Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Segunda Liga
  3. Benfica B vs Chaves

Benfica B vs Chaves

Prediction • Segunda Liga·Benfica B·Chaves

Segunda Liga
Segunda Liga
Oct 31, 2026
18:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Benfica B

Benfica B

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Benfica Campus
Chaves

Chaves

Away
Stadium
Benfica Campus
Win Probabilities
67%
Benfica B
17%
Draw
16%
Chaves
Home1.4967%
Draw5.8817%
Away6.2516%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Benfica B are favoured at 67%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Benfica B vs Chaves.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Benfica B
/10
2.0Chaves
Benfica B
FormLatest first
WWL
Win Rate67%
Chaves
FormLatest first
DLW
Win Rate33%
Momentum AdvantageBenfica B+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Benfica B
Home

Benfica B

Form
DLLWW
Latest first
5
Pos
13
Pts
+3
Goal Diff
Chaves
Away

Chaves

Form
DLWLD
Latest first
17
Pos
5
Pts
-8
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Segunda Liga

League Statistics

Segunda Liga • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Lusitânia Lourosa
7520125+717
2
Sporting CP B
7502106+415
3
Farense
7421136+714
4
Penafiel
7412147+713
5
Benfica BHome
741285+313
6
Academica
74031010012
7
Tondela
740386+212
8
Vizela
732276+111
9
União de Leiria
7313109+110
10
Leixoes
731398+110
11
Portimonense
731367-110
12
AVS
723287+19
13
FC Porto B
7214614-87
14
Felgueiras 1932
713357-26
15
Torreense
7133710-36
16
Amarante
7124610-45
17
ChavesAway
7124614-85
18
Feirense
7016210-81
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Benfica B

Confidence

Win Probabilities

67%Benfica B
17%Draw
16%Chaves

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffSat, Oct 31 · 18:00
StadiumBenfica Campus
League StatsSegunda Liga
Head-to-head →Injuries · Benfica BInjuries · ChavesLive scores →

Statistical Context

Benfica B

WWL
  • WOct 12, 26H · Felgueiras 19321-0
  • WSep 11, 26A · Academica0-3
  • LSep 5, 26H · Torreense0-2

Chaves

DLW
  • DOct 11, 26A · Lusitânia Lourosa1-1
  • LOct 4, 26A · Farense4-0
  • WSep 13, 26H · Feirense1-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
4Penafiel7+713LWWWW
5Benfica B7+313WWLLD
6Academica7012WLLLW
16Amarante7-45LDLWD
17Chaves7-85DLWLD
18Feirense7-81LLLLL

Benfica B vs Chaves — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Benfica B are favoured at 67%; our projected score is 1-0.

Benfica B host Chaves in the Segunda Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Our model makes Benfica B the favourite at 67% , with the draw at 17% and Chaves at 16%. Form and league position Benfica B sit 5th of 18 with 10 points from 6 games (7 scored, 5 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Benfica B: 67% · Draw: 17% · Chaves: 16%

Form (latest first): Benfica B: WWL · Chaves: DLW

Related News

Segunda Liga

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Southgate's Football Detachment: What It Says About Elite Management

Gareth Southgate says he hardly watches football and didn't enjoy England's wins at the end — a rare insight into the toll of elite management.

Oct 15, 2026
Lazio Injury News: Gudmundsson Out, Rovella Nears Return

Lazio Injury News: Gudmundsson Out, Rovella Nears Return

Lazio's Albert Gudmundsson will miss all of October with an arm injury, while Nicolo Rovella and Adam Marusic close in on comebacks, per Corriere dello Sport.

Oct 15, 2026
Klose's Nürnberg Push: Can He End 12-Year Bundesliga Wait?

Klose's Nürnberg Push: Can He End 12-Year Bundesliga Wait?

Philipp Lahm backs Miroslav Klose's consistency-first approach as the Nürnberg boss targets a first Bundesliga return since 2014.

Oct 15, 2026
View all news
Segunda Liga

Segunda Liga

Portugal15 · Upcoming Fixtures
Segunda LigaPortugal
Chaves
Oct 2317:45
Vizela
14.3523%
X4.7621%
21.7956%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Academica
Oct 2410:00
Leixoes
12.7836%
X3.5728%
22.7836%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Sporting CP B
Oct 2410:00
Portimonense
11.5266%
X5.8817%
25.8817%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Feirense
Oct 2413:00
Benfica B
16.2516%
X5.8817%
21.4967%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Farense
Oct 2417:00
Penafiel
13.4529%
X4.3523%
22.0848%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
AVS
Oct 2511:00
Tondela
13.1332%
X3.8526%
22.3842%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Felgueiras 1932
Oct 2514:00
Lusitânia Lourosa
17.1414%
X6.2516%
21.4370%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
FC Porto B
Oct 2515:30
União de Leiria
14.7621%
X5.2619%
21.6760%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Torreense
Oct 2620:45
Amarante
11.9252%
X4.5522%
23.8526%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Tondela
Oct 3018:00
Felgueiras 1932
11.6162%
X5.2619%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Amarante
Oct 3111:00
FC Porto B
11.8953%
X4.5522%
24.0025%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Portimonense
Oct 3114:00
Torreense
12.2245%
X4.1724%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Leixoes
Oct 3115:30
Sporting CP B
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
União de Leiria
Oct 3118:00
AVS
11.6959%
X5.0020%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
Segunda LigaPortugal
Vizela
Nov 111:00
Academica
11.7557%
X4.7621%
24.5522%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions