Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NPFL
  3. Abia Warriors vs Enyimba

Abia Warriors vs Enyimba

Prediction • NPFL·Abia Warriors·Enyimba

NPFL
NPFL
Nov 22, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Abia Warriors

Abia Warriors

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Umuahia Township Stadium
Enyimba

Enyimba

Away
Stadium
Umuahia Township Stadium
Win Probabilities
48%
Abia Warriors
23%
Draw
29%
Enyimba
Home2.0848%
Draw4.3523%
Away3.4529%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Abia Warriors are favoured at 48%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Abia Warriors vs Enyimba.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Abia Warriors
/10
4.0Enyimba
Abia Warriors
FormLatest first
LDDLW
Win Rate20%
Enyimba
FormLatest first
LDLWW
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEnyimba+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Abia Warriors
Home

Abia Warriors

Form
WLDDL
Latest first
17
Pos
10
Pts
-4
Goal Diff
Enyimba
Away

Enyimba

Form
WWLDL
Latest first
19
Pos
8
Pts
-4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NPFL

League Statistics

NPFL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Rivers United
10451144+1017
2
Enugu Rangers
8521149+517
3
Nasarawa United
10523118+317
4
Plateau United
104331713+415
5
Barau FC
103611310+315
6
Bendel Insurance
95041614+215
7
Sporting Lagos
94321311+215
8
Kano Pillars
103611211+115
9
Niger Tornadoes
1043398+115
10
Doma United
94231111014
11
Ikorodu City
103431311+213
12
Katsina United
103431214-213
13
Kwara United
103341111012
14
Warri Wolves
1033467-112
15
Shooting Stars
103341214-212
16
Kun Khalifat FC
10334915-612
17
Abia WarriorsHome
10244913-410
18
Ranchers Bees
92251013-38
19
EnyimbaAway
102261115-48
20
Inter Lagos
10127519-142
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Abia Warriors

Confidence

Win Probabilities

48%Abia Warriors
23%Draw
29%Enyimba

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 22 · 15:00
StadiumUmuahia Township Stadium
League StatsNPFL
Head-to-head →Injuries · Abia WarriorsInjuries · EnyimbaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Abia Warriors

LDDLW
  • LOct 25, 26H · Niger Tornadoes0-1
  • DOct 17, 26A · Kwara United1-1
  • DOct 11, 26H · Rivers United0-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Enugu Rangers3-1
  • WSep 27, 26H · Bendel Insurance3-0

Enyimba

LDLWW
  • LOct 25, 26A · Nasarawa United1-0
  • DOct 18, 26H · Warri Wolves0-0
  • LOct 9, 26A · Katsina United4-2
  • WOct 4, 26H · Plateau United2-0
  • WSep 30, 26H · Shooting Stars4-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
16Kun Khalifat FC10-612WDWLW
17Abia Warriors10-410LDDLW
18Ranchers Bees9-38LDLDL
19Enyimba10-48LDLWW
20Inter Lagos10-142LLLDL

Abia Warriors vs Enyimba — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Abia Warriors are favoured at 48%; our projected score is 1-0.

Abia Warriors host Enyimba in the NPFL on Sunday, 22 November 2026. Our model makes Abia Warriors the favourite at 48%, with the draw at 23% and Enyimba at 29%. Form and league position Abia Warriors sit 16th of 20 with 10 points from 9 games (9 scored, 12 conceded), recent form L-W-L-D-D.…

Win Probabilities: Abia Warriors: 48% · Draw: 23% · Enyimba: 29%

Form (latest first): Abia Warriors: LDDLW · Enyimba: LDLWW

Related News

NPFL

Série A Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 33 fixture, with RB Bragantino the strongest pick and Gremio vs Atletico Paranaense the tightest call.

Oct 27, 2026
49.5% Hit Rate: AI Football Predictions Weekly Recap

49.5% Hit Rate: AI Football Predictions Weekly Recap

Betora's AI football predictions hit 49.5% this week across 1,044 settled picks. We break down the best leagues, boldest calls, exact-score hits, and the biggest misses.

Oct 26, 2026
MLS Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 32 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every MLS Matchday 32 fixture, with Inter Miami, Minnesota United and Vancouver leading the way at 64%.

Oct 26, 2026
View all news
NPFL

NPFL

Nigeria15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NPFLNigeria
Niger Tornadoes
Oct 3014:00
Barau FC
15.0020%
X5.5618%
21.6162%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Doma United
Oct 3115:00
Ikorodu City
12.0848%
X4.3523%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enyimba
Nov 115:00
Kun Khalifat FC
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Inter Lagos
Nov 115:00
Ranchers Bees
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kano Pillars
Nov 115:00
Nasarawa United
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Katsina United
Nov 115:00
Sporting Lagos
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kwara United
Nov 115:00
Bendel Insurance
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Plateau United
Nov 115:00
Warri Wolves
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Rivers United
Nov 115:00
Enugu Rangers
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Shooting Stars
Nov 115:00
Abia Warriors
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enugu Rangers
Nov 415:00
Bendel Insurance
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Sporting Lagos
Nov 715:00
Rivers United
14.1724%
X4.7621%
21.8255%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Abia Warriors
Nov 815:00
Doma United
13.3330%
X4.1724%
22.1746%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Barau FC
Nov 815:00
Shooting Stars
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Bendel Insurance
Nov 815:00
Niger Tornadoes
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions