Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone A
  3. Gozzano vs Chisola

Gozzano vs Chisola

Prediction • Serie D Girone A·Gozzano·Chisola

Serie D Girone A
Serie D Girone A
Oct 25, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Gozzano

Gozzano

Home
VS
VS
Chisola

Chisola

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Gozzano
27%
Draw
32%
Chisola
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Gozzano are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Gozzano vs Chisola.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Gozzano
/10
6.0Chisola
Gozzano
FormLatest first
LLWWD
Win Rate40%
Chisola
FormLatest first
WWWDL
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageChisola+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Gozzano
Home

Gozzano

Chisola
Away

Chisola

Head to Head

Last 2
Gozzano
Gozzano
1Wins
1
Draws
Chisola
0Wins
Chisola
50%50%0%

Recent Matches

Last 2
Apr192026
GozzanoGozzano
3-2
Win
ChisolaChisola
Dec72025
ChisolaChisola
1-1
Draw
GozzanoGozzano

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Gozzano

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Gozzano
27%Draw
32%Chisola

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone A
Head-to-head →Injuries · GozzanoInjuries · ChisolaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Gozzano

LLWWD
  • LOct 11, 26H · Ligorna0-4
  • LOct 4, 26A · Biellese4-1
  • WSep 27, 26H · Sanremese2-1
  • WSep 21, 26A · Fezzanese0-2
  • DSep 16, 26H · Borgosesia0-0

Chisola

WWWDL
  • WOct 18, 26A · Saluzzo0-3
  • WOct 11, 26H · Derthona4-2
  • WOct 4, 26A · Celle Varazze0-4
  • DSep 30, 26H · Borgosesia2-2
  • LSep 27, 26H · Ligorna1-2

Head to Head

1
Gozzano
1
Draws
0
Chisola
  • Apr 19, 26Gozzano – Chisola3-2
  • Dec 7, 25Chisola – Gozzano1-1

Gozzano vs Chisola — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Gozzano are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Gozzano host Chisola in the Serie D Girone A on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Gozzano the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Chisola at 32%. Form and league position The league tab…

Win Probabilities: Gozzano: 41% · Draw: 27% · Chisola: 32%

H2H: Gozzano wins: 1 · Draws: 1 · Chisola wins: 0

Form (latest first): Gozzano: LLWWD · Chisola: WWWDL

Related News

Serie D Girone A

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Série A Matchday 32 probabilities, led by Cruzeiro's 68% home win and a tight Internacional vs Botafogo clash.

Oct 20, 2026
Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Serie A Matchday 8 probabilities: Como and Lazio lead at 64%, while Cagliari vs Bologna is the tightest call.

Oct 20, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 7 fixture, led by RB Leipzig's 68% home win and Stuttgart's 64% call. Mainz vs Werder is the upset watch.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone A

Serie D Girone A

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone AItaly
Alessandria
Oct 2513:30
Biellese
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Bra
Oct 2513:30
Derthona
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Asti
Oct 2513:30
Borgosesia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Imperia
Oct 2513:30
Celle Varazze
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sestri Levante
Oct 2513:30
Saluzzo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Lascaris
Oct 2513:30
Fezzanese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Millesimo
Oct 2513:30
Sanremese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Valenzana
Oct 2514:00
Ligorna
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Borgosesia
Nov 113:30
Alessandria
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Fezzanese
Nov 113:30
Asti
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Ligorna
Nov 113:30
Sestri Levante
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sanremese
Nov 113:30
Imperia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Derthona
Nov 113:30
Lascaris
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Saluzzo
Nov 113:30
Gozzano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Chisola
Nov 113:30
Bra
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions