Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Segunda Liga
  3. Vizela vs Academica

Vizela vs Academica

Prediction • Segunda Liga·Vizela·Academica

Segunda Liga
Segunda Liga
Nov 1, 2026
11:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Vizela

Vizela

Home
VS
VS
Academica

Academica

Away
Win Probabilities
57%
Vizela
21%
Draw
22%
Academica
Home1.7557%
Draw4.7621%
Away4.5522%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Vizela are favoured at 57%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Vizela vs Academica.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
2.0Vizela
/10
2.0Academica
Vizela
FormLatest first
LDW
Win Rate33%
Academica
FormLatest first
WLL
Win Rate33%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Vizela
Home

Vizela

Form
DWWDL
Latest first
8
Pos
11
Pts
+1
Goal Diff
Academica
Away

Academica

Form
WLLLW
Latest first
6
Pos
12
Pts
0
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Segunda Liga

League Statistics

Segunda Liga • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Lusitânia Lourosa
7520125+717
2
Sporting CP B
7502106+415
3
Farense
7421136+714
4
Penafiel
7412147+713
5
Benfica B
741285+313
6
AcademicaAway
74031010012
7
Tondela
740386+212
8
VizelaHome
732276+111
9
União de Leiria
7313109+110
10
Leixoes
731398+110
11
Portimonense
731367-110
12
AVS
723287+19
13
FC Porto B
7214614-87
14
Felgueiras 1932
713357-26
15
Torreense
7133710-36
16
Amarante
7124610-45
17
Chaves
7124614-85
18
Feirense
7016210-81
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Vizela

Confidence

Win Probabilities

57%Vizela
21%Draw
22%Academica

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSun, Nov 1 · 11:00
League StatsSegunda Liga
Head-to-head →Injuries · VizelaInjuries · AcademicaLive scores →

Statistical Context

Vizela

LDW
  • LOct 10, 26H · Sporting CP B0-2
  • DSep 14, 26A · FC Porto B2-2
  • WSep 6, 26H · Felgueiras 19321-0

Academica

WLL
  • WOct 11, 26A · União de Leiria0-2
  • LSep 11, 26H · Benfica B0-3
  • LSep 5, 26A · Penafiel4-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
5Benfica B7+313WWLLD
6Academica7012WLLLW
7Tondela7+212WWWLL
8Vizela7+111LDWWD
9União de Leiria7+110LDWWW

Vizela vs Academica — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Vizela are favoured at 57%; our projected score is 1-0.

Vizela host Academica in the Segunda Liga on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Our model makes Vizela the favourite at 57% , with the draw at 21% and Academica at 22%. Form and league position Vizela sit 4th of 18 with 11 points from 6 games (7 scored, 4 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Vizela: 57% · Draw: 21% · Academica: 22%

Form (latest first): Vizela: LDW · Academica: WLL

Related News

Segunda Liga

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 31 fixture, including Botafogo's 70% call and Palmeiras' 41% edge.

Oct 13, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 7 predictions, with PSG and Lille as strong favourites and Le Mans vs Toulouse the tightest call.

Oct 13, 2026
Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for Serie A Matchday 7, including Frosinone vs Sassuolo and Venezia vs Napoli. Get every AI pick now.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
Segunda Liga

Segunda Liga

Portugal15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Segunda LigaPortugal
Chaves
Oct 2317:45
Vizela
14.3523%
X4.7621%
21.7956%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Academica
Oct 2410:00
Leixoes
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Sporting CP B
Oct 2410:00
Portimonense
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Feirense
Oct 2413:00
Benfica B
16.2516%
X5.8817%
21.4967%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Farense
Oct 2417:00
Penafiel
13.4529%
X4.3523%
22.0848%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
AVS
Oct 2511:00
Tondela
13.1332%
X3.8526%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Felgueiras 1932
Oct 2514:00
Lusitânia Lourosa
17.1414%
X6.2516%
21.4370%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
FC Porto B
Oct 2515:30
União de Leiria
14.7621%
X5.2619%
21.6760%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Torreense
Oct 2620:45
Amarante
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Tondela
Oct 3018:00
Felgueiras 1932
11.6162%
X5.2619%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Amarante
Oct 3111:00
FC Porto B
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Portimonense
Oct 3114:00
Torreense
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Leixoes
Oct 3115:30
Sporting CP B
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Benfica B
Oct 3118:00
Chaves
11.4967%
X5.8817%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
União de Leiria
Oct 3118:00
AVS
11.6959%
X5.0020%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions