Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone A
  3. Ligorna vs Sestri Levante

Ligorna vs Sestri Levante

Prediction • Serie D Girone A·Ligorna·Sestri Levante

Serie D Girone A
Serie D Girone A
Nov 1, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Ligorna

Ligorna

Home
VS
VS
Sestri Levante

Sestri Levante

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Ligorna
27%
Draw
32%
Sestri Levante
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Ligorna are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Ligorna vs Sestri Levante.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
8.0Ligorna
/10
2.0Sestri Levante
Ligorna
FormLatest first
LWWWW
Win Rate80%
Sestri Levante
FormLatest first
LDWLD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageLigorna+6.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Ligorna
Home

Ligorna

Sestri Levante
Away

Sestri Levante

Head to Head

Last 2
Ligorna
Ligorna
1Wins
1
Draws
Sestri Levante
0Wins
Sestri Levante
50%50%0%

Recent Matches

Last 2
Feb12026
Sestri LevanteSestri Levante
0-1
Win
LigornaLigorna
Sep282025
LigornaLigorna
1-1
Draw
Sestri LevanteSestri Levante

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Ligorna

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Ligorna
27%Draw
32%Sestri Levante

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone A
Head-to-head →Injuries · LigornaInjuries · Sestri LevanteLive scores →

Statistical Context

Ligorna

LWWWW
  • LOct 18, 26H · Bra1-2
  • WOct 11, 26A · Gozzano0-4
  • WOct 4, 26H · Saluzzo2-1
  • WSep 27, 26A · Chisola1-2
  • WSep 20, 26A · Celle Varazze0-2

Sestri Levante

LDWLD
  • LOct 18, 26A · Sanremese1-0
  • DOct 11, 26H · Celle Varazze1-1
  • WOct 4, 26A · Borgosesia0-1
  • LSep 27, 26H · Biellese1-2
  • DSep 20, 26A · Lascaris1-1

Head to Head

1
Ligorna
1
Draws
0
Sestri Levante
  • Feb 1, 26Sestri Levante – Ligorna0-1
  • Sep 28, 25Ligorna – Sestri Levante1-1

Ligorna vs Sestri Levante — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Ligorna are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Ligorna host Sestri Levante in the Serie D Girone A on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Ligorna the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Sestri Levante at 32%. Form and league position …

Win Probabilities: Ligorna: 41% · Draw: 27% · Sestri Levante: 32%

H2H: Ligorna wins: 1 · Draws: 1 · Sestri Levante wins: 0

Form (latest first): Ligorna: LWWWW · Sestri Levante: LDWLD

Related News

Serie D Girone A

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 7 fixture, led by RB Leipzig's 68% home win and Stuttgart's 64% call. Mainz vs Werder is the upset watch.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Premier League Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for Premier League Matchday 8, with Arsenal the strongest pick and Coventry vs Fulham the tightest contest.

Oct 20, 2026
Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Premier League Roundup: Spurs Off the Bottom, Arsenal Concerns

Tottenham beat Coventry 3-1 for their first Premier League win of the season, moving off the bottom. Meanwhile, Paul Merson warns Arsenal's attacking issues could haunt them against Bayern Munich.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone A

Serie D Girone A

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone AItaly
Alessandria
Oct 2513:30
Biellese
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Gozzano
Oct 2513:30
Chisola
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Bra
Oct 2513:30
Derthona
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Asti
Oct 2513:30
Borgosesia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Imperia
Oct 2513:30
Celle Varazze
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sestri Levante
Oct 2513:30
Saluzzo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Lascaris
Oct 2513:30
Fezzanese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Millesimo
Oct 2513:30
Sanremese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Valenzana
Oct 2514:00
Ligorna
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Borgosesia
Nov 113:30
Alessandria
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Fezzanese
Nov 113:30
Asti
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Sanremese
Nov 113:30
Imperia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Derthona
Nov 113:30
Lascaris
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Saluzzo
Nov 113:30
Gozzano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone AItaly
Chisola
Nov 113:30
Bra
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions