Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. NPFL
  3. Ranchers Bees vs Plateau United

Ranchers Bees vs Plateau United

Prediction • NPFL·Ranchers Bees·Plateau United

NPFL
NPFL
Nov 22, 2026
15:00
Ranchers Bees

Ranchers Bees

Home
VS
VS
PREDICTED WINNER
Plateau United

Plateau United

Away
Win Probabilities
28%
Ranchers Bees
23%
Draw
49%
Plateau United
Home3.5728%
Draw4.3523%
Away2.0449%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Plateau United are favoured at 49%; our projected score is 1-2.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Ranchers Bees vs Plateau United.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
0.0Ranchers Bees
/10
4.0Plateau United
Ranchers Bees
FormLatest first
LDLDL
Win Rate0%
Plateau United
FormLatest first
LWLWD
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantagePlateau United+4.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Ranchers Bees
Home

Ranchers Bees

Form
LDLDL
Latest first
19
Pos
8
Pts
-3
Goal Diff
Plateau United
Away

Plateau United

Form
DWLWL
Latest first
4
Pos
14
Pts
+4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

NPFL

League Statistics

NPFL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Rivers United
9450132+1117
2
Enugu Rangers
8521149+517
3
Sporting Lagos
94321311+215
4
Plateau UnitedAway
94231511+414
5
Barau FC
9351129+314
6
Nasarawa United
9423108+214
7
Kano Pillars
93511211+114
8
Doma United
94231111014
9
Ikorodu City
9333119+212
10
Bendel Insurance
84041413+112
11
Niger Tornadoes
933388012
12
Katsina United
93331012-212
13
Kwara United
93241010011
14
Warri Wolves
932467-111
15
Shooting Stars
93241012-211
16
Abia Warriors
9243912-310
17
Kun Khalifat FC
9234815-79
18
Enyimba
92251114-38
19
Ranchers BeesHome
92251013-38
20
Inter Lagos
9126518-132
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Plateau United

Confidence

Win Probabilities

28%Ranchers Bees
23%Draw
49%Plateau United

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 22 · 15:00
League StatsNPFL
Head-to-head →Injuries · Ranchers BeesInjuries · Plateau UnitedLive scores →

Statistical Context

Ranchers Bees

LDLDL
  • LOct 16, 26A · Shooting Stars3-1
  • DOct 10, 26H · Niger Tornadoes0-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Kwara United2-1
  • DSep 28, 26H · Rivers United0-0
  • LSep 23, 26A · Enugu Rangers1-0

Plateau United

LWLWD
  • LOct 18, 26H · Sporting Lagos2-3
  • WOct 11, 26H · Kano Pillars4-0
  • LOct 4, 26A · Enyimba2-0
  • WSep 27, 26H · Inter Lagos2-0
  • DSep 23, 26A · Doma United2-2

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
3Sporting Lagos9+215WWDDD
4Plateau United9+414LWLWD
5Barau FC9+314DDLDW
18Enyimba9-38DLWWD
19Ranchers Bees9-38LDLDL
20Inter Lagos9-132LLDLD

Ranchers Bees vs Plateau United — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Plateau United are favoured at 49%; our projected score is 1-2.

Ranchers Bees host Plateau United in the NPFL on Sunday, 22 November 2026. Our model makes Plateau United the favourite at 49% , with the draw at 23% and Ranchers Bees at 28%. Form and league position Ranchers Bees sit 19th of 20 with 8 points from 9 games (10 scored, 13 conceded), recent form L-D-L-D-L.…

Win Probabilities: Ranchers Bees: 28% · Draw: 23% · Plateau United: 49%

Form (latest first): Ranchers Bees: LDLDL · Plateau United: LWLWD

Related News

NPFL

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

MLS Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals probabilities for every MLS Matchday 31 fixture, including Philadelphia's 60% win and the tightest call of the round.

Oct 22, 2026
La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

La Liga Matchday 10 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model gives probabilities for every La Liga Matchday 10 fixture, from Atletico's 81% call to a Barcelona-Real Madrid Clasico with Barcelona at 64%.

Oct 21, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 8 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 8 probabilities: Toulouse the strongest pick at 55%, while Monaco vs Lille is a coin-flip at 39%.

Oct 21, 2026
View all news
NPFL

NPFL

Nigeria15 · Upcoming Fixtures
NPFLNigeria
Sporting Lagos
Oct 2415:00
Enugu Rangers
13.7027%
X4.3523%
22.0050%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Warri Wolves
Oct 2415:00
Kano Pillars
13.8526%
X4.5522%
21.9252%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Abia Warriors
Oct 2515:00
Niger Tornadoes
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Barau FC
Oct 2515:00
Kwara United
11.5664%
X5.5618%
25.5618%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Bendel Insurance
Oct 2515:00
Rivers United
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Ikorodu City
Oct 2515:00
Shooting Stars
12.9434%
X3.8526%
22.5040%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Katsina United
Oct 2515:00
Plateau United
13.3330%
X4.0025%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kun Khalifat FC
Oct 2515:00
Inter Lagos
13.1332%
X4.0025%
22.3343%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Nasarawa United
Oct 2515:00
Enyimba
11.7258%
X5.0020%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Ranchers Bees
Oct 2515:00
Doma United
13.3330%
X4.3523%
22.1347%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Niger Tornadoes
Oct 3014:00
Barau FC
15.0020%
X5.5618%
21.6162%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Doma United
Oct 3115:00
Ikorodu City
12.0848%
X4.3523%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Enyimba
Nov 115:00
Kun Khalifat FC
12.1746%
X4.1724%
23.3330%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Inter Lagos
Nov 115:00
Ranchers Bees
13.2331%
X4.1724%
22.2245%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
NPFLNigeria
Kano Pillars
Nov 115:00
Nasarawa United
11.5963%
X5.5618%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions