Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • Straight win predictions
  • 10 teams to win today
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Correct score tomorrow
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Today's Tips
Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Championship
  3. Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline

Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline

Prediction • Championship·Raith Rovers·Dunfermline

Championship
Championship
Nov 6, 2026
19:30
PREDICTED WINNER
Raith Rovers

Raith Rovers

Home
VS
VS
Dunfermline

Dunfermline

Away
Win Probabilities
53%
Raith Rovers
21%
Draw
26%
Dunfermline
Home1.8953%
Draw4.7621%
Away3.8526%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Raith Rovers are favoured at 53%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Raith Rovers
/10
4.0Dunfermline
Raith Rovers
FormLatest first
LDWWL
Win Rate40%
Dunfermline
FormLatest first
WDDDW
Win Rate40%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Raith Rovers
Home

Raith Rovers

Form
LWWDL
Latest first
3
Pos
21
Pts
+7
Goal Diff
Dunfermline
Away

Dunfermline

Form
WDDDW
Latest first
5
Pos
18
Pts
+1
Goal Diff

Season Performance(2025 · 3 matches)

Clean Sheets267%
Goal Diff+1

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

Championship

League Statistics

Championship • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Partick
12741154+1125
2
Stenhousemuir
11722138+523
3
Raith RoversHome
12633169+721
4
Inverness CT
125431611+519
5
DunfermlineAway
1146196+318
6
Livingston
125251511+417
7
Ayr Utd
113351012-212
8
Arbroath
12327718-1111
9
Morton
11218918-97
10
Queen's Park
12219619-137
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Raith Rovers

Confidence

Win Probabilities

53%Raith Rovers
21%Draw
26%Dunfermline

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffFri, Nov 6 · 19:30
League StatsChampionship
Head-to-head →Injuries · Raith RoversInjuries · DunfermlineLive scores →

Statistical Context

Raith Rovers

LDWWL
  • LOct 24, 26H · Inverness CT0-2
  • DOct 17, 26A · Stenhousemuir1-1
  • WOct 10, 26H · Queen's Park2-0
  • WOct 3, 26A · Morton1-2
  • LSep 25, 26H · Livingston0-2

Dunfermline

WDDDW
  • WOct 24, 26A · Queen's Park0-1
  • DOct 20, 26H · Partick1-1
  • DOct 17, 26H · Livingston0-0
  • DOct 10, 26A · Ayr Utd1-1
  • WSep 19, 26A · Morton0-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
2Stenhousemuir11+523LDLWW
3Raith Rovers12+721LDWWL
4Inverness CT12+519WWLWW
5Dunfermline11+318WDDDW
6Livingston12+417WDLLW

Season Statistics — 2025

Raith RoversDunfermline
Played—3
Goals Scored—2
Goals Conceded—1
Avg Scored—0.7
Avg Conceded—0.3
Clean Sheets—2

Raith Rovers vs Dunfermline — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Raith Rovers are favoured at 53%; our projected score is 1-0.

Raith Rovers host Dunfermline in the Championship on Friday, 6 November 2026. Our model makes Raith Rovers the favourite at 53% , with the draw at 21% and Dunfermline at 26%. Form and league position Raith Rovers sit 2nd of 10 with 17 points from 9 games (13 scored, 6 conceded), recent form W-W-D-L-W.…

Win Probabilities: Raith Rovers: 53% · Draw: 21% · Dunfermline: 26%

Form (latest first): Raith Rovers: LDWWL · Dunfermline: WDDDW

Related News

Championship

West Ham Up to Second, Liverpool & Chelsea Win: Saturday Roundup

West Ham Up to Second, Liverpool & Chelsea Win: Saturday Roundup

West Ham beat Swansea to go second in the Championship, Liverpool come from behind to beat nine-man Brentford, and Pedro Neto's double gives Chelsea a 2-0 win at Everton.

Oct 18, 2026
Championship Roundup: West Ham Stun Swansea, Norwich Lose Again

Championship Roundup: West Ham Stun Swansea, Norwich Lose Again

West Ham beat Swansea 1-0 to go second in the Championship, while Norwich lose their sixth straight and Middlesbrough rescue a point against Cardiff.

Oct 17, 2026
Vitor Matos: How Klopp's Pressing Blueprint Took Swansea Top

Vitor Matos: How Klopp's Pressing Blueprint Took Swansea Top

Vitor Matos has taken Swansea to the top of the Championship, applying the counter-pressing principles he learned under Jurgen Klopp at Liverpool.

Oct 17, 2026
View all news
Championship

Championship

Scotland15 · Upcoming Fixtures
ChampionshipScotland
Stenhousemuir
Oct 2719:45
Dunfermline
12.9434%
X3.5728%
22.6338%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Stenhousemuir
Oct 3019:30
Livingston
13.3330%
X3.4529%
22.4441%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Partick
Oct 3115:00
Morton
11.2580%
X8.3312%
212.508%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Ayr Utd
Oct 3115:00
Queen's Park
11.6959%
X5.0020%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Dunfermline
Oct 3115:00
Inverness CT
11.7956%
X4.7621%
24.3523%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Arbroath
Oct 3115:00
Raith Rovers
13.2331%
X4.0025%
22.2744%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Inverness CT
Nov 715:00
Livingston
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Morton
Nov 715:00
Stenhousemuir
120.005%
X8.3312%
21.2083%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Arbroath
Nov 715:00
Ayr Utd
12.5639%
X3.7027%
22.9434%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Queen's Park
Nov 715:00
Partick
16.2516%
X5.5618%
21.5266%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Livingston
Nov 1415:00
Morton
11.4370%
X6.2516%
27.1414%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Partick
Nov 1415:00
Inverness CT
11.6162%
X5.2619%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Ayr Utd
Nov 1415:00
Raith Rovers
13.8526%
X4.3523%
21.9651%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Dunfermline
Nov 1415:00
Arbroath
11.6162%
X5.2619%
25.2619%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
ChampionshipScotland
Stenhousemuir
Nov 1415:00
Queen's Park
11.2282%
X8.3312%
216.676%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions