Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone F
  3. Pietralunga vs Fossombrone

Pietralunga vs Fossombrone

Prediction • Serie D Girone F·Pietralunga·Fossombrone

Serie D Girone F
Serie D Girone F
Nov 1, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Pietralunga

Pietralunga

Home
VS
VS
Fossombrone

Fossombrone

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Pietralunga
27%
Draw
32%
Fossombrone
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Pietralunga are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Pietralunga vs Fossombrone.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Pietralunga
/10
4.0Fossombrone
Pietralunga
FormLatest first
LWWLD
Win Rate40%
Fossombrone
FormLatest first
LWLWD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Pietralunga
Home

Pietralunga

Form
DLWWL
Latest first
15
Pos
8
Pts
-5
Goal Diff
Fossombrone
Away

Fossombrone

Form
DWLWL
Latest first
9
Pos
13
Pts
-5
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie D Girone F

League Statistics

Serie D Girone F • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
L'Aquila
9720207+1323
2
Teramo
97112413+1122
3
Ancona
9522178+917
4
Foligno Calcio
95131110+116
5
Vigor Senigallia
95131717016
6
Notaresco
9432139+415
7
Atletico Ascoli
94231310+314
8
Real Giulianova
94141211+113
9
FossombroneAway
94141217-513
10
Montecchio Gallo
93331010012
11
Lanciano FC
93241415-111
12
Termoli Calcio
932467-111
13
Recanatese
92341214-29
14
Santegidiese
9225813-58
15
PietralungaHome
9225510-58
16
Maceratese
92251017-78
17
Sporting Trestina
9216614-87
18
Angelana
9117513-84
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Pietralunga

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Pietralunga
27%Draw
32%Fossombrone

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone F

More information

Head-to-headPietralunga – FossombroneInjuriesPietralungaInjuriesFossombroneLive scores

Statistical Context

Pietralunga

LWWLD
  • LOct 25, 26A · Real Giulianova1-0
  • WOct 17, 26H · Sporting Trestina2-0
  • WOct 11, 26A · Angelana0-1
  • LOct 4, 26H · L'Aquila0-3
  • DSep 26, 26A · Notaresco1-1

Fossombrone

LWLWD
  • LOct 25, 26H · Teramo2-4
  • WOct 18, 26A · Ancona2-3
  • LOct 11, 26H · Termoli Calcio1-2
  • WOct 4, 26A · Atletico Ascoli0-1
  • DSep 27, 26A · Vigor Senigallia0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
8Real Giulianova9+113WWLWW
9Fossombrone9-513LWLWD
10Montecchio Gallo9012DWLLD
11Lanciano FC9-111DLWLW
12Termoli Calcio9-111DLWWL
13Recanatese9-29WLLLL
14Santegidiese9-58LLLLD
15Pietralunga9-58LWWLD
16Maceratese9-78DLLWD

Pietralunga vs Fossombrone — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Pietralunga are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Pietralunga host Fossombrone in the Serie D Girone F on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Pietralunga the favourite at 41%, with the draw at 27% and Fossombrone at 32%. Form and league position…

Win Probabilities: Pietralunga: 41% · Draw: 27% · Fossombrone: 32%

Form (latest first): Pietralunga: LWWLD · Fossombrone: LWLWD

Related News

Serie D Girone F

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model has probabilities for all 15 MLS Matchday 33 fixtures. Nashville SC lead the way at 72%, while Colorado vs Chicago is the tightest call.

Oct 29, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Ligue 1 Matchday 9 fixture, headlined by PSG's 76% win at Le Havre and a tight upset watch at Troyes.

Oct 27, 2026
La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model previews La Liga Matchday 11: Real Betis the strongest call at 64%, while Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo is the tightest at 40/30/30.

Oct 27, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone F

Serie D Girone F

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone FItaly
Ancona
Nov 113:30
Atletico Ascoli
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Teramo
Nov 113:30
Lanciano FC
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Foligno Calcio
Nov 113:30
Vigor Senigallia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Recanatese
Nov 113:30
Sporting Trestina
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Notaresco
Nov 113:30
L'Aquila
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Montecchio Gallo
Nov 113:30
Real Giulianova
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Santegidiese
Nov 113:30
Termoli Calcio
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Maceratese
Nov 114:00
Angelana
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Sporting Trestina
Nov 813:30
Foligno Calcio
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Real Giulianova
Nov 813:30
Recanatese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Termoli Calcio
Nov 813:30
Ancona
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Vigor Senigallia
Nov 813:30
Pietralunga
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Atletico Ascoli
Nov 813:30
Teramo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
Fossombrone
Nov 813:30
Santegidiese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone FItaly
L'Aquila
Nov 813:30
Montecchio Gallo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions