Q73LjguoG4Xl8HJFoi0NbLZ47EN
Betora

Advanced football analytics platform helping you make smarter decisions with data-driven insights.

info@betora.appXTikTok18+ Age Restriction

Product

  • Predictions
  • Results
  • Free Predictions
  • Tomorrow's Predictions
  • Weekend Predictions
  • Football News

Competitions

  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Serie A
  • Bundesliga
  • Ligue 1
  • Brasileirão

Resources

  • Betting Tips Today
  • AI football predictions
  • Intelligent soccer predictions
  • AI correct score predictions
  • BTTS Tips
  • Over/Under 2.5
  • Draw Predictions
  • Correct Score
  • Who wins Bundesliga?
  • Who wins Ligue 1?
  • Who wins La Liga?
  • Who wins Serie A?
  • Who wins Premier League?

Pools & Tips

  • Quiniela Predictions
  • Loto Foot Predictions
  • Mega Jackpot Predictions
  • Bundesliga Tipphilfe
  • Acca of the Day

Features

  • How It Works
  • Verified Accuracy
  • Pricing
  • Pro Tools
  • Free widgets
  • Prediction Game

© 2026 Betora · All rights reserved.

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy

Disclaimer: The predictions and analysis provided on this website are for informational and entertainment purposes only. We do not guarantee the accuracy of any information. This content does not constitute financial or betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

Matches
Live
PlayNEW
News
Accuracy Stats
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. 1. SNL
  3. Koper vs Maribor

Koper vs Maribor

Prediction • 1. SNL·Koper·Maribor

1. SNL
1. SNL
Oct 27, 2026
18:00
PREDICTED DRAW
Koper

Koper

Home
VS
VS
Stadium
Bonifika
PREDICTED DRAW
Maribor

Maribor

Away
Stadium
Bonifika
Win Probabilities
38%
Koper
27%
Draw
35%
Maribor
Home2.6338%
Draw3.7027%
Away2.8635%

Oracle's Vision

Confidence
“

Koper are favoured at 38%; our projected score is 1-0.

See our exact score, over/under 2.5 and BTTS call for Koper vs Maribor.

Unlock this call — from $2.49

24h pass · $2.49 · Premium from $5.99, cancel anytime

Not ready? Get tomorrow's free picks by email:

Share Prediction

Momentum

Recent Matches

Team Momentum

Last 5
4.0Koper
/10
4.0Maribor
Koper
FormLatest first
DWLWL
Win Rate40%
Maribor
FormLatest first
WDWD
Win Rate50%
Momentum AdvantageEven Match

Score Predictions

Most Likely Score

Confidence Breakdown

Weather Impact

Koper
Home

Koper

Form
WWLWD
Latest first
2
Pos
19
Pts
+3
Goal Diff
Maribor
Away

Maribor

Form
WDWDW
Latest first
1
Pos
23
Pts
+12
Goal Diff

No Previous Meetings

These teams haven't faced each other in recent history

No Reported Injuries

Both teams have a clean bill of health

1. SNL

League Statistics

1. SNL • Standings & Top Performers

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1
MariborAway
11650219+1223
2
KoperHome
115421411+319
3
Bravo
115331211+118
4
Nafta
115151816+216
5
Olimpija Ljubljana
114341311+215
6
Celje
104331211+115
7
Aluminij
113441612+413
8
Brinje-Grosuplje
113261520-511
9
Mura
112451324-1110
10
Radomlje
101361221-96
Champions League
Relegation
HomeAway

Oracle's Vision

Predicted Winner

Draw

Confidence

Win Probabilities

38%Koper
27%Draw
35%Maribor

Key Markets

Predicted ScoreBTTSOver 2.5
KickoffTue, Oct 27 · 18:00
StadiumBonifika
League Stats1. SNL
Head-to-head →Injuries · KoperInjuries · MariborLive scores →

Statistical Context

Koper

DWLWL
  • DOct 10, 26A · Radomlje3-3
  • WSep 19, 26H · Nafta2-0
  • LSep 12, 26H · Olimpija Ljubljana1-3
  • WSep 6, 26A · Celje0-1
  • LJul 30, 26H · NSI Runavik0-2

Maribor

WDWD
  • WOct 11, 26A · Brinje-Grosuplje1-2
  • DSep 19, 26H · Aluminij2-2
  • WSep 13, 26A · Radomlje0-3
  • DSep 6, 26H · Mura1-1

Standings

PosPGDPtsForm
1Maribor11+1223WDWDW
2Koper11+319DWLWW
3Bravo11+118LWWDW

Koper vs Maribor — Expert Prediction & Analysis

Koper are favoured at 38%; our projected score is 1-0.

Koper host Maribor in the 1. SNL on Wednesday, 28 October 2026. Our model makes Koper the favourite at 38% , with the draw at 27% and Maribor at 35%. Form and league position Koper sit 2nd of 10 with 18 points from 10 games (11 scored, 8 conceded), recent form L-W-L-W.…

Win Probabilities: Koper: 38% · Draw: 27% · Maribor: 35%

Form (latest first): Koper: DWLWL · Maribor: WDWD

Related News

1. SNL

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Caf in Crisis: Motsepe, Eto'o and the Afcon Power Struggle

Patrice Motsepe's Caf presidency is under growing pressure after an Afcon U-turn, with Samuel Eto'o positioning himself as a potential successor and trust eroding across African football.

Oct 13, 2026
Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Emery Confirms Ruggeri Out for Over a Month With Hamstring Injury

Unai Emery confirms Matteo Ruggeri will miss more than a month with a hamstring injury, ruling the Aston Villa wing-back out of Italy's next squad.

Oct 13, 2026
Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Bundesliga Matchday 6 Predictions: AI Picks Every Match

Betora's AI model reveals its win probabilities for every Bundesliga Matchday 6 fixture, from Bayern's 74% home call to the tightest coin-flip of the round.

Oct 13, 2026
View all news
1. SNL

1. SNL

Slovenia15 · Upcoming Fixtures
1. SNLSlovenia
Aluminij
Oct 1615:30
Olimpija Ljubljana
14.0025%
X3.8526%
22.0449%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Oct 1713:00
Radomlje
11.7557%
X4.5522%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Mura
Oct 1715:30
Nafta
12.5040%
X3.5728%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Koper
Oct 1813:00
Brinje-Grosuplje
11.5664%
X4.7621%
26.6715%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Maribor
Oct 1816:00
Celje
12.0848%
X4.3523%
23.4529%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Radomlje
Oct 2716:00
Mura
12.6338%
X3.7027%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Nafta
Oct 2816:00
Aluminij
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Olimpija Ljubljana
Oct 2818:30
Celje
12.0050%
X4.3523%
23.7027%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Brinje-Grosuplje
Oct 2916:30
Bravo
13.4529%
X4.1724%
22.1347%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Maribor
Oct 3115:00
Olimpija Ljubljana
11.6760%
X5.2619%
24.7621%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Aluminij
Oct 3117:00
Radomlje
11.4768%
X6.2516%
26.2516%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Mura
Nov 114:00
Brinje-Grosuplje
12.8635%
X3.5728%
22.7037%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Celje
Nov 116:30
Nafta
12.3343%
X4.0025%
23.1332%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Nov 216:00
Koper
12.2744%
X4.0025%
23.2331%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access
1. SNLSlovenia
Bravo
Nov 717:00
Maribor
12.7037%
X3.5728%
22.8635%
View Full AnalysisGet Premium Access

Betting Tips

Correct Score Predictions TodayBetting TipsBTTS TipsOver/Under 2.5Free Predictions