Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone B
  3. Leon vs Chievo

Leon vs Chievo

Prediction • Serie D Girone B·Leon·Chievo

Serie D Girone B
Serie D Girone B
Oct 25, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Leon

Leon

Home
VS
VS
Chievo

Chievo

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Leon
27%
Draw
32%
Chievo
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Leon are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Leon vs Chievo.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Leon
/10
4.0Chievo
Leon
FormLatest first
WWWLD
Win Rate60%
Chievo
FormLatest first
LDWLW
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageLeon+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Leon
Home

Leon

Form
DLWWW
Latest first
3
Pos
15
Pts
+6
Goal Diff
Chievo
Away

Chievo

Form
WLWDL
Latest first
2
Pos
16
Pts
+7
Goal Diff

Head to Head

Last 2
Leon
Leon
1Wins
1
Draws
Chievo
0Wins
Chievo
50%50%0%

Recent Matches

Last 2
Apr262026
LeonLeon
2-2
Draw
ChievoChievo
Dec142025
ChievoChievo
0-2
Win
LeonLeon

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie D Girone B

League Statistics

Serie D Girone B • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Nibbiano & Valtidone
8701123+921
2
ChievoAway
8512169+716
3
LeonHome
8431148+615
4
Piacenza
7421135+814
5
Villa Valle
8341106+413
6
Caldiero Terme
83321312+112
7
Milan II
64021110+112
8
Virtus Verona
833288012
9
Real Calepina
83231313011
10
Pavonese
7313710-310
11
Pro Palazzolo
8314711-410
12
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo
8233101009
13
Scanzorosciate
823379-29
14
Brusaporto
8305710-39
15
Rovato Vertovese
81431114-37
16
Club Milano
821569-37
17
Fiorenzuola
803529-73
18
Tritium
8026718-112
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Leon

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Leon
27%Draw
32%Chievo

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone B
Head-to-head →Injuries · LeonInjuries · ChievoLive scores →

Statistical Context

Leon

WWWLD
  • WOct 18, 26A · Virtus Ciserano Bergamo1-2
  • WOct 11, 26H · Pavonese3-0
  • WOct 4, 26A · Club Milano1-2
  • LSep 27, 26H · Villa Valle1-2
  • DSep 20, 26A · Rovato Vertovese2-2

Chievo

LDWLW
  • LOct 18, 26H · Milan II1-2
  • DOct 11, 26A · Virtus Verona1-1
  • WOct 3, 26H · Tritium5-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · Nibbiano & Valtidone2-0
  • WSep 21, 26H · Virtus Ciserano Bergamo2-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Nibbiano & Valtidone8+921WWLWW
2Chievo8+716LDWLW
3Leon8+615WWWLD
4Piacenza7+814WDWWD

Head to Head

1
Leon
1
Draws
0
Chievo
  • Apr 26, 26Leon – Chievo2-2
  • Dec 14, 25Chievo – Leon0-2

Leon vs Chievo — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Leon are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Leon host Chievo in the Serie D Girone B on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Leon the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 27% and Chievo at 32%. Form and league position The league table is no…

Win Probabilities: Leon: 41% · Draw: 27% · Chievo: 32%

H2H: Leon wins: 1 · Draws: 1 · Chievo wins: 0

Form (latest first): Leon: WWWLD · Chievo: LDWLW

Related News

Serie D Girone B

Napoli's Neres Out Until November, Leoni's Liverpool Return Delayed

Napoli's Neres Out Until November, Leoni's Liverpool Return Delayed

Napoli confirm David Neres suffered a low-grade hamstring injury against Villarreal, while Giovanni Leoni's Liverpool return is delayed by a month, Andoni Iraola reveals.

Oct 15, 2026
A tense scene at the San Siro stadium with AC Milan players in their red and black striped jerseys, looking worried as they discuss tactics on the pitch. The stadium is filled with fans, creating an e

Juventus Eye Goretzka as Milan Faces Leadership Crisis

AC Milan faces a leadership crisis, jeopardizing their chances to retain Leon Goretzka, who may join Juventus as a free agent amidst the chaos.

Jun 6, 2026
A vibrant scene at the Bottagisio training centre, with Chievo Verona players in their yellow and blue kits, practicing on a lush green pitch, under bright stadium lights, showcasing a sense of determ

Chievo Verona's Ambitious Rise with Balotelli's Influence

Chievo Verona is making a significant push for promotion in Serie D, bolstered by Mario Balotelli's influence and former Brazil international Douglas Costa's signing.

May 17, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone B

Serie D Girone B

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone BItaly
Pavonese
Oct 2115:30
Milan II
13.1332%
X4.0025%
22.3343%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Caldiero Terme
Oct 2412:30
Brusaporto
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Scanzorosciate
Oct 2513:30
Villa Valle
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Tritium
Oct 2513:30
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Fiorenzuola
Oct 2513:30
Rovato Vertovese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Real Calepina
Oct 2513:30
Pavonese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Pro Palazzolo
Oct 2513:30
Piacenza
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Milan II
Oct 2513:30
Club Milano
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Nibbiano & Valtidone
Oct 2513:30
Virtus Verona
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Chievo
Oct 3113:30
Fiorenzuola
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Piacenza
Nov 113:30
Nibbiano & Valtidone
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Virtus Verona
Nov 113:30
Milan II
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Tritium
Nov 113:30
Leon
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Villa Valle
Nov 113:30
Brusaporto
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone BItaly
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo
Nov 113:30
Real Calepina
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions