Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Liga de Expansión MX
  3. Dorados vs Piratas

Dorados vs Piratas

Prediction • Liga de Expansión MX·Dorados·Piratas

Liga de Expansión MX
Liga de Expansión MX
Oct 25, 2026
00:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Dorados

Dorados

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Estadio El Encanto
Piratas

Piratas

Away
Stadium
Estadio El Encanto
Win Probabilities
43%
Dorados
25%
Draw
32%
Piratas
Home2.3343%
Draw4.0025%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Dorados are favoured at 43%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Dorados vs Piratas.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
0.0Dorados
/10
4.0Piratas
Dorados
FormLatest first
LLLDD
Win Rate0%
Piratas
FormLatest first
LWLWD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantagePiratas+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Dorados
Home

Dorados

Form
DDLLL
Latest first
12
Pos
13
Pts
-2
Goal Diff
Piratas
Away

Piratas

Form
DWLWL
Latest first
7
Pos
18
Pts
+4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Liga de Expansión MX

League Statistics

Liga de Expansión MX • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Leones Negros UDG
127322817+1124
2
CA La Paz
127232815+1323
3
Monarcas
127232213+923
4
Venados FC
126242722+520
5
Mineros de Zacatecas
125342521+418
6
Cancún
125342117+418
7
PiratasAway
125341814+418
8
Durango
125341111018
9
Correcaminos Uat
124442020016
10
Tlaxcala
124352325-215
11
Tapatío
114251919014
12
DoradosHome
123452123-213
13
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
124171023-1313
14
CDS Tampico Madero
123361219-712
15
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
122551419-511
16
Tepatitlán
11218930-217
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Dorados

Confidence

Win Probabilities

43%Dorados
25%Draw
32%Piratas

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Oct 25 · 00:00
StadiumEstadio El Encanto
League StatsLiga de Expansión MX
Head-to-head →Injuries · DoradosInjuries · PiratasLive scores →

Statistical Context

Dorados

LLLDD
  • LOct 11, 26H · Cruz Azul Hidalgo1-3
  • LOct 4, 26A · Leones Negros UDG6-3
  • LSep 27, 26H · Durango0-1
  • DSep 20, 26A · CDS Tampico Madero1-1
  • DSep 16, 26H · Cancún1-1

Piratas

LWLWD
  • LOct 10, 26A · Tlaxcala4-2
  • WOct 4, 26H · Alebrijes de Oaxaca4-0
  • LSep 25, 26A · Mineros de Zacatecas3-0
  • WSep 19, 26H · Venados FC2-1
  • DSep 11, 26A · Cruz Azul Hidalgo1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
6Cancún12+418DWLWD
7Piratas12+418LWLWD
8Durango12018DWWWL
9Correcaminos Uat12016LDWLD
10Tlaxcala12-215WDWLW
11Tapatío11014LLWLL
12Dorados12-213LLLDD
13Alebrijes de Oaxaca12-1313WLLLW

Dorados vs Piratas — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Dorados are favoured at 43%; our projected score is 2-1.

Dorados host Piratas in the Liga de Expansión MX on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Our model makes Dorados the favourite at 43% , with the draw at 25% and Piratas at 32%. Form and league position Dorados sit 8th of 16 with 13 points from 9 games (17 scored, 13 conceded), recent form W-D-D.…

Win Probabilities: Dorados: 43% · Draw: 25% · Piratas: 32%

Form (latest first): Dorados: LLLDD · Piratas: LWLWD

Related News

Liga de Expansión MX

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Liga de Expansión MX

Liga de Expansión MX

Mexico15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tapatío
Oct 1323:00
Tepatitlán
11.5465%
X5.2619%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Correcaminos Uat
Oct 1701:00
Dorados
11.6760%
X5.0020%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
CA La Paz
Oct 1703:00
Tlaxcala
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Oct 1718:00
Mineros de Zacatecas
13.1332%
X3.8526%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Monarcas
Oct 1801:00
CDS Tampico Madero
11.5664%
X5.0020%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Cancún
Oct 1801:00
Venados FC
11.8953%
X4.3523%
24.1724%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Piratas
Oct 1801:00
Tepatitlán
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Durango
Oct 1803:00
Tapatío
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Leones Negros UDG
Oct 1818:00
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
11.3773%
X6.2516%
29.0911%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Alebrijes de Oaxaca
Oct 2301:00
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tepatitlán
Oct 2401:00
Cancún
17.1414%
X6.2516%
21.4370%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Venados FC
Oct 2423:00
Durango
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Tapatío
Oct 2423:00
Monarcas
13.8526%
X4.3523%
21.9651%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oct 2502:00
Leones Negros UDG
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Liga de Expansión MXMexico
CDS Tampico Madero
Oct 2502:00
CA La Paz
14.1724%
X5.0020%
21.7956%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions