Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. 1. SNL
  3. Nafta vs Aluminij

Nafta vs Aluminij

Prediction • 1. SNL·Nafta·Aluminij

1. SNL
1. SNL
Oct 28, 2026
16:00
PREDICTED WINNER
Nafta

Nafta

Home
VS
VS
Aluminij

Aluminij

Away
Win Probabilities
43%
Nafta
25%
Draw
32%
Aluminij
Home2.3343%
Draw4.0025%
Away3.1332%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Nafta are favoured at 43%; our projected score is 2-1.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Nafta vs Aluminij.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Nafta
/10
2.0Aluminij
Nafta
FormLatest first
WLW
Win Rate67%
Aluminij
FormLatest first
LDWDL
Win Rate20%
Momentum AdvantageNafta+2.0

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Nafta
Home

Nafta

Form
LWWLW
Latest first
4
Pos
16
Pts
+2
Goal Diff
Aluminij
Away

Aluminij

Form
LDWDL
Latest first
7
Pos
13
Pts
+4
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

1. SNL

League Statistics

1. SNL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
Maribor
11650219+1223
2
Koper
115421411+319
3
Bravo
115331211+118
4
NaftaHome
115151816+216
5
Olimpija Ljubljana
114341311+215
6
Celje
104331211+115
7
AluminijAway
113441612+413
8
Brinje-Grosuplje
113261520-511
9
Mura
112451324-1110
10
Radomlje
101361221-96
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Nafta

Confidence

Win Probabilities

43%Nafta
25%Draw
32%Aluminij

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffWed, Oct 28 · 16:00
League Stats1. SNL
Head-to-head →Injuries · NaftaInjuries · AluminijLive scores →

Statistical Context

Nafta

WLW
  • WOct 11, 26H · Bravo1-0
  • LSep 19, 26A · Koper2-0
  • WSep 11, 26A · Brinje-Grosuplje1-2

Aluminij

LDWDL
  • LOct 10, 26A · Celje1-0
  • DSep 19, 26A · Maribor2-2
  • WSep 13, 26A · Mura1-6
  • DSep 5, 26H · Bravo0-0
  • LJul 30, 26A · Dinamo Tirana3-0

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
3Bravo11+118LWWDW
4Nafta11+216WLWWL
5Olimpija Ljubljana11+215DLWWD
6Celje10+115WDLLW
7Aluminij11+413LDWDL
8Brinje-Grosuplje11-511LWLLW

Nafta vs Aluminij — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Nafta are favoured at 43%; our projected score is 2-1.

Nafta host Aluminij in the 1. SNL on Wednesday, 28 October 2026. Our model makes Nafta the favourite at 43% , with the draw at 25% and Aluminij at 32%. Form and league position Nafta sit 6th of 10 with 13 points from 10 games (17 scored, 16 conceded).…

Win Probabilities: Nafta: 43% · Draw: 25% · Aluminij: 32%

Form (latest first): Nafta: WLW · Aluminij: LDWDL

Related News

1. SNL

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Série A Matchday 31 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for every Série A Matchday 31 fixture, including Botafogo's 70% call and Palmeiras' 41% edge.

Oct 13, 2026
Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Ligue 1 Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its Ligue 1 Matchday 7 predictions, with PSG and Lille as strong favourites and Le Mans vs Toulouse the tightest call.

Oct 13, 2026
Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Serie A Matchday 7 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals win probabilities for Serie A Matchday 7, including Frosinone vs Sassuolo and Venezia vs Napoli. Get every AI pick now.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
1. SNL

1. SNL

Slovenia15 · Upcoming Fixtures
1. SNLSlovenia
Aluminij
Oct 1615:30
Olimpija Ljubljana
14.0025%
X3.8526%
22.0449%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Oct 1713:00
Radomlje
11.7557%
X4.5522%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Mura
Oct 1715:30
Nafta
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Koper
Oct 1813:00
Brinje-Grosuplje
11.5664%
X4.7621%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Maribor
Oct 1816:00
Celje
12.0848%
X4.3523%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Radomlje
Oct 2716:00
Mura
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Koper
Oct 2718:00
Maribor
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Olimpija Ljubljana
Oct 2818:30
Celje
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Brinje-Grosuplje
Oct 2916:30
Bravo
13.4529%
X4.1724%
22.1347%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Maribor
Oct 3115:00
Olimpija Ljubljana
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Aluminij
Oct 3117:00
Radomlje
11.4768%
X6.2516%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Mura
Nov 114:00
Brinje-Grosuplje
12.8635%
X3.5728%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Celje
Nov 116:30
Nafta
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Nov 216:00
Koper
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Nov 717:00
Maribor
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions