Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Liga de Expansión MX
  3. Tlaxcala vs Correcaminos Uat

Tlaxcala vs Correcaminos Uat

Prediction • Liga de Expansión MX·Tlaxcala·Correcaminos Uat

Liga de Expansión MX
Liga de Expansión MX
Oct 25, 2026
18:00
Tlaxcala

Tlaxcala

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio Tlahuicole
PREDICTED WINNER
Correcaminos Uat

Correcaminos Uat

Away
Stadium
Estadio Tlahuicole
Win Probabilities
34%
Tlaxcala
27%
Draw
39%
Correcaminos Uat
Home2.9434%
Draw3.7027%
Away2.5639%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Correcaminos Uat are favoured at 39%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Tlaxcala vs Correcaminos Uat.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Tlaxcala
/10
2.0Correcaminos Uat
Tlaxcala
FormLatest first
WDWLW
Win Rate60%
Correcaminos Uat
FormLatest first
LDWLD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageTlaxcala+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Tlaxcala
Home

Tlaxcala

Form
WLWDW
Latest first
10
Pos
15
Pts
-2
Goal Diff
Correcaminos Uat
Away

Correcaminos Uat

Form
DLWDL
Latest first
9
Pos
16
Pts
0
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Liga de Expansión MX

League Statistics

Liga de Expansión MX • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Leones Negros UDG
127322817+1124
2
CA La Paz
127232815+1323
3
Monarcas
127232213+923
4
Venados FC
126242722+520
5
Mineros de Zacatecas
125342521+418
6
Cancún
125342117+418
7
Piratas
125341814+418
8
Durango
125341111018
9
Correcaminos UatAway
124442020016
10
TlaxcalaHome
124352325-215
11
Tapatío
114251919014
12
Dorados
123452123-213
13
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
124171023-1313
14
CDS Tampico Madero
123361219-712
15
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
122551419-511
16
Tepatitlán
11218930-217
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Correcaminos Uat

Confidence

Win Probabilities

34%Tlaxcala
27%Draw
39%Correcaminos Uat

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 18:00
StadiumEstadio Tlahuicole
League StatsLiga de Expansión MX
Head-to-head →Injuries · TlaxcalaInjuries · Correcaminos UatLive scores →

Statistical Context

Tlaxcala

WDWLW
  • WOct 10, 26H · Piratas4-2
  • DOct 4, 26A · Monarcas1-1
  • WSep 26, 26H · Cancún4-1
  • LSep 20, 26A · Tapatío4-0
  • WSep 12, 26H · CDS Tampico Madero3-1

Correcaminos Uat

LDWLD
  • LOct 9, 26A · Alebrijes de Oaxaca2-1
  • DOct 3, 26H · Cruz Azul Hidalgo0-0
  • WSep 26, 26H · CDS Tampico Madero1-0
  • LSep 19, 26A · CA La Paz3-1
  • DSep 12, 26H · Cancún2-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
8Durango12018DWWWL
9Correcaminos Uat12016LDWLD
10Tlaxcala12-215WDWLW
11Tapatío11014LLWLL

Tlaxcala vs Correcaminos Uat — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Correcaminos Uat are favoured at 39%; our projected score is 1-2.

Tlaxcala host Correcaminos Uat in the Liga de Expansión MX on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Correcaminos Uat the favourite at 39% , with the draw at 27% and Tlaxcala at 34%. Form and league position Tlaxcala sit 14th of 16 with 8 points from 9 games (14 scored, 21 conceded), recent form D-W-L.…

Win Probabilities: Tlaxcala: 34% · Draw: 27% · Correcaminos Uat: 39%

Form (latest first): Tlaxcala: WDWLW · Correcaminos Uat: LDWLD

Related News

Liga de Expansión MX

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Liga de Expansión MX

Liga de Expansión MX

Mexico15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tapatío
Oct 1323:00
Tepatitlán
11.5465%
X5.2619%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Correcaminos Uat
Oct 1701:00
Dorados
11.6760%
X5.0020%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
CA La Paz
Oct 1703:00
Tlaxcala
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Oct 1718:00
Mineros de Zacatecas
13.1332%
X3.8526%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Monarcas
Oct 1801:00
CDS Tampico Madero
11.5664%
X5.0020%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Cancún
Oct 1801:00
Venados FC
11.8953%
X4.3523%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Piratas
Oct 1801:00
Tepatitlán
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Durango
Oct 1803:00
Tapatío
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Leones Negros UDG
Oct 1818:00
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
11.3773%
X6.2516%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Oct 2301:00
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tepatitlán
Oct 2401:00
Cancún
17.1414%
X6.2516%
21.4370%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Venados FC
Oct 2423:00
Durango
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tapatío
Oct 2423:00
Monarcas
13.8526%
X4.3523%
21.9651%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Dorados
Oct 2500:00
Piratas
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oct 2502:00
Leones Negros UDG
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions