Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Eerste Divisie
  3. Heracles vs Roda

Heracles vs Roda

Prediction • Eerste Divisie·Heracles·Roda

Eerste Divisie
Eerste Divisie
Nov 6, 2026
19:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Heracles

Heracles

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Asito Stadium
Roda

Roda

Away
Stadium
Asito Stadium
Win Probabilities
45%
Heracles
24%
Draw
31%
Roda
Home2.2245%
Draw4.1724%
Away3.2331%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Heracles are favoured at 45%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Heracles vs Roda.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
6.0Heracles
/10
4.0Roda
Heracles
FormLatest first
WWDWL
Win Rate60%
Roda
FormLatest first
WDLWD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageHeracles+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Heracles
Home

Heracles

Form
W
Latest first
16
Pos
0
Pts
-49
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2025 · 33 matches)

Clean Sheets26%
Goal Diff-49
Roda
Away

Roda

Form
W
Latest first
14
Pos
0
Pts
0
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2025 · 1 matches)

Clean Sheets00%
Goal Diff0

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Eerste Divisie

League Statistics

Eerste Divisie • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
De Graafschap
00000000
2
VVV Venlo
00000000
3
Den Bosch
00000000
4
Dordrecht
00000000
5
FC Eindhoven
00000000
6
Emmen
00000000
7
Helmond Sport
00000000
8
MVV
00000000
9
Almere City FC
00000000
10
FC OSS
00000000
11
FC Volendam
00000000
12
Waalwijk
00000000
13
NAC Breda
00000000
14
RodaAway
00000000
15
Vitesse
00000000
16
HeraclesHome
00000000
17
Jong PSV U21
00000000
18
Jong Ajax
00000000
19
Jong AZ
00000000
20
Jong Utrecht
00000000
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Heracles

Confidence

Win Probabilities

45%Heracles
24%Draw
31%Roda

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffFri, Nov 6 · 19:00
StadiumAsito Stadium
League StatsEerste Divisie
Head-to-head →Injuries · HeraclesInjuries · RodaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Heracles

WWDWL
  • WOct 18, 26A · MVV1-5
  • WOct 9, 26H · Waalwijk3-0
  • DOct 2, 26A · Helmond Sport2-2
  • WSep 26, 26H · Vitesse2-0
  • LSep 18, 26A · Almere City FC1-0

Roda

WDLWD
  • WOct 19, 26A · Jong Utrecht1-2
  • DOct 9, 26H · Jong PSV U211-1
  • LOct 4, 26A · VVV Venlo2-0
  • WSep 26, 26H · Waalwijk2-0
  • DSep 18, 26A · Jong Ajax0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
13NAC Breda000—
14Roda000—
15Vitesse000—
16Heracles000—
17Jong PSV U21000—

Season Statistics — 2025

HeraclesRoda
Played331
Goals Scored341
Goals Conceded831
Avg Scored1.01.0
Avg Conceded2.51.0
Clean Sheets20

Heracles vs Roda — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Heracles are favoured at 45%; our projected score is 2-1.

Heracles host Roda in the Eerste Divisie on Friday, 6 November 2026. Our model makes Heracles the favourite at 45% , with the draw at 24% and Roda at 31%. Form and league position The league table is …

Win Probabilities: Heracles: 45% · Draw: 24% · Roda: 31%

Form (latest first): Heracles: WWDWL · Roda: WDLWD

Related News

Eerste Divisie

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Série A Matchday 32 probabilities, led by Cruzeiro's 68% home win and a tight Internacional vs Botafogo clash.

Oct 20, 2026
View all news
Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
De Graafschap
Oct 2318:00
Waalwijk
12.4441%
X4.1724%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Vitesse
Oct 2318:00
Emmen
12.4441%
X4.0025%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
NAC Breda
Oct 2318:00
Heracles
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
FC Volendam
Oct 2318:00
Jong Utrecht
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Jong AZ
Oct 2318:00
Helmond Sport
11.6959%
X5.0020%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Almere City FC
Oct 2318:00
Roda
11.9651%
X4.3523%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Den Bosch
Oct 2318:00
MVV
11.8255%
X4.5522%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
FC Eindhoven
Oct 2318:00
Jong PSV U21
12.2744%
X4.1724%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
FC OSS
Oct 2318:00
Jong Ajax
12.3842%
X4.0025%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Dordrecht
Oct 2414:30
VVV Venlo
12.9434%
X4.1724%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Emmen
Oct 3019:00
Den Bosch
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Roda
Oct 3019:00
Jong AZ
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
FC Volendam
Oct 3019:00
De Graafschap
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Waalwijk
Oct 3019:00
Almere City FC
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Eerste DivisieNetherlands
Helmond Sport
Oct 3019:00
FC Eindhoven
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions