Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Liga de Expansión MX
  3. Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Tlaxcala

Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Tlaxcala

Prediction • Liga de Expansión MX·Cruz Azul Hidalgo·Tlaxcala

Liga de Expansión MX
Liga de Expansión MX
Oct 31, 2026
21:45
Cruz Azul Hidalgo

Cruz Azul Hidalgo

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio 10 de Diciembre
PREDICTED WINNER
Tlaxcala

Tlaxcala

Away
Stadium
Estadio 10 de Diciembre
Win Probabilities
33%
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
26%
Draw
41%
Tlaxcala
Home3.0333%
Draw3.8526%
Away2.4441%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Tlaxcala are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Tlaxcala.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Cruz Azul Hidalgo
/10
6.0Tlaxcala
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
FormLatest first
WDLLD
Win Rate20%
Tlaxcala
FormLatest first
WDWLW
Win Rate60%
Momentum AdvantageTlaxcala+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Home

Cruz Azul Hidalgo

Form
DLLDW
Latest first
15
Pos
11
Pts
-5
Goal Diff
Tlaxcala
Away

Tlaxcala

Form
WLWDW
Latest first
11
Pos
15
Pts
-2
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Liga de Expansión MX

League Statistics

Liga de Expansión MX • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Leones Negros UDG
127322817+1124
2
CA La Paz
127232815+1323
3
Monarcas
127232213+923
4
Venados FC
126242722+520
5
Mineros de Zacatecas
125342521+418
6
Cancún
125342117+418
7
Piratas
125341814+418
8
Durango
125341111018
9
Tapatío
125252320+317
10
Correcaminos Uat
124442020016
11
TlaxcalaAway
124352325-215
12
Dorados
123452123-213
13
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
124171023-1313
14
CDS Tampico Madero
123361219-712
15
Cruz Azul HidalgoHome
122551419-511
16
Tepatitlán
122191034-247
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Tlaxcala

Confidence

Win Probabilities

33%Cruz Azul Hidalgo
26%Draw
41%Tlaxcala

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 31 · 21:45
StadiumEstadio 10 de Diciembre
League StatsLiga de Expansión MX
Head-to-head →Injuries · Cruz Azul HidalgoInjuries · TlaxcalaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Cruz Azul Hidalgo

WDLLD
  • WOct 11, 26A · Dorados1-3
  • DOct 3, 26A · Correcaminos Uat0-0
  • LSep 26, 26H · Leones Negros UDG1-2
  • LSep 18, 26A · Durango2-0
  • DSep 11, 26H · Piratas1-1

Tlaxcala

WDWLW
  • WOct 10, 26H · Piratas4-2
  • DOct 4, 26A · Monarcas1-1
  • WSep 26, 26H · Cancún4-1
  • LSep 20, 26A · Tapatío4-0
  • WSep 12, 26H · CDS Tampico Madero3-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
10Correcaminos Uat12016LDWLD
11Tlaxcala12-215WDWLW
12Dorados12-213LLLDD
13Alebrijes de Oaxaca12-1313WLLLW
14CDS Tampico Madero12-712DLLDL
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo12-511WDLLD
16Tepatitlán12-247LDWLL

Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Tlaxcala — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Tlaxcala are favoured at 41%; our projected score is 1-2.

Cruz Azul Hidalgo host Tlaxcala in the Liga de Expansión MX on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Our model makes Tlaxcala the favourite at 41% , with the draw at 26% and Cruz Azul Hidalgo at 33%. Form and le…

Win Probabilities: Cruz Azul Hidalgo: 33% · Draw: 26% · Tlaxcala: 41%

Form (latest first): Cruz Azul Hidalgo: WDLLD · Tlaxcala: WDWLW

Related News

Liga de Expansión MX

Reece James Injury Won't Change Chelsea's January Plans

Reece James Injury Won't Change Chelsea's January Plans

Chelsea assistant Marcos Alonso says Reece James' knee injury will not change the club's January plans, with the captain facing around three months out after surgery.

Oct 16, 2026
Arsenal Injury Update: Arteta on Hincapie, Zubimendi, Saliba

Arsenal Injury Update: Arteta on Hincapie, Zubimendi, Saliba

Mikel Arteta provides injury updates on Hincapie, Zubimendi, Tzolis and Saliba, while Chelsea and Roma also contend with significant absences.

Oct 16, 2026
Spain Handed Partial Stadium Closure for Next Friendly

Spain Handed Partial Stadium Closure for Next Friendly

FIFA orders Spain to play their next international friendly with 15% of the stadium closed after discriminatory chants against Egypt in March.

Oct 16, 2026
View all news
Liga de Expansión MX

Liga de Expansión MX

Mexico15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Correcaminos Uat
Oct 1701:00
Dorados
11.6760%
X5.0020%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
CA La Paz
Oct 1703:00
Tlaxcala
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Oct 1718:00
Mineros de Zacatecas
13.1332%
X3.8526%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Monarcas
Oct 1801:00
CDS Tampico Madero
11.5664%
X5.0020%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Cancún
Oct 1801:00
Venados FC
11.8953%
X4.3523%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Piratas
Oct 1801:00
Tepatitlán
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Durango
Oct 1803:00
Tapatío
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Leones Negros UDG
Oct 1818:00
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
11.3773%
X6.2516%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Oct 2301:00
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tepatitlán
Oct 2401:00
Cancún
17.1414%
X6.2516%
21.4370%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Venados FC
Oct 2423:00
Durango
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tapatío
Oct 2423:00
Monarcas
13.8526%
X4.3523%
21.9651%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Dorados
Oct 2500:00
Piratas
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oct 2502:00
Leones Negros UDG
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
CDS Tampico Madero
Oct 2502:00
CA La Paz
14.1724%
X5.0020%
21.7956%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions