Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone A
  3. Imperia vs Celle Varazze

Imperia vs Celle Varazze

Prediction • Serie D Girone A·Imperia·Celle Varazze

Serie D Girone A
Serie D Girone A
Oct 25, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Imperia

Imperia

Home
VS
VS
Celle Varazze

Celle Varazze

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Imperia
27%
Draw
32%
Celle Varazze
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Imperia are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Imperia vs Celle Varazze.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Imperia
/10
0.0Celle Varazze
Imperia
FormLatest first
LWDLW
Win Rate40%
Celle Varazze
FormLatest first
DLLLL
Win Rate0%
Momentum AdvantageImperia+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Imperia
Home

Imperia

Celle Varazze
Away

Celle Varazze

Head to Head

Last 2
Imperia
Imperia
0Wins
1
Draws
Celle Varazze
1Wins
Celle Varazze
0%50%50%

Recent Matches

Last 2
May32026
ImperiaImperia
0-1
Loss
Celle VarazzeCelle Varazze
Dec212025
Celle VarazzeCelle Varazze
2-2
Draw
ImperiaImperia

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Imperia

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Imperia
27%Draw
32%Celle Varazze

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone A
Head-to-head →Injuries · ImperiaInjuries · Celle VarazzeLive scores →

Statistical Context

Imperia

LWDLW
  • LOct 18, 26A · Borgosesia4-2
  • WOct 11, 26H · Biellese2-1
  • DOct 4, 26A · Lascaris1-1
  • LSep 30, 26A · Alessandria2-1
  • WSep 27, 26H · Fezzanese2-0

Celle Varazze

DLLLL
  • DOct 11, 26A · Sestri Levante1-1
  • LOct 7, 26A · Bra2-0
  • LOct 4, 26H · Chisola0-4
  • LSep 20, 26H · Ligorna0-2
  • LSep 16, 26A · Saluzzo3-1

Head to Head

0
Imperia
1
Draws
1
Celle Varazze
  • May 3, 26Imperia – Celle Varazze0-1
  • Dec 21, 25Celle Varazze – Imperia2-2

Imperia vs Celle Varazze — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Imperia are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Imperia host Celle Varazze in the Serie D Girone A on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Imperia the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Celle Varazze at 32%. Form and league position Th…

Win Probabilities: Imperia: 41% · Draw: 27% · Celle Varazze: 32%

H2H: Imperia wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · Celle Varazze wins: 1

Form (latest first): Imperia: LWDLW · Celle Varazze: DLLLL

Related News

Serie D Girone A

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 7 fixture, led by RB Leipzig's 68% home win and Stuttgart's 64% call. Mainz vs Werder is the upset watch.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for Premier League Matchday 8, with Arsenal the strongest pick and Coventry vs Fulham the tightest contest.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 for their first Premier League win of the season, moving off the bottom. Meanwhile, Paul Merson warns Arsenal's attacking issues could haunt them against Bayern Munich.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone A

Serie D Girone A

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone AItaly
Alessandria
Oct 2513:30
Biellese
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Gozzano
Oct 2513:30
Chisola
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Bra
Oct 2513:30
Derthona
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Asti
Oct 2513:30
Borgosesia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sestri Levante
Oct 2513:30
Saluzzo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Lascaris
Oct 2513:30
Fezzanese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Millesimo
Oct 2513:30
Sanremese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Valenzana
Oct 2514:00
Ligorna
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Borgosesia
Nov 113:30
Alessandria
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Fezzanese
Nov 113:30
Asti
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Ligorna
Nov 113:30
Sestri Levante
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sanremese
Nov 113:30
Imperia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Derthona
Nov 113:30
Lascaris
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Saluzzo
Nov 113:30
Gozzano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Chisola
Nov 113:30
Bra
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions