Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Serie D Girone I
  3. Licata vs Digiesse PraiaTortora

Licata vs Digiesse PraiaTortora

Prediction • Serie D Girone I·Licata·Digiesse PraiaTortora

Serie D Girone I
Serie D Girone I
Nov 1, 2026
13:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Licata

Licata

Home
VS
VS
Digiesse PraiaTortora

Digiesse PraiaTortora

Away
Win Probabilities
41%
Licata
27%
Draw
32%
Digiesse PraiaTortora
Home2.4441%
Draw3.7027%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Licata are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Licata vs Digiesse PraiaTortora.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
8.0Licata
/10
6.0Digiesse PraiaTortora
Licata
FormLatest first
LWWWW
Win Rate80%
Digiesse PraiaTortora
FormLatest first
WLWLW
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageLicata+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Licata
Home

Licata

Form
WWWWL
Latest first
4
Pos
17
Pts
-2
Goal Diff
Digiesse PraiaTortora
Away

Digiesse PraiaTortora

Form
WLWLW
Latest first
7
Pos
15
Pts
+7
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Serie D Girone I

League Statistics

Serie D Girone I • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Sambiase
9621136+720
2
Reggina
8611183+1519
3
Vibonese
9531208+1218
4
LicataHome
95221214-217
5
Calcio Avola
95131212016
6
Milazzo
95131010016
7
Digiesse PraiaTortoraAway
9432158+715
8
Igea Virtus
94322117+415
9
AC Palermo
83231110+111
10
Gela
9243108+29
11
Nissa
92341113-29
12
Siracusa
9432138+58
13
Vigor Lamezia
92251017-78
14
CastrumFavara
8215810-27
15
Modica
8215711-47
16
Trapani 1905
9315512-75
17
Ragusa
9036716-93
18
Enna
9027222-202
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Licata

Confidence

Win Probabilities

41%Licata
27%Draw
32%Digiesse PraiaTortora

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 13:30
League StatsSerie D Girone I

More information

Head-to-headLicata – Digiesse PraiaTortoraInjuriesLicataInjuriesDigiesse PraiaTortoraLive scores

Statistical Context

Licata

LWWWW
  • LOct 25, 26A · Gela4-0
  • WOct 18, 26H · Siracusa2-1
  • WOct 11, 26A · AC Palermo1-2
  • WOct 4, 26H · Sambiase2-1
  • WSep 26, 26A · Enna0-3

Digiesse PraiaTortora

WLWLW
  • WOct 25, 26H · Vigor Lamezia1-0
  • LOct 18, 26A · Milazzo3-1
  • WOct 11, 26H · Modica5-1
  • LOct 4, 26A · Vibonese2-0
  • WSep 27, 26H · Gela1-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
3Vibonese9+1218WDDWW
4Licata9-217LWWWW
5Calcio Avola9016LDWWW
6Milazzo9016WWDWL
7Digiesse PraiaTortora9+715WLWLW
8Igea Virtus9+415DWLDL

Licata vs Digiesse PraiaTortora — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Licata are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-0.

Licata host Digiesse PraiaTortora in the Serie D Girone I on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Licata the favourite at 41%, with the draw at 27% and Digiesse PraiaTortora at 32%. Form and leagu…

Win Probabilities: Licata: 41% · Draw: 27% · Digiesse PraiaTortora: 32%

Form (latest first): Licata: LWWWW · Digiesse PraiaTortora: WLWLW

Related News

Serie D Girone I

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model has probabilities for all 15 MLS Matchday 33 fixtures. Nashville SC lead the way at 72%, while Colorado vs Chicago is the tightest call.

Oct 29, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Ligue 1 Matchday 9 fixture, headlined by PSG's 76% win at Le Havre and a tight upset watch at Troyes.

Oct 27, 2026
La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model previews La Liga Matchday 11: Real Betis the strongest call at 64%, while Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo is the tightest at 40/30/30.

Oct 27, 2026
View all news
Serie D Girone I

Serie D Girone I

Italy15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Serie D Girone IItaly
Vibonese
Nov 113:30
Milazzo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Reggina
Nov 113:30
Ragusa
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Trapani 1905
Nov 113:30
Enna
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Igea Virtus
Nov 113:30
Sambiase
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Nissa
Nov 113:30
CastrumFavara
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Vigor Lamezia
Nov 113:30
AC Palermo
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Modica
Nov 113:30
Gela
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Calcio Avola
Nov 114:00
Siracusa
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Siracusa
Nov 813:30
Nissa
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Enna
Nov 813:30
Reggina
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Sambiase
Nov 813:30
Ragusa
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
CastrumFavara
Nov 813:30
Vibonese
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Gela
Nov 813:30
Calcio Avola
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
AC Palermo
Nov 813:30
Igea Virtus
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Serie D Girone IItaly
Milazzo
Nov 813:30
Vigor Lamezia
12.4441%
X3.7027%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions