Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • Must win teams today
  • Single bet of the day
  • 1X2 predictions
  • High odds predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NPFL
  3. Ikorodu City vs Kano Pillars

Ikorodu City vs Kano Pillars

Prediction • NPFL·Ikorodu City·Kano Pillars

NPFL
NPFL
Nov 21, 2026
15:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Ikorodu City

Ikorodu City

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Mobolaji Johnson Arena
Kano Pillars

Kano Pillars

Away
Stadium
Mobolaji Johnson Arena
Win Probabilities
42%
Ikorodu City
26%
Draw
32%
Kano Pillars
Home2.3842%
Draw3.8526%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Ikorodu City are favoured at 42%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Ikorodu City vs Kano Pillars.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Ikorodu City
/10
2.0Kano Pillars
Ikorodu City
FormLatest first
DLWLD
Win Rate20%
Kano Pillars
FormLatest first
DWLDD
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Ikorodu City
Home

Ikorodu City

Form
DLWLD
Latest first
11
Pos
13
Pts
+2
Goal Diff
Kano Pillars
Away

Kano Pillars

Form
DDLWD
Latest first
8
Pos
15
Pts
+1
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NPFL

League Statistics

NPFL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Rivers United
10451144+1017
2
Enugu Rangers
8521149+517
3
Nasarawa United
10523118+317
4
Plateau United
104331713+415
5
Barau FC
103611310+315
6
Bendel Insurance
95041614+215
7
Sporting Lagos
94321311+215
8
Kano PillarsAway
103611211+115
9
Niger Tornadoes
1043398+115
10
Doma United
94231111014
11
Ikorodu CityHome
103431311+213
12
Katsina United
103431214-213
13
Kwara United
103341111012
14
Warri Wolves
1033467-112
15
Shooting Stars
103341214-212
16
Kun Khalifat FC
10334915-612
17
Abia Warriors
10244913-410
18
Ranchers Bees
92251013-38
19
Enyimba
102261115-48
20
Inter Lagos
10127519-142
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Ikorodu City

Confidence

Win Probabilities

42%Ikorodu City
26%Draw
32%Kano Pillars

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Nov 21 · 15:00
StadiumMobolaji Johnson Arena
League StatsNPFL

More information

Head-to-headIkorodu City – Kano PillarsInjuriesIkorodu CityInjuriesKano PillarsLive scores

Statistical Context

Ikorodu City

DLWLD
  • DOct 25, 26H · Shooting Stars2-2
  • LOct 18, 26A · Niger Tornadoes2-1
  • WOct 10, 26H · Kwara United2-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Rivers United2-0
  • DSep 30, 26A · Sporting Lagos0-0

Kano Pillars

DWLDD
  • DOct 25, 26A · Warri Wolves0-0
  • WOct 18, 26H · Katsina United1-0
  • LOct 11, 26A · Plateau United4-0
  • DOct 7, 26A · Shooting Stars0-0
  • DOct 3, 26H · Sporting Lagos1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
7Sporting Lagos9+215WWDDD
8Kano Pillars10+115DWLDD
9Niger Tornadoes10+115WWDWL
10Doma United9014DLWLD
11Ikorodu City10+213DLWLD
12Katsina United10-213DLWDD

Ikorodu City vs Kano Pillars — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Ikorodu City are favoured at 42%; our projected score is 1-0.

Ikorodu City host Kano Pillars in the NPFL on Saturday, 21 November 2026. Our model makes Ikorodu City the favourite at 42%, with the draw at 26% and Kano Pillars at 32%. Form and league position Ikorodu City sit 9th of 20 with 12 points from 9 games (11 scored, 9 conceded), recent form W-D-L-W-L.…

Win Probabilities: Ikorodu City: 42% · Draw: 26% · Kano Pillars: 32%

Form (latest first): Ikorodu City: DLWLD · Kano Pillars: DWLDD

Related News

NPFL

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

MLS Matchday 33 Predictions: AI Picks for Every Match

Betora's AI model has probabilities for all 15 MLS Matchday 33 fixtures. Nashville SC lead the way at 72%, while Colorado vs Chicago is the tightest call.

Oct 29, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 9 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its probabilities for every Ligue 1 Matchday 9 fixture, headlined by PSG's 76% win at Le Havre and a tight upset watch at Troyes.

Oct 27, 2026
La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 11 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model previews La Liga Matchday 11: Real Betis the strongest call at 64%, while Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo is the tightest at 40/30/30.

Oct 27, 2026
View all news
NPFL

NPFL

Nigeria15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NPFLNigeria
Niger Tornadoes
Oct 3014:00
Barau FC
11.6162%
X4.3523%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Doma United
Oct 3115:00
Ikorodu City
12.0848%
X4.3523%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enyimba
Nov 115:00
Kun Khalifat FC
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Inter Lagos
Nov 115:00
Ranchers Bees
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kano Pillars
Nov 115:00
Nasarawa United
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Katsina United
Nov 115:00
Sporting Lagos
12.3842%
X3.8526%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kwara United
Nov 115:00
Bendel Insurance
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Plateau United
Nov 115:00
Warri Wolves
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Rivers United
Nov 115:00
Enugu Rangers
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Shooting Stars
Nov 115:00
Abia Warriors
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enugu Rangers
Nov 415:00
Bendel Insurance
12.4441%
X3.8526%
23.0333%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Sporting Lagos
Nov 715:00
Rivers United
14.1724%
X4.7621%
21.8255%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Abia Warriors
Nov 815:00
Doma United
13.3330%
X4.1724%
22.1746%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Barau FC
Nov 815:00
Shooting Stars
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Bendel Insurance
Nov 815:00
Niger Tornadoes
11.6461%
X5.2619%
25.0020%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions