Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone A
  3. Derthona vs Lascaris

Derthona vs Lascaris

Prediction • Serie D Girone A·Derthona·Lascaris

Serie D Girone A
Serie D Girone A
Nov 1, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Derthona

Derthona

Home
VS
VS
Lascaris

Lascaris

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Derthona
27%
Draw
32%
Lascaris
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Derthona are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Derthona vs Lascaris.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Derthona
/10
2.0Lascaris
Derthona
FormLatest first
DLLDW
Win Rate20%
Lascaris
FormLatest first
LWDLD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Derthona
Home

Derthona

Form
WDLLD
Latest first
7
Pos
12
Pts
-1
Goal Diff
Lascaris
Away

Lascaris

Form
DLDWL
Latest first
8
Pos
11
Pts
-3
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie D Girone A

League Statistics

Serie D Girone A • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Alessandria
8701169+721
2
Biellese
8521178+917
3
Millesimo
8503156+915
4
Chisola
8422169+714
5
Ligorna
84131612+413
6
Sanremese
8332118+312
7
DerthonaHome
83321011-112
8
LascarisAway
832369-311
9
Asti
832399011
10
Imperia
83231111011
11
Saluzzo
82421010010
12
Gozzano
7313811-310
13
Bra
823379-29
14
Borgosesia
8233912-39
15
Sestri Levante
8224710-38
16
Fezzanese
8215713-67
17
Valenzana
8125915-65
18
Celle Varazze
7016214-121
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Derthona

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Derthona
27%Draw
32%Lascaris

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone A
Head-to-head →Injuries · DerthonaInjuries · LascarisLive scores →

Statistical Context

Derthona

DLLDW
  • DOct 18, 26H · Asti1-1
  • LOct 11, 26A · Chisola4-2
  • LOct 4, 26H · Alessandria1-3
  • DSep 27, 26A · Saluzzo0-0
  • WSep 20, 26H · Millesimo1-0

Lascaris

LWDLD
  • LOct 18, 26H · Alessandria1-2
  • WOct 11, 26A · Asti0-1
  • DOct 4, 26H · Imperia1-1
  • LSep 27, 26A · Millesimo2-0
  • DSep 20, 26H · Sestri Levante1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
6Sanremese8+312WDWLD
7Derthona8-112DLLDW
8Lascaris8-311LWDLD
9Asti8011DLWLD

Derthona vs Lascaris — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Derthona are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Derthona host Lascaris in the Serie D Girone A on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Derthona the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Lascaris at 32%. Form and league position The league…

Win Probabilities: Derthona: 41% · Draw: 27% · Lascaris: 32%

Form (latest first): Derthona: DLLDW · Lascaris: LWDLD

Related News

Serie D Girone A

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone A

Serie D Girone A

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone AItaly
Millesimo
Oct 2413:00
Sanremese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Alessandria
Oct 2513:30
Biellese
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Gozzano
Oct 2513:30
Chisola
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Bra
Oct 2513:30
Derthona
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Asti
Oct 2513:30
Borgosesia
12.3343%
X3.7027%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Imperia
Oct 2513:30
Celle Varazze
11.5465%
X4.7621%
27.1414%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sestri Levante
Oct 2513:30
Saluzzo
12.5040%
X3.4529%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Lascaris
Oct 2513:30
Fezzanese
12.0449%
X3.8526%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Valenzana
Oct 2514:00
Ligorna
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Borgosesia
Nov 113:30
Alessandria
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Fezzanese
Nov 113:30
Asti
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Ligorna
Nov 113:30
Sestri Levante
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sanremese
Nov 113:30
Imperia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Saluzzo
Nov 113:30
Gozzano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Chisola
Nov 113:30
Bra
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions