Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NPFL
  3. Doma United vs Barau FC

Doma United vs Barau FC

Prediction • NPFL·Doma United·Barau FC

NPFL
NPFL
Nov 14, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Doma United

Doma United

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Pantami Stadium
Barau FC

Barau FC

Away
Stadium
Pantami Stadium
Win Probabilities
43%
Doma United
25%
Draw
32%
Barau FC
Home2.3343%
Draw4.0025%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Doma United are favoured at 43%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Doma United vs Barau FC.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Doma United
/10
2.0Barau FC
Doma United
FormLatest first
LWLDL
Win Rate20%
Barau FC
FormLatest first
DLDWD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Doma United
Home

Doma United

Form
LDLWL
Latest first
5
Pos
13
Pts
0
Goal Diff
Barau FC
Away

Barau FC

Form
DWDLD
Latest first
4
Pos
13
Pts
+3
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NPFL

League Statistics

NPFL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Enugu Rangers
8521149+517
2
Rivers United
8440132+1116
3
Plateau United
8422138+514
4
Barau FCAway
8341129+313
5
Doma UnitedHome
84131010013
6
Ikorodu City
8332107+312
7
Bendel Insurance
84041413+112
8
Sporting Lagos
8332109+112
9
Katsina United
83321011-112
10
Kano Pillars
82511111011
11
Nasarawa United
832388011
12
Kwara United
831499010
13
Warri Wolves
831467-110
14
Niger Tornadoes
823367-19
15
Abia Warriors
8233811-39
16
Ranchers Bees
8224910-18
17
Shooting Stars
8224711-48
18
Kun Khalifat FC
8224714-78
19
Enyimba
82151114-37
20
Inter Lagos
8125513-85
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Doma United

Confidence

Win Probabilities

43%Doma United
25%Draw
32%Barau FC

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 14 · 15:00
StadiumPantami Stadium
League StatsNPFL
Head-to-head →Injuries · Doma UnitedInjuries · Barau FCLive scores →

Statistical Context

Doma United

LWLDL
  • LOct 11, 26A · Nasarawa United2-0
  • WOct 4, 26H · Warri Wolves1-0
  • LSep 27, 26A · Katsina United2-1
  • DSep 23, 26H · Plateau United2-2
  • LSep 20, 26A · Kano Pillars4-1

Barau FC

DLDWD
  • DOct 11, 26H · Enugu Rangers2-2
  • LOct 4, 26A · Bendel Insurance4-1
  • DSep 26, 26A · Sporting Lagos1-1
  • WSep 23, 26H · Abia Warriors2-0
  • DSep 19, 26A · Ikorodu City0-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
3Plateau United8+514WLWDW
4Barau FC8+313DLDWD
5Doma United8013LWLDL
6Ikorodu City8+312WLDWL

Doma United vs Barau FC — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Doma United are favoured at 43%; our projected score is 1-0.

Doma United host Barau FC in the NPFL on Saturday, 14 November 2026. Our model makes Doma United the favourite at 43% , with the draw at 25% and Barau FC at 32%. Form and league position Doma United sit 5th of 20 with 13 points from 8 games (10 scored, 10 conceded), recent form L-D-L-W-L.…

Win Probabilities: Doma United: 43% · Draw: 25% · Barau FC: 32%

Form (latest first): Doma United: LWLDL · Barau FC: DLDWD

Related News

NPFL

Europa League Live: Lyon Lead Palace After Tolisso Strike

Europa League Live: Lyon Lead Palace After Tolisso Strike

Corentin Tolisso's early goal from a corner gives Lyon the lead against Crystal Palace, with Torreense v Sunderland also live in the Europa League.

Oct 15, 2026
Napoli's Neres Out Until November, Leoni's Liverpool Return Delayed

Napoli's Neres Out Until November, Leoni's Liverpool Return Delayed

Napoli confirm David Neres suffered a low-grade hamstring injury against Villarreal, while Giovanni Leoni's Liverpool return is delayed by a month, Andoni Iraola reveals.

Oct 15, 2026
Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Gareth Southgate says he hardly watches football and didn't enjoy England's wins at the end — a rare insight into the toll of elite management.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
NPFL

NPFL

Nigeria15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NPFLNigeria
Doma United
Oct 1715:00
Kun Khalifat FC
11.3077%
X7.6913%
210.0010%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enyimba
Oct 1815:00
Warri Wolves
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Inter Lagos
Oct 1815:00
Nasarawa United
13.2331%
X4.0025%
22.2744%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kano Pillars
Oct 1815:00
Katsina United
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kwara United
Oct 1815:00
Abia Warriors
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Niger Tornadoes
Oct 1815:00
Ikorodu City
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Plateau United
Oct 1815:00
Sporting Lagos
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enugu Rangers
Oct 1815:00
Bendel Insurance
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Rivers United
Oct 1815:00
Barau FC
12.1347%
X4.1724%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Shooting Stars
Oct 1815:00
Ranchers Bees
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Sporting Lagos
Oct 2415:00
Enugu Rangers
13.7027%
X4.3523%
22.0050%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Abia Warriors
Oct 2515:00
Niger Tornadoes
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Barau FC
Oct 2515:00
Kwara United
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Bendel Insurance
Oct 2515:00
Rivers United
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Ikorodu City
Oct 2515:00
Shooting Stars
12.9434%
X3.8526%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions