U23
Cosenza
FormLatest first
LWLLD
Win Rate20%
Inter U23
FormLatest first
LWLWW
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageInter U23+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Cosenza
Home

Cosenza

Form
DLLWL
Latest first
19
Pos
5
Pts
-14
Goal Diff
Inter U23
Away

Inter U23

Form
WWLWL
Latest first
11
Pos
13
Pts
+1
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie C Girone C

League Statistics

Serie C Girone C • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Potenza
108112613+1325
2
Bari
10622136+720
3
Sorrento
106131410+419
4
Audace Cerignola
10523189+917
5
Catania
105141812+616
6
Casertana
104421513+216
7
Cavese
104332017+315
8
SS Monopoli
10433119+215
9
Scafatese
93511513+214
10
Salernitana
103521412+214
11
Inter U23Away
94141817+113
12
AZ Picerno
104061718-112
13
Barletta
102531315-211
14
Foggia
103251013-311
15
Casarano
103251218-611
16
Team Altamura
10325714-711
17
Savoia
102441116-510
18
Giugliano
103161523-810
19
CosenzaHome
10127822-145
20
Crotone
101451015-51
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Inter U23

Confidence

Win Probabilities

16%Cosenza
18%Draw
66%Inter U23

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 11:30
StadiumStadio San Vito-Luigi Marulla
League StatsSerie C Girone C
Head-to-head →Injuries · CosenzaInjuries · Inter U23Live scores →

Statistical Context

Cosenza

LWLLD
  • LOct 18, 26H · Team Altamura1-3
  • WOct 12, 26A · AZ Picerno1-2
  • LOct 4, 26H · Foggia0-2
  • LSep 26, 26A · Bari1-0
  • DSep 19, 26H · Scafatese1-1

Inter U23

LWLWW
  • LOct 17, 26H · SS Monopoli2-4
  • WOct 13, 26A · Giugliano0-4
  • LOct 10, 26A · Savoia2-1
  • WSep 20, 26H · Foggia3-2
  • WSep 15, 26A · Crotone0-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
10Salernitana10+214DDWLW
11Inter U239+113LWLWW
12AZ Picerno10-112LLLWL
18Giugliano10-810WLLWL
19Cosenza10-145LWLLD
20Crotone10-51DLLWD

Cosenza vs Inter U23 — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Inter U23 are favoured at 66%; our projected score is 1-2.

Cosenza host Inter U23 in the Serie C Girone C on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Inter U23 the favourite at 66% , with the draw at 18% and Cosenza at 16%. Form and league position Cosenza sit 19th of 20 with 2 points from 7 games (5 scored, 16 conceded), recent form L-D-L-D-L.…

Win Probabilities: Cosenza: 16% · Draw: 18% · Inter U23: 66%

Form (latest first): Cosenza: LWLLD · Inter U23: LWLWW

Related News

Serie C Girone C

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
Serie C Girone C

Serie C Girone C

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie C Girone CItaly
Casertana
Oct 2318:30
Bari
13.0333%
X3.7027%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Team Altamura
Oct 2318:30
Potenza
14.7621%
X4.5522%
21.7557%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Scafatese
Oct 2412:30
Barletta
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Inter U23
Oct 2412:30
Sorrento
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Savoia
Oct 2415:30
Cosenza
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
SS Monopoli
Oct 2511:30
Audace Cerignola
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Foggia
Oct 2513:30
Cavese
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Catania
Oct 2514:00
Giugliano
11.3773%
X5.8817%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Crotone
Oct 2619:30
Casarano
12.0449%
X3.8526%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
AZ Picerno
Oct 2619:30
Salernitana
13.2331%
X3.5728%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Inter U23
Oct 2713:30
Scafatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Bari
Oct 3113:30
Scafatese
11.4768%
X6.2516%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Sorrento
Oct 3113:30
Team Altamura
11.3574%
X6.6715%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Audace Cerignola
Oct 3113:30
Catania
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie C Girone CItaly
Giugliano
Oct 3113:30
Casertana
14.3523%
X5.0020%
21.7557%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions